Clutch and primary cover

Key

Part Number

Description

Per

Models

NI

40-3235

Clutch complete 1 1966 B44VE

NI

57-4017

Clutch assembly complete 1 1970 B44VS/SS

1

76-4116

Screw 4 1967 B44VS – 1970 B44SS

2

68-0839

Inspec cover 4 hole, no logo 1 1967 B44VS – 1970 B44SS

3

68-0840

Strobe cover gasket 1 1967 B44VS – 1970 B44SS

4

40-0234

Screw 1/4 CEI x 1-3/4 3 1966 B44VE – 1968 B44VS

4

14-6611

Case screw 1/4 UNC x 1-3/4 Pozidrive 3 1969 B44VS – 1970 B44SS (Not 1970 B44VS)

4

14-6611

Case screw 1/4 UNC x 1-3/4 Pozidrive 4 1970 B44VS

5

40-1005

Ignition pointer 1 1967 B44VS – 1970 B44SS

6

40-0229

Screw, 1/4 x 1-1/2 CEI 4 1966 B44VE

6

40-0229

Screw, 1/4 x 1-1/2 CEI 5 1967 B44VS – 1968 B44VS

6

14-6610

Case screw 1/4 UNC x 1-1/2 Pozidrive 5 1969 B44VS – 1970 B44SS

7

40-0245

Primary chaincase cover 1961-64 B40 1 1966 B44VE

7

40-1001

Primary case outer 1 1967 B44VS – 1968 B44VS

7

70-9427

Primary case outer 1 1969 B44VS/SS

7

71-1058

Outer Clutch Cover 1 1970 B44VS/SS

8

40-3230

Clutch adjusting screw 1 1966 B44VE – 1970 B44SS

9

02-2395

Nut 1/4×26 1 1966 B44VE – 1970 B44SS

10

40-3222

Pressure plate CEI adjuster 1968-69 1 1966 B44 – 1969 B44SS

10

57-4019

Pressure plate UNF 1970-71 1 1970 B44VS/SS

11

66-3074

Dowel – 12mm long 2 1967 B44VS – 1970 B44SS

12

40-3227

Clutch centre nut 1 1966 B44VE – 1970 B44SS

13

40-3233

Friction clutch plate 4 1966 B44VE – 1970 B44SS

14

40-3220

Plain clutch plate 5 1966 B44VE – 1970 B44SS

15

41-3212

Cush drive rubber 8 1966 B44VE – 1970 B44SS

16

41-3210

Clutch centre, with lip 1 1966 B44VE – 1970 B44SS

17

40-3203

Clutch chainwheel 1 1966 B44VE – 1970 B44SS

17

40-3203A

Clutch chainwheel, alloy 1 1966 B44VE – 1970 B44SS

18

19-8683

Primary chain 1 1966 B44VE – 1970 B44SS

19

40-3206

Clutch roller 25 1966 B44VE – 1970 B44SS

20

40-3201

Clutch hub 1 1966 B44VE – 1970 B44SS

21

40-0247

Primary chaincase gasket 1 1966 B44VE

21

40-1020

Gasket, primary chaincase 1 1967-69 B44VS

21

70-7856

Primary chaincase gasket 1 1969/70 B44SS

22

40-3150

Pinion key 1 1966 B44VE – 1970 B44SS

23

40-3207

Centre back plate 1 1966 B44VE – 1970 B44SS

24

41-3209

Clutch spider 1 1966 B44VE – 1970 B44SS

25

40-3210

Retaining plate 1 1966 B44VE – 1970 B44SS

26

40-3211

Clutch centre screw – 1BA x 1″ counter sunk 4 1966 B44VE – 1967 B44VR

26

40-3330

Centre screw clutch plate retaining screw (metric) M5? 4 1968 B44SS/VS & 1970 B44SS

26

40-3330

Centre screw clutch plate retaining screw (metric) M5? 1 1969 B44VS – 1970 B44VS

27

40-3234

Clutch washer .663 x 1.275 x 5/32 1 1966 B44VE – 1970 B44SS

28

40-3221

Lockwasher 1 1966 B44VE – 1970 B44SS

29

40-3218

Clutch spring cup 4 1966 B44 – 1969 B44SS

29

57-3951

Clutch spring cup 4 1970 B44VS/SS

30

41-3091

Clutch spring, 1.5″ 4 1966 B44VE – 1970 B44SS

31

41-3215

Spring nut 4 1966 B44VE – 1970 B44SS

32

40-0740

Ally washer 2 1966 B44VE – 1968 B44VS

32

71-1065

Fibre washer 1 1970 B44VS/SS

33

40-0248

Screw 2 1966 B44VE – 1968 B44VS

33

21-2002

Screw 1/4 1 1970 B44VS/SS

34

40-0239

Fibre washer 1 1966 B44VE

34

40-0239

Fibre washer 2 1967 B44VS – 1968 B44VS

34

70-8782

‘O’ ring 2 1969 B44VS – 1970 B44SS

35

40-0715

Inspection plug 1 1966 B44VE & 1968 B44VS

35

40-0715

Inspection plug 2 1967 B44VS  – 1968 B44SS

35

57-2166

Inspection cap 1 1969 B44VS – 1970 B44SS

35

70-9800

Inspection cap 1 1969 B44VS – 1970 B44SS

36

21-1951

Screw 1 7/8 1 1969 B44VS – 1970 B44SS

37

21-1855

Case screw 1/4 UNC x 1-3/4 1 1969 B44VS/SS

38

40-0740

Ally washer 1 1969 B44VS/SS

39

21-1943

Drain plug, 1 1969 B44VS – 1970 B44SS
Show sidebar

No products were found matching your selection, but we still might be able to help! Give us a call on 01986 894798 or email spares@draganfly.co.uk