Crankcase

Key

Part Number

Description

Per

Models

NI

70-9428

Tacho drive assembly 1 1969 B44VS – 1970 B44SS

1

40-0240

Gearbox sprocket cover 1 1966 B44VE (not eng no B44EA-101) – 1968 B44VS

1

70-3789

Gear box sprocket cover 6 1969 B44VS – 1970 B44SS

2

40-0246

Clutch plate screw 1 1966 B44VE (Not B44EA-101) – 1970 B44SS

3

70-7779

Stator stud 1 1968 B44SS/VS

3

21-1894

Alternator stud with hexagon 2-19/32 1 1969 B44VS – 1970 B44SS

4

41-0143

Tensioner blade 2 1967 B44SS – 1970 B44SS

5

41-0146

Distance piece – stainless steel 1 1967 B44SS – 1968 B44VS

5

41-0146

Distance piece – stainless steel 1 1969 B44VS – 1970 B44SS

5

41-0148

Distance piece 1 1967 B44SS/R

6

19-8019

Alternator rotor 1 1966 B44VE (Not B44EA-101) – 1970 B44SS

7

19-8027

Stator 1 1967 B44SS/R – 1968 B44SS

7

19-8024

Stator 1 1966 B44VE

7

19-1253

Stator 1 1967 B44VS

7

19-1262

Alternator stator 1 1968 B44VS – 1970 B44SS

8

29-2053

Alternator nut, shouldered 5/8 x 20 1 1966 B44VE (Not B44EA-101) – 1970 B44SS

9

29-2054

Alternator lock washer for shouldered nut 3 1966 B44VE (Not B44EA-101) – 1970 B44SS

10

40-0414

Nut 1/4 CEI, locking 3 1967 B44VS – 1968 B44VS

10

68-0065

Big end nut, 3 1966 B44VE

10

14-1901

Nut, 1/4 UNF locking nut 3 1969 B44VS – 1970 B44SS

11

02-0525

1/4 plain washer 1 1968 B44SS – 1970 B44SS

12

41-0674

Grommet 1 1966 B44VE (not eng no B44EA-101) – 1968 B44VS

12

40-0705

Grommet, alternator or contact breaker leads 3 1966 B44VE – 1967 B44VS/SS/R – 1969/70 B44VS

12

40-0705

Grommet, alternator or contact breaker leads 1 1969/70 B44SS

13

41-0673

Camshaft key 1 1966 B44VE (Not B44EA-101) – 1970 B44SS

14

41-0325

Alternator stud 2-1/2, no hex 3 1968 B44SS/VS

14

41-0325

Alternator stud 2-1/2, no hex 1 1967 B44SS/R

14

21-1896

Alternator stud without hexagon 2-9/16 1 1969 B44VS – 1970 B44SS

15

70-7778

Stud, alternator 2-1/2 3 1968 B44SS/VS

15

41-0631

Stud, alternator 2-3/4 1 1966 B44VE  -1967 B44VS (Not B44EA-101)

15

21-1895

Alternator stud 2-5/8 1 1969 B44VS – 1970 B44SS

16

41-0615

Engine sprocket 28T A.R 1966 B44VE (Not B44EA-101) – 1970 B44SS

17

40-0325

Crankshaft spacer 0.324″ – 0.327″ A.R 1966 B44VE (Not B44EA-101) – 1970 B44SS

17

40-0326

Crankshaft spacer – 0.309″ – 0.312″ A.R 1966 B44VE (Not B44EA-101) – 1970 B44SS

17

40-0327

Spacer – 0.294″ – 0.297″ 1 1966 B44VE (Not B44EA-101) – 1970 B44SS

18

40-0025

Oil seal 1 1966 B44VE (Not B44EA-101) – 1970 B44SS

19

40-9190

Clip 1 1968 B44SS – 1970 B44SS

20

70-7847

Crankcase Complete 1 1968 B44SS/VS

20

41-0506

Crankcase 1 1966 B44VE (Not B44EA-101) – 1967 B44VS/SS/R

20

70-9398

Crankcase with fixed fittings 1 1969 B44VS/SS

20

71-1120

Crankcase with fixed fittings 1 1970 B44VS/SS

21

24-0732

Bearing 2 1966 B44VE (Not B44EA-101) – 1969/70 B44VS

22

70-7739

Tappet 2 1968 B44SS – 1970 B44SS

22

41-0668

Tappet 2 1966 B44VE (Not B44EA-101) – 1967 B44VS/SS/R

23

41-0790

Push rod inlet / exhaust 8-3/8 2 1967 B44SS – 1970 B44SS

23

41-0590

Push rod 2 1966 B44VE

23

41-0592

Push rod 8-1/4 1 1967 B44VS

24

41-0595

Camshaft 1 1966 B44VE (not eng no B44EA-101) – 1968 B44VS

24

41-0958

Camshaft 1 1969 B44VS/SS

24

71-1124

Camshaft complete 1 1970 B44VS

24

71-1276

Cam 1 1970 B44SS

25

40-0118

Camshaft key 1 1966 B44VE (Not B44EA-101) – 1970 B44SS

26

41-0560

Key 1 1966 B44VE (Not B44EA-101) – 1970 B44SS

27

40-0455

Lockwasher 1 1967 B44VS – 1970 B44SS

27

68-0325

Alternator lockwasher for non-shouldered nut & 1/2 time pinion 1 1966 B44VE

28

42-5864

Fulcrum nut 1 1966 B44VE (Not B44EA-101) – 1969 B44VS

28

37-1798

Nut, 5/8 x 20 1 1969 B44SS – 1970 B44SS

29

41-0569

Half time pinion 1 1966 B44VE (Not B44EA-101) – 1970 B44SS

30

41-0567

Oil pump drive – crankshaft 1 1966 B44VE (Not B44EA-101) – 1970 B44SS

31

41-0565

Oil pump drive washer 1 1966 B44VE (Not B44EA-101) – 1970 B44SS

32

24-0724

Main bearing, drive side inner 1 1966 B44VE (Not B44EA-101) – 1970 B44SS

33

21-5617

Bolt 1 B44EA-101 – 1968 B44VS

33

40-0228

Case screw 1/4 x 2-3/8 BSF 1 1966 B44VE

33

14-6203

Bolt, 1/4″ x 1 1/4″ UNC 1 1969 B44VS

34

40-0375

Oil pipe 1 1966 B44VE (Not B44EA-101) – 1970 B44SS

35

66-7518

Fibre washer 1 B44EA-101 – 1969 B44VS

35

02-0525

1/4 plain washer 1 1969 B44SS – 1970 B44SS

36

68-0383

Chain oiler 1 B44EA-101 – 1970 B44SS

36

40-0330

Chain oiler – kit 1 1966 B44VE

37

40-0241

Gasket, oil seal housing 1 1966 B44VE (Not B44EA-101) – 1970 B44SS

38

40-0243

Oil Seal, behind clutch 1 1966 B44VE (Not B44EA-101) – 1970 B44SS

39

70-9382

Tacho, drive gear 1 1969 B44VS – 1970 B44SS

40

70-9381

Tacho drive shaft 1 1969 B44VS – 1970 B44SS

41

70-9430

‘O’ ring 3/16″x5/16″ 1 1969 B44VS – 1970 B44SS

42

70-9517

Tacho drive housing 1 1969 B44VS – 1970 B44SS

43

24-0036

Fibre washer 1 1969 B44VS – 1970 B44SS

44

70-9431

Tacho drive pin 1 1969 B44VS – 1970 B44SS

45

70-9383

Tacho drive thrust washer 1 1969 B44VS – 1970 B44SS

46

70-9429

Tacho drive pin 1 1969 B44VS – 1970 B44SS

47

21-1872

Timing hole plug UNC 1 1969 B44VS – 1970 B44SS

48

70-8896

O ring 3 1969 B44VS – 1970 B44SS

49

21-1892

Bolt 5/16 UNC x 1-1/2 3 1969 B44VS – 1970 B44SS

50

02-0923

Washer 1 1969 B44VS – 1970 B44SS

51

70-9432

Tacho cover gasket 1 1969 B44VS – 1970 B44SS

52

70-9384

Tacho driver cover, Triumph 2 1969 B44VS – 1970 B44SS

53

40-0242

2BA screw counter sunk 1 1969 B44VS – 1970 B44SS

54

14-1901

Nut, 1/4 UNF locking nut 1 1969 B44SS – 1970 B44SS

55

21-1985

Rear Chain oiler stud 1 1969 B44SS – 1970 B44SS
Show sidebar

No products were found matching your selection, but we still might be able to help! Give us a call on 01986 894798 or email spares@draganfly.co.uk