Electrical equipment

Key

Part Number

Description

Per

Models

NI

540270029

Battery 1 1970 B44VS

NI

00-5195

Tachometer Kit 1 1969 B44VS – 1970 B44SS

NI

00-4403

Capacitor Kit 1 1969 B44VS – 1970 B44SS

NI

54572932

Lens 1 1966 B44VE

NI

572289

Fixing screw 2 1966 B44VE

NI

54415053

Contact breaker cam 1 1966 B44VE

NI

54415640

Auto advance Spring 2 1966 B44VE

NI

54415749

Action plate 2 1966 B44VE

NI

119520

Terminal Screw 1 1966 B44VE

NI

135480

Fixing Screw 2 1966 B44VE

NI

135491

Fixing nut 2 1966 B44VE

NI

121610

Grub screw 1 1966 B44VE

NI

120560

Terminal Screw 1 1966 B44VE

NI

54520452

Light unit 1 1966 B44VE

NI

555910

Terminal Sleeve 1 1966 B44VE – 1968 B44SS (Not B44EA-101 – 1967 B44VS)

NI

199003

Grommet 3/8×1/2 1 1966 B44VE

NI

54577139

Base plate 1 1967 B44SS/R

NI

553780

Pilot interior 1 1967 B44SS/R – 1968 B44SS

NI

554354

Rubber ring 1 1967 B44SS/R – 1968 B44SS

NI

516285

Cable Grip Washer 1 1967 B44SS/R

NI

54027029

Battery 1 1967 B44SS – 1970 B44SS (Not 1970 B44VS)

NI

556442

Bulb retaining spring 1 1968 B44SS

1

RSM3003/01

Tachometer 1 1969 B44VS – 1970 B44SS

2

19-9094

Tacho cable 31″ 1 1969 B44VS – 1970 B44SS

3

83-0281

Mounting cup 1 1969 B44VS – 1970 B44SS

4

97-3689

Speedo mounting plate 1 1969 B44VS – 1970 B44SS

5

24-7068

Washer 4 B44EA-101 – 1970 B44VS (Not 1969 B44SS – 1970 B44SS)

5

24-7068

Washer 4-8 1969 B44SS & 1970 B44SS

6

02-0047

Nut, 2BA 4 B44EA-101 – 1970 B44VS (Not 1969 B44SS – 1970 B44SS)

6

02-0047

Nut, 2BA 4-8 1969 B44SS & 1970 B44SS

7

54953389

Bulb holder 1 1968 B44SS – 1970 B44SS

8

19-9089

Speedo cable 63″ 1 1968 B44SS – 1970 B44SS

8

19-9074

Speedo cable 61″, chronometric 1 1966 B44VE – 1967 B44R (Not B44EA-101)

9

68-9418

Bush 4 B44EA-101 – 1967B44SS/R – 1968 B44SS – 1968/69/70 B44VS

9

29-5374

Dist piece 2 1967 B44VS

9

68-9418

Bush 4-8 1969 B44SS & 1970 B44SS

10

76-0543

Screw 4 1967 B44SS – 1970 B44VS (Not 1969 B44SS)

10

40-0236

Screw 2BA x 5/8 x 5/16″ head diameter 4 B44EA-101

10

02-0014

Bolt 2 1967 B44VS

10

76-0543

Screw 4-8 1969 B44SS & 1970 B44SS

11

82-8283

Speedo bracket 1 1968 B44SS – 1970 B44VS

11

68-9427

Mounting Bracket 1 1967 B44VS

11

40-9180

Speedo bracket 1 1967 B44SS/R

12

02-0525

1/4 plain washer 2 1967 B44SS – 1970B44VS

13

24-0978

Spring washer 2 1967 B44SS – 1970B44VS

14

02-1354

Bolt 1/4CEI x 5/8 2 1967 B44SS – 1970B44VS

14

24-8329

Bolt, 1 7/8″x1/4 CEI 2 1966 B44VE

14

40-0236

Screw 2BA x 5/8 x 5/16″ head diameter 4 1967 B44VS

15

83-0281

Mounting cup 1 1969 B44VS – 1970 B44SS

15

68-9139

Speedo case without bracket attached 1 1966 B44VE

15

68-9415

Speedo mounting cup 1 1967 B44VS – 1968 B44VS

15

68-9427

Mounting Bracket 1 B44EA-101

16

19-9080

Trip 1 1966 B44VE – 1970 B44SS (Not B44EA-101 – 1967 B44VS)

17

19-8936

Speedo head grey face – MPH 1 B44EA-101 – 1967/68/69/70 B44VS

17

19-8936K

Speedo head, grey face – KPH 1

17

19-2183

Speedo head 1 1967 B44SS/R – 1968/69 B44SS – 1970 B44VS

17

19-2181

Speedometer head (M.P.H) 1 1966 B44VE – 1967 B44SS/R – 1968/69 B44SS

17

19-8951

Speedometer head (M.P.H) 1 1970 B44SS

17

19-8952

Speedometer head (K.P.H) 1 1970 B44SS

18

504665

‘W’ Clip, Headlamp 5 1969/70 B44VS

18

504665

‘W’ Clip, Headlamp 1 1966 B44VE – 1968 B44SS (Not B44EA-101 – 1967 B44VS)

18

504665

‘W’ Clip, Headlamp 6 1969 B44SS & 1970 B44SS

19

144921

2BA screw 1 1966 B44VE – 1967 B44SS/R – 1968 B44SS – 1969/70 B44VS/SS

20

534296

Head lamp rim plate and screw 1 1966 B44VE – 1967 B44SS/R – 1968 B44SS – 1969/70 B44VS/SS

21

554602

Headlamp bulb holder 1 1966 B44VE – 1967 B44SS/R – 1968 B44SS – 1969/70 B44VS/SS

21

553738

Main Bulb Holder 1 1968/69/70 B44SS

22

35710

3 position toggle light switch LUCAS 1 1968 B44SS – 1970 B44SS

22

31356

Kill switch 1 1966 B44VE

23

59965

Headlamp assembly 1 1970 B44VS

23

59966

Headlamp complete (Europe 410 bulb / France 411 bulb) 1 1970 B44VS

23

54524000

Headlamp shell 1 1969 B44VS

24

112201

Headlamp bolt 2 1968 B44SS – 1969/70 B44VS/SS

24

112201

Headlamp bolt 1 1966 B44VE & 1967 B44SS/R

25

54140331

Sealing washer 2 1969/70 B44VS

25

54140331

Sealing washer 1 1967 B44SS – 1970 B44SS (Not 1969 B44VS -1970 B44VS)

26

38191

Warning light, green, 12V 1 1969 B44VS & 1970 B44VS/SS

26

38189

Warning light 1 1967 B44SS – 1970B44VS

27

281

12V 2W bulb BA7S, pinched 2 1969/70 B44VS

27

281

12V 2W bulb BA7S, pinched 1 1968/69/70 B44SS

28

54945043

Bulb holder, warning 2 1969/70 B44VS

28

54945043

Bulb holder, warning 1 1969 B44SS & 1970 B44SS

29

54573590

Pilot bulb holder 1 1968 B44SS – 1969/70 B44VS/SS

29

554710

Pilot holder 1 1967 B44SS/R

30

446

Headlamp bulb 12V 45/40W 1 1967 B44SS/R – 1968/69/70 B44SS – 1969/70 B44VS

30

410

Bulb 12V 45/40W 1 1968/69 B44SS & 1970 B44VS/SS

30

411

Bulb 1 1967 B44R – 1968/69 B44SS – 1970 B44VS/SS

30

166

Bulb 1 1966 B44VE

30

370

Main bulb (40/27W) 1 1967 B44R – 1969/70 B44SS

31

989

Pilot Bulb, BA9S, 12V 3W 1 1967 B44SS/R – 1968/69/70 B44SS – 1969/70 B44VS

32

54524526

Light unit 1 1969/70 B44VS

32

516798

Headlamp unit 7″ 1 1967 B44SS/R – 1968/69/70 B44SS

32

555275

Light unit (West germany and Italy) 1 1967 B44R & 1970 B44SS

32

516801

Light unit 1 1968 B44SS

32

54522680

Light unit (Europe) 1 1967 B44R – 1968/69/70 B44SS

32

553940

Light unit (West germany and Italy) 1 1969 B44SS

33

534343

Head lamp rim, 5 3/4″ 1 1966 B44VE – 1969/70 B44VS

33

553248

Headlamp rim 7″ 1 1967 B44SS/R – 1968/69/70 B44SS

34

19-1715

Rectifier 1 1967 B44SS – 1970 B44SS

35

29-0541

Washer, shakeproof, 1/4″ 1 1970 B44VS

36

19-1323

Wiring harness 1 1970 B44VS

36

54933943

Harness 1 1967 B44VS

36

54952732

Harness 1 1967 B44SS/R

36

54953459

Wiring harness 1 1968 B44SS

36

19-0986

Wiring harness 1 1968/69 B44VS

36

54955270

Wiring harness 1 1969 B44SS

36

54957239

Wiring harness 1 1970 B44SS

37

19-0214

Ducon switch 1 1968/69 B44SS – 1970 B44VS

37

76204A

Horn Button 1 1966 B44VE

37

76204

Horn or kill switch 7/8″ 1 1968/69 B44VS

37

11519

Ducon switch 1 1967 B44SS/R

38

68-9304

Tumbler 1 1967 B44SS – 1970 B44SS

39

19-1247

Nut 1 1967 B44SS – 1970 B44SS

40

31899

Switch 1 1967 B44SS – 1970 B44SS

41

14-0204

Bolt 1/4 x 1-3/8 with nut 1 1970 B44VS/SS

41

02-0014

Bolt 1 1967 B44SS – 1969 B44SS

42

66-9262

Distance piece 1 1970 B44VS/SS

42

75-9102

Spacer 1 1969 B44VS/SS

43

83-1603

Coil clamp 1 1970 B44VS/SS

43

40-9108

Coil clip 1 1967 B44SS/R – 1968 B44VS

43

68-4093

Coil bracket 1 1969 B44VS/SS

44

27-8560

Plain washer, 1/4 1 1969/70 B44VS

44

24-0978

Spring washer 1 1967 B44SS/R – 1968 B44VS

45

14-0801

Nut 1 1970 B44VS/SS

45

02-0051

Standard nut, 1/4 x 26 1 1967 B44SS/R – 1968 B44VS

45

40-0414

Nut 1/4 CEI, locking 1 1969 B44VS/SS

46

19-1885

High-tension lead (resistive cable) 1 1970 B44VS/SS

46

19-1886

High-tension lead (U.S.A) 1 1970 B44VS

46

19-1823

High-tension lead 1 1967 B44R – 1968 B44VS

46

19-1830

High-tension lead (U.S.A) 1 1967 B44SS – 1968 B44VS (Not 1967 B44R)

46

19-1879

High-tension lead 1 1966 B44VE & 1969 B44VS

46

54949493

High-tension lead (standard) 1 1969 B44SS

47

45221

HT coil 1 1970 B44VS

47

19-0745

HT Coil 12Volt 1 1967 B44SS/R – 1968 B44VS

47

45110

Coil 1 1969 B44VS

47

19-1784

Ignition Coil 1 1969 B44SS

47

45223

HT coil 1 1970 B44SS

48

66-8340

Clip various 1 1967 B44SS – 1970 B44SS

49

68-9163

Battery Vent Pipe 1 1967 B44SS – 1970 B44SS

50

49345

Zener diode +ve earth 1 1968 B44SS – 1970 B44SS

50

49345A

Zener diode 1 1967 B44SS/R

51

34815

Stop switch 1 1967 B44SS – 1970 B44SS

52

02-1096

Washer 2 1967 B44SS – 1970 B44SS

53

42-4574

2BA screw x 1/2″ 2 1967 B44SS – 1970 B44SS

54

42-4475

3/8 CEI Nyloc nut 1 1969 B44VS – 1970 B44SS

54

02-2395

Nut 1/4×26 1 1966 B44VE

54

02-2395

Nut 1/4×26 2 1967 B44SS/R – 1968 B44VS

55

66-4707

Washer, shakeproof 1 1969 B44VS – 1970 B44SS

55

02-1462

Spring washer, 1/4 2 1967 B44SS/R – 1968 B44VS

56

19-2064

Horn 1 1966 B44VE & 1969/70 B44VS/SS

56

70197

Horn 6H, 6volt 1 1967 B44SS/R – 1968 B44VS

57

02-2138

Washer 1 1969 B44VS – 1970 B44SS

57

29-0541

Washer, shakeproof, 1/4″ 1 1966 B44VE

58

75-4813

Bolt 3/8×13/16x26TPI 1 1969 B44VS – 1970 B44SS

58

02-0204

Bolt 1/4 CEI x 5/8 1 1966 B44VE

58

02-0204

Bolt 1/4 CEI x 5/8 2 1967 B44SS/R – 1968 B44VS

59

40-0414

Nut 1/4 CEI, locking 1 1970 B44VS/SS

60

54441582

Condenser 1 1968 B44SS – 1970 B44SS

60

19-1685

Condenser 1 1966 B44VE – 1967 B44R (Not B44EA-101)

61

02-0220

Bolt, 1/4 x 7/16 1 1970 B44VS

61

02-0204

Bolt 1/4 CEI x 5/8 1 1970 B44SS

62

144921

2BA screw 2 1969 B44VS – 1970 B44SS

62

40-0246

Clutch plate screw 1 1966 B44VE & 1967 B44VS

62

40-0246

Clutch plate screw 3 1967 B44SS/R – 1968 B44VS

63

54577109

679 tail light lens 1 1967 B44SS/R & 1969/70 B44SS/VS

64

54578213

Bulb holder, assembly 1 1969 B44VS – 1970 B44SS

64

54574348

Bulb Holder & reflector 1 1966 B44VE & 1967 B44SS/R

65

573828

Interior bulb holder 1 1966 B44VE – 1967 B44SS/R – 1969 B44VS/SS

66

53973

679 rear lamp assembly 1 1968 B44SS – 1970 B44SS

66

53972

679 rear lamp assembly 1 1966 B44VE & 1967 B44VS

66

53973D

Tail lamp 1 1967 B44SS/R

67

110714

Screw – Rear lamp fixing 2 1969 B44VS – 1970 B44SS

68

188330

Washer, screw fixing 2 1969 B44VS – 1970 B44SS

69

54571677

Gasket – Headlamp 1 1966 B44VE – 1967 B44SS/R – 1969 B44VS/SS

70

54578212

Base Assembly 1 1969 B44VS – 1970 B44SS

70

54571319

Base Plate 1 1966 B44VE

71

380

Bulb, 12V stop/tail 1 1967 B44SS/R & 1969/70 B44SS/VS

71

384

Rear light bulb, 6V 21/5W – Lucas 1 1966 B44VE

72

54953386

Tail lamp lead 1 1969 B44VS – 1970 B44SS

72

54953460

Tail lamp loom 1967-68 B25 no pattern 1 1968 B44SS/VS

73

19-1249

Fuse (12 volt / 35 amp) 1 1966 B44VE – 1967 B44SS/R – 1968/69 B44SS/VS – 1970 B44SS

74

02-2395

Nut 1/4×26 1 1969 B44VS/SS – 1970 B44SS

75

82-9020

Washer 1 1969 B44SS & 1970 B44SS

75

02-1462

Spring washer, 1/4 1 1969 B44VS

76

54483156

Spring 1 1969 B44VS/SS

77

02-0525

1/4 plain washer 1 1969 B44VS/SS – 1970 B44SS

78

02-1354

Bolt 1/4CEI x 5/8 1 1969 B44VS/SS – 1970 B44SS

79

54170009

Capacitor 1 1969 B44VS/SS – 1970 B44SS

80

68-9153

AC coil clip 1 1966 B44VE & 1967 B44VS

81

02-0014

Bolt 2 1966 B44VE & 1967 B44VS

82

19-1711

Coil, right hand 1 1966 B44VE & 1967 B44VS

83

02-1462

Spring washer, 1/4 2 1966 B44VE & 1967 B44VS

84

02-2395

Nut 1/4×26 4 1966 B44VE

84

02-2395

Nut 1/4×26 2 1967 B44VS

85

68-9152

Coil Retainer 1 1966 B44VE & 1967 B44VS

86

68-9138

Speedo rubber – A50 / A65 – Speedo rim with no lip 1 1966 B44VE

86

68-9415

Speedo mounting cup 1 B44EA-101

87

19-9080

Trip 1 1966 B44VE & 1967 B44VS

88

40-9111

Distance piece 2 1966 B44VE

89

76-0290

Bolt 1 1966 B44VE – 1967 B44R (Not B44EA-101)

89

70-7831

Bolt 1/4UNFx2 1/4 1 1968 B44SS/VS

90

68-0331

Washer 1 1967 B44VS – 1968 B44VS

91

40-0683

Pillar bolt 2 1966 B44VE – 1968 B44SS (Not B44EA-101)

91

40-0683

Pillar bolt 3 1968 B44VS

92

40-0682

Washer, pillar bolt 2 1966 B44VE – 1968 B44SS (Not B44EA-101)

92

40-0682

Washer, pillar bolt 3 1968 B44VS

93

19-1244

Contact breaker 1 1966 B44VE

93

54415296

Contact breaker 1 1967 B44VS – 1967B44SS/R

93

54415748

Contact breaker cam 1 1967 B44VS

93

54419645

CB base plate 1 1968 B44SS/VS

94

13325

Stop light switch 1 1966 B44VE & 1967 B44VS

95

90-9280

Spring, brake light switch 1 1966 B44VE & 1967 B44VS

96

54415803

Contact set 4CA 1 1966 B44VE – 1967 B44R (Not B44EA-101)

96

54419827

Contact set 6CA Lucas 1 1968 B44SS/VS

97

02-1588

4BA nut 1 1966 B44VE & 1967 B44VS

98

29-0545

Washer 1 1966 B44VE & 1967 B44VS

99

65-9228

Clip 1 1966 B44VE & 1967 B44VS

100

02-1584

4BA x 3/8″ cheese head screw 1 1966 B44VE & 1967 B44VS

101

58395F

Headlamp 1 1966 B44VE

101

58395L

Headlamp complete 1 1967 B44VS

101

59658A

Headlamp 1 1967 B44SS/R

101

59659A

Headlamp (France) 1 1967 B44R

101

59660A

Headlamp (Continental) 1 1967 B44R

101

59872

Headlamp complete (Standard) 1 1968 B44SS

101

59873

Headlamp complete (France) 1 1968 B44SS

101

59874

Headlamp complete (Continental) 1 1968 B44SS

101

19-0985

Headlamp complete 1 1968/69 B44VS

101

54523999

Headlamp nacelle 1 1969 B44SS & 1970 B44SS

101

59883

Headlamp assembly 1 1969 B44SS & 1970 B44SS

101

59885

Headlamp complete (410 bulb Europe / 411 bulb France) 1 1969 B44SS & 1970 B44SS

101

59885

Headlamp complete (410 bulb Europe / 411 bulb France) 1 1969 B44SS & 1970 B44SS

102

02-2395

Nut 1/4×26 2 1967 B44VS

103

41-9126

Bulb horn 1 B44EA-101 – 1967 B44VS

104

68-9449

Lead tube 1 B44EA-101 – 1967 B44R

105

02-0525

1/4 plain washer 1 1967 B44SS/R – 1968 B44VS

105

27-8560

Plain washer, 1/4 1 1969 B44SS & 1970 B44SS

106

19-0868

Ammeter 1 1967 B44SS/R

106

36403

Lucas ammeter, 12 amp 1 1968/69/70 B44SS

107

34289

Light switch with knob 1 1967 B44SS/R

108

68-9167

Light switch clip 1 1967 B44SS/R

109

54330934

Switch knob, black for 88SA lighting switch. 1 1967 B44SS/R

110

40-9177

Horn bracket 1 1967 B44SS/R – 1968 B44VS

111

68-9614

Nut 1 1967 B44SS/R – 1968 B44VS

112

40-0723

Sleeve 1 1967 B44SS/R

113

137498

Headlamp washer 1 1967 B44SS/R

113

137498

Headlamp washer 2 1968 B44SS

114

54130041

Nut, ignition switch 1 1968 B44SS

114

153631

Nut, 1 1968 B44VS

115

421554

HT lead rubber boot 1 1968 B44SS/VS – 1969 B44VS

116

421863

HT lead connector 1 1968 B44SS/VS – 1969 B44VS

117

19-1248

Washer 1 1968 B44SS/VS

118

82-8307

Rear lamp lead tube – 25cm 1 1968 B44SS/VS – 1969/70 B44SS

119

54190108

Lucar terminal 1 1968 B44SS/VS

119

54190096

“Lucar” blade condenser 1 1969 B44VS/SS

120

54419653

Auto-advance unit 1 1968 B44SS/VS

120

54419512

Auto-advance 1 1967 B44SS/R

121

54052839

Headlamp and harness (Standard) 1 1968 B44SS

121

54052840

Headlamp and harness (France) 1 1968 B44SS

121

54052841

Headlamp and harness (Continental) 1 1968 B44SS

121

54052842

Headlamp with harness 1 1968 B44VS

122

31620

Dip switch 1 1966 B44VE & 1968 B44VS

123

82-9274

Wiring terminal cap 1 1968 B44VS

124

54953441

Horn push lead 1 1968 B44VS

125

47-9030

Clip,stop switch cable 1 1969 B44SS & 1970 B44SS
Show sidebar

No products were found matching your selection, but we still might be able to help! Give us a call on 01986 894798 or email spares@draganfly.co.uk