Footrest and footchange

Key

Part Number

Description

Per

Models

1

40-0977

Oil seal, crank 1 1967 B44VS – 1970 B44SS

1

41-0568

Oil seal 1 1966 B44VE

2

41-0715

Grommet 1 1967 B44VS – 1970 B44SS

2

53-0242

Grommet 1 1966 B44VE

3

40-0222

Cam bush outer 1 1966 B44VE – 1970 B44SS (Not B44EA-101)

4

40-0028

Locating peg 1 1966 B44VE – 1970 B44SS (Not B44EA-101)

5

41-0519

Inner Cover 1 1966 B44VE – 1968 B44SS (Not B44EA-101)

5

70-7920

Inner Cover 1 1968 B44VS

5

70-9408

Inner timing cover 1 1969 B44VS/SS

5

71-1060

Inner Cover complete 1 1970 B44VS/SS

6

40-0229

Screw, 1/4 x 1-1/2 CEI 5 1967 B44VS – 1968 B44VS (Not B44EA-101)

6

14-6610

Case screw 1/4 UNC x 1-1/2 Pozidrive 4 1969 B44VS – 1970 B44SS

7

40-0679

Camshaft oil seal 1 1966 B44VE – 1970 B44SS (Not B44EA-101)

8

40-0235

Screw 1/4 CEI x 13/16 (shorten 40-230) 2 1967 B44VS – 1968 B44VS (Not B44EA-101)

9

90-5268

Cable clip 1 1966 B44VE – 1970 B44SS (Not B44EA-101)

10

02-0525

1/4 plain washer 1 1966 B44VE – 1970 B44SS (Not B44EA-101)

11

57-2642

Kickstart bush 1 1968 B44SS – 1970 B44SS

11

40-3270

Kick start bush 1 1966 B44VE – 1967 B44VS/SS/R (Not B44EA-101)

12

90-0011

Bearing 1 1966 B44VE – 1970 B44SS (Not B44EA-101)

13

76-0528

Circlip 1 1966 B44VE – 1970 B44SS (Not B44EA-101)

14

40-3285

Clutch operating arm, (.342) shaft 1 1967 B44VS – 1968 B44VS (Not B44EA-101)

14

57-2750

Clutch operating arm, 13/32 (.405) shaft 1 1969 B44VS – 1970 B44SS (Not 1970 B44VS)

15

40-3283

Clutch operating pinion 1 1966 B44VE – 1970 B44SS (Not1970 B44VS)

16

40-3257

Lockwasher, kickstart 1 1966 B44VE – 1970 B44SS (Not B44EA-101)

17

76-0271

Mainshaft Nut – 1/2 x 20TPI 1 1966 B44VE – 1970 B44SS (Not B44EA-101)

18

40-3073

Gear lever 1 1966 B44VE – 1970 B44SS (Not B44EA-101)

19

89-3208

Gear change rubber 1 1966 B44VE – 1970 B44SS (Not B44EA-101)

20

42-6554

Bolt 1 1967 B44VS – 1970 B44SS

20

02-1354

Bolt 1/4CEI x 5/8 1 1966 B44VE

21

70-7829

Outer timing cover 1 1968 B44SS/VS

21

40-0663

Outer timing cover 1 1966 B44VE – 1967 B44VS/SS/R (Not B44EA-101)

21

70-9433

Outer timing cover 1 1969 B44VS – 1970 B44SS (Not 1970 B44VS)

22

40-0236

Screw 2BA x 5/8 x 5/16″ head diameter 3 1966 B44VE – 1970 B44SS (Not B44EA-101)

23

29-3319

Washer, shakeproof, 3/16 2 1966 B44VE – 1970 B44SS (Not B44EA-101)

24

70-7354

Screw 2BA x 1/2″ Pozidrive 2 1968 B44SS – 1970 B44SS

24

54-9012

Contact breaker cover screw 2 1966 B44VE – 1967 B44VS/SS/R (Not B44EA-101)

25

70-7837

Cover 1 1968 B44SS/VS

25

40-0684

Contact breaker cover, chromed 1 1966 B44VE – 1967 B44VS/SS/R (Not B44EA-101)

25

70-8737

Points cover 1 1969 B44VS – 1970 B44SS

26

40-0688

Contact breaker cover gasket 1 1966 B44VE – 1967 B44VS/SS/R (Not B44EA-101)

26

70-7882

Contact breaker cover gask 1 1968 B44SS – 1970 B44SS

27

40-0234

Screw 1/4 CEI x 1-3/4 1 1967 B44VS – 1968 B44VS (Not B44EA-101)

27

14-6611

Case screw 1/4 UNC x 1-3/4 Pozidrive 1 1969 B44VS – 1970 B44SS

28

76-0546

Screw 1/4 CEI x 2″ 3 1967 B44VS – 1968 B44VS (Not B44EA-101)

28

14-6612

Case screw 1/4 UNC x 2″ Pozidrive 3 1969 B44VS – 1970 B44SS

29

40-0228

Case screw 1/4 x 2-3/8 BSF 1 1967 B44VS – 1968 B44VS (Not B44EA-101)

29

14-6614

Case screw 1/4 UNC x 2-1/2 Pozidrive 1 1969 B44VS – 1970 B44SS

30

02-2578

Nut, original cotter 1 1966 B44VE – 1970 B44SS (Not B44EA-101)

31

02-2580

Washer 1 1966 B44VE – 1970 B44SS (Not B44EA-101)

32

02-2579

Cotter pin, nut and washer 1 1966 B44VE – 1970 B44SS (Not B44EA-101)

33

57-2649

Kickstart assembly 1 1968 B44SS/VS

33

41-3083

Lever 1 1966 B44VE

33

40-3082

Kickstart crank 1 B44EA-101 – 1967 B44VS/SS/R

33

57-2764

Kickstart lever assembly 1 1969 B44VS – 1970 B44SS

34

40-3084

Folding kickstart pivot bolt 1 1966 B44VE – 1970 B44SS (Not B44EA-101)

35

41-3022

Kickstart arm 1 1966 B44VE

35

57-2645

Kickstart arm 1 1968 B44SS/VS

35

68-3317

Kickstarter pedal 1 B44EA-101 – 1967 B44VS/SS/R

35

57-2646

Kickstart arm 1 1969 B44VS – 1970 B44SS

36

42-3159

Kickstart rubber 1 1966 B44VE

36

57-2648

Kickstart rubber 1 1968 B44SS/VS

36

68-3193

Kickstart rubber 1 B44EA-101 – 1967 B44VS/SS/R

36

57-2759

Kickstart rubber – open ended 1 1969 B44VS – 1970 B44SS

37

40-3281

Oil Seal 5/8, idler/kickstart 1 1966 B44VE – 1967 B44SS/R

37

57-2641

Oil seal, kickstart shaft 3/4″ 1 1968 B44SS – 1970 B44SS

38

40-3085

Kickstart pedal spring 1 1966 B44VE – 1970 B44SS (Not B44EA-101)

39

01-4675

Ball 1/4 1 1967 B44VS – 1968 B44VS (Not B44EA-101)

39

97-2704

Ball bearing 1 1969 B44VS – 1970 B44SS

40

40-0229

Screw, 1/4 x 1-1/2 CEI 1 1967 B44VS – 1968 B44VS (Not B44EA-101)

40

14-6609

Case screw 1/4 UNC x 1-1/4 Pozidrive 1 1969 B44VS

40

14-6610

Case screw 1/4 UNC x 1-1/2 Pozidrive 1 1969 B44SS – 1970 B44SS

41

76-0210

Screw 1/4 X 15/16″ 1 1967 B44VS – 1968 B44VS (Not B44EA-101)

42

40-3282

Clutch operating rack 1 1966 B44VE – 1970 B44SS (Not B44EA-101)

43

65-2593

Ball bearing, 7/32″ 1 1966 B44VE – 1970 B44SS (Not B44EA-101)

44

40-3273

Kick start ratchet spring 1 1966 B44VE – 1970 B44SS (Not B44EA-101)

45

40-3272

Kickstart ratchet bush 1 1966 B44VE – 1970 B44SS (Not B44EA-101)

46

40-3271

Kick start pinion 1 1966 B44VE – 1970 B44SS (Not B44EA-101)

47

40-3279

Kickstart ratchet 1 1966 B44VE – 1970 B44SS (Not B44EA-101)

48

40-3277

Circlip, kickstart 1 1966 B44VE – 1970 B44SS (Not B44EA-101)

49

40-3276

Kickstart quadrant stop pin 1 1966 B44VE – 1970 B44SS (Not B44EA-101)

50

40-3275

Kickstart spring 1 1966 B44VE – 1970 B44SS (Not B44EA-101)

51

40-0376

Grub screw 1 1968 B44SS/VS

51

21-1898

Grub screw plug 1 1969 B44VS – 1970 B44SS

52

40-0385

Oil valve spring 1 1968 B44SS – 1970 B44SS

53

01-4675

Ball 1/4 1 1968 B44SS/VS

53

97-2704

Ball bearing 1 1969 B44VS – 1970 B44SS

54

57-2643

Kickstart spindle 1 1968 B44SS – 1969 B44SS

54

41-3059

Kickstart quadrant 1 1966 B44VE – 1967 B44VS/SS/R (Not B44EA-101)

54

57-4070

Kickstart shaft and quadrant 3/4″ shaft 1 1970 B44VS/SS

55

40-3278

Kickstart spring anchor 1 1967 B44VS – 1968 B44VS (Not B44EA-101)

55

57-3764

Kickstart spring anchor 1 1969 B44VS – 1970 B44SS

56

66-3074

Dowel – 12mm long 1 1966 B44VE – 1967 B44VS/SS/R – 1968 B44SS/VS – 1970B44VS

56

66-3074

Dowel – 12mm long 2 1969 B44VS – 1970 B44SS (Not 1970 B44VS)

57

40-3292

Needle roller bearing 1 1966 B44VE – 1970 B44SS (Not B44EA-101 – 1967 B44VS)

57

40-3292

Needle roller bearing 2 1967 B44VS

58

53-3049

Plug 1 1966 B44VE – 1970 B44SS (Not B44EA-101)

59

41-0521

Breather pipe 1 1966 B44VE

59

75-0257

Breather Pipe – Inner 1 1967 B44VS – 1970 B44SS

60

40-0730

Rubber hose, 5.5″ 1 1966 B44VE

61

68-0289

O’ ring 1 1969 B44VS – 1970 B44SS

62

14-6606

Case screw 1/4 UNC x 3/4 Pozidrive 2 1969 B44VS – 1970 B44SS

63

70-9526

Blanking plug 1 1969 B44VS – 1970 B44SS (Not 1970 B44VS)

63

70-9526

Blanking plug 2 1970 B44VS

64

54419653

Auto-advance unit 1 1969 B44VS – 1970 B44SS

65

54419827

Contact set 6CA Lucas 1 1969 B44VS – 1970 B44SS

66

40-0723

Sleeve 1 1969 B44VS – 1970 B44SS

67

54419645

CB base plate 1 1969 B44VS – 1970 B44SS

68

40-0682

Washer, pillar bolt 2 1969 B44VS – 1970 B44SS

69

40-0683

Pillar bolt 2 1969 B44VS – 1970 B44SS

70

68-0331

Washer 1 1969 B44VS – 1970 B44SS

71

70-7831

Bolt 1/4UNFx2 1/4 1 1969 B44VS/SS

71

14-0208

Bolt 1/4UNF x 2-1/4 1 1970 B44VS/SS

72

14-6606

Case screw 1/4 UNC x 3/4 Pozidrive 1 1969 B44VS – 1970 B44SS

73

21-1899

Plug 1 1969 B44VS – 1970 B44SS

74

14-6608

Case screw 1/4 UNC x 1″ Pozidrive 1 1969 B44VS – 1970 B44SS
Show sidebar

No products were found matching your selection, but we still might be able to help! Give us a call on 01986 894798 or email spares@draganfly.co.uk