Frame

Key

Part Number

Description

Per

Models

NI

66-4707

Washer, shakeproof 2 1967 B44SS/R

1

47-7003

Brake pedal bolt 2 1968-69 B44VS – 1970 B44VS

2

28-2080

Grease nipple 1 1968-69 B44VS – 1970 B44VS

3

02-1096

Washer 2 1968-69 B44VS

4

29-0541

Washer, shakeproof, 1/4″ 2 1968-69 B44VS – 1970 B44VS

5

02-1027

Nut, 1/4 CEI reduced & thin, see SP1/4 for locking version 2 1968-69 B44VS – 1970 B44VS

6

02-1967

Washer, spring 1 B44EA-101 – 1967 B44VS – 1968/69/70 B44VS

6

66-4708

Shakeproof washer 1 1966 B44VE

7

02-1925

Nut 7/16×20 1 B44EA-101 – 1967 B44VS – 1968/69/70 B44VS

7

24-5860

Nut, fulcrum pin 1 1966 B44VE

8

82-8451

Frame 1 1968 B44VS

8

40-4159

Frame 1 1966 B44VE – 1967 B44VS (Not B44EA-101)

8

40-4322

Frame 1 1967 B44SS/R – 1968 B44SS

8

82-9214

Frame 1 1969-70 B44VS

8

82-9213

Frame 1 1969 -70 B44SS

9

66-4149

Head race cup, BSA Not 1946-48 B group 2 1966 B44VE – 1970 B44SS (Not B44EA-101)

10

40-6030

Bolt 1 1967 B44VS – 1968 B44VS

10

29-6110

Torque arm bolt ( try 29-5156) 1 1966 B44VE

11

42-4475

3/8 CEI Nyloc nut 2 1967 B44VS & 1968 B44SS/VS

11

02-0449

3/8 CEI plain nut 1 1966 B44VE

11

42-4475

3/8 CEI Nyloc nut 1 1969 B44SS

12

66-4707

Washer, shakeproof 2 1966 B44VE & 1968 B44VS

12

02-2903

Spring washer 2 1967 B44SS/R

12

66-4707

Washer, shakeproof 1 1968 B44SS

12

02-2138

Washer 2 1969 B44SS – 1970 B44VS/SS

13

03-0938

Bolt 3/8x26x7/8 1 1966 B44VE – 1968 B44VS (Not B44EA-101 – 1967 B44VS)

13

40-6030

Bolt 1 1967 B44VS

13

75-4813

Bolt 3/8×13/16x26TPI 2 1969 B44VS – 1970 B44SS1

14

02-0049

Standard nut, 5/16 x 26 tpi 2 1966 B44VE – 1970 B44SS (Not B44EA-101)

15

36-0382

Shakeproof washer 5/16 2 1966 B44VE – 1970 B44SS (Not B44EA-101 – 1968 B44SS)

15

36-0382

Shakeproof washer 5/16 1 1968 B44SS

16

42-4475

3/8 CEI Nyloc nut 1 B44EA-101 – 1970 B44SS

16

02-0046

Nut, 3/8×26 TPI 1 1966 B44VE

17

40-4077

Frame stud 3/8 CEI26 x 2-9/16 1 1966 B44VE – 1970 B44SS (Not B44EA-101)

18

02-0522

3/8 spring washer 2 1966 B44VE – 1970 B44SS (Not B44EA-101)

19

02-0046

Nut, 3/8×26 TPI 2 1966 B44VE – 1970 B44SS (Not B44EA-101)

20

41-0175

Head steady and valve lifter bracket 1 1966 B44VE – 1967 B44VS & 1968 B44VS – 1970 B44SS

20

40-0946

Engine steady bracket 1 1967 B44SS/R – 1968 B44SS

21

40-0948

Engine steady stay 1 1968 B44SS/VS – 1970 B44VS (Not 1969 B44SS)

21

40-0150

Stay 1 1966 B44VE – 1967 B44VS (Not B44EA-101)

21

83-1532

Engine steady stay 1 1969 -70 B44SS

22

40-4081

Stud – supersession is a bolt, 3/8 x 3 7/16×26 1 1967 B44SS/R – 1970 B44SS

22

40-4076

Bolt 3/8 x 2-13/16 x 26 1 1966 B44VE

22

68-4081

Bolt 2 7/8×3/8×26 2 1967 B44VS

22

68-4081

Bolt 2 7/8×3/8×26 1 B44EA-101

23

42-4475

3/8 CEI Nyloc nut 1 B44EA-101 – 1968 B44VS

23

02-0046

Nut, 3/8×26 TPI 1 1966 B44VE

23

14-0803

Nut 1 1969-70 B44VS

23

14-1803

3/8 UNF Nyloc 1 1969 -70 B44SS

24

02-2138

Washer 1 1966 B44VE – 1968 B44VS (Not B44EA-101)

24

02-2138

Washer 2 1969 -70 B44SS

25

40-4251

Engine tie bolt 1 1967 B44VS – 1968 B44VS (Not 1968 B44SS)

25

40-4075

Engine tie bolt, 3/8 x 7 1/4 x 26tpi 1 1966 B44VE

25

21-1934

Stud 3/8 UNF x 8″ 1 1969 B44VS – 1970 B44SS1

26

42-4343

Nut, swingingarm spindle, hollow type 1 1966 B44VE – 1970 B44SS (Not B44EA-101)

27

42-4364

13/16 Shakeproof washer – hollow type 1 1966 B44VE – 1970 B44SS (Not B44EA-101)

28

40-4524

Rubber bush 2 1968 B44VS – 1970 B44SS

28

40-4524

Rubber bush 1 1967 B44SS/R – 1968 B44SS

29

37-2006

Pin and clip 1 1968 B44VS

29

68-7061

Pin 1 1967 B44VS

30

47-4214

Swinging arm spindle – 13/16 – UNC 1 B44EA-101 – 1970 B44SS

30

40-4244

Swinging arm spindle 1 1966 B44VE

30

41-7039

Brake rod 1 1967 B44VS

31

65-4185

Bolt, various uses, zinc plated, 3/8 CEI26 x 2-3/4 1 1968 B44SS/VS

31

65-8326

Bolt, tank mount front 1 1967 B44SS/R & 1969/70 B44SS/VS

32

40-4530

Battery carrier bolt 1 1967 B44SS/R – 1968 B44VS

32

40-4530

Battery carrier bolt 2 1969 B44VS – 1970 B44SS1

33

41-7037

Brake rod – 18″ 1 1968-69 B44VS – 1970 B44VS

33

29-7365

Brake rod including clevis – 17-1/2″ 1 1966 B44VE

33

41-7039

Brake rod 1 B44EA-101

34

30-0733

Washer 1 1967 B44SS/R – 1970 B44SS (Not 1969 B44SS)

35

68-2800

Distance Piece (RH) 1 1967 B44SS/R – 1968 B44VS

35

90-4294

Spacer tube – stainless steel 1 1969 B44VS – 1970 B44SS1

36

30-0733

Washer 1 1967 B44SS/R – 1970 B44SS (Not 1969 B44SS)

37

30-0733

Washer 1 1967 B44SS/R – 1970 B44SS

38

02-0449

3/8 CEI plain nut 1 1967 B44SS/R – 1968 B44VS

38

42-4475

3/8 CEI Nyloc nut 1 1969 B44VS – 1970 B44SS1

39

02-0049

Standard nut, 5/16 x 26 tpi 1 1968 B44VS

39

02-0049

Standard nut, 5/16 x 26 tpi 2 1967 B44SS/R – 1968 B44SS

39

42-4476

5/16 CEI Nyloc nut 2 1969 B44VS – 1970 B44SS1

40

02-0537

5/16 plain washer 2 1967 B44SS/R – 1968 B44VS

40

82-9008

Washer 1/4 2 1969 B44VS – 1970 B44SS1

41

40-4524

Rubber bush 1 1968 B44VS

41

40-4524

Rubber bush 4 1967 B44SS/R – 1968 B44SS – 1969/70 B4SS/VS

42

82-8285

Battery platform 1 1968 B44SS – 1970 B44SS

42

40-4528

Battery carrier platform 1 1967 B44SS/R

43

68-4597

Rubber mat – with sides 1 1968 B44SS – 1970 B44SS

43

68-4579

Battery carrier bolt 1 1967 B44SS/R

44

04-2608

Hook, battery strap 1 1967 B44SS – 1969 B44VS

44

82-9004

Hook for strap 1 1969 B44SS – 1970 B44VS/SS

45

68-4577

Battery strap, beige 1 1967 B44SS/R – 1970 B44SS

46

90-7029

Brakerod adjuster nut 1 1966 B44VE – 1967/68/69/70 B44VS

47

65-6274

Brake arm swivel pin 1 1966 B44VE – 1967/68/69/70 B44VS

48

41-7007

Pivot pin, brake pedal 1 1968 B44VS

48

40-7023

Fulcrum Pin 1 1966 B44VE

48

41-7007

Pivot pin, brake pedal 1 B44EA-101 – 1967 B44VS – 1969/70 B44VS

49

47-7005

Brake pedal spring 1 B44EA-101 – 1967 B44VS & 1968 B44VS

49

40-7024

Brake pedal spring 1 1966 B44VE

50

47-7013

Brake Pedal 1 1968-69 B44VS – 1970 B44VS

50

41-7015

Brake pedal 1 1966 B44VE – 1967 B44VS (Not B44EA-101)

51

41-7008

Brake Pedal Stop 1 1968-69 B44VS

51

82-9958

Brake pedal stop UNF 1 1970 B44VS

52

30-0196

Washer 1 B44EA-101 – 1967 B44VS – 1968/69/70 B44VS

53

03-0111

Spring Washer 1 B44EA-101 – 1967 B44VS – 1968/69/70 B44VS

54

40-6030

Bolt 1 B44EA-101 – 1967 B44VS – 1968/69/70 B44VS

55

02-0046

Nut, 3/8×26 TPI 1 1966 B44VE

55

02-0046

Nut, 3/8×26 TPI 2 1967 B44SS/R

55

42-4475

3/8 CEI Nyloc nut 2 1969 B44VS & 1970 B44SS

55

42-4475

3/8 CEI Nyloc nut 1 1969 B44SS

56

02-0443

Nut, thin 1 1966 B44VE

56

68-7061

Pin 1 B44EA-101

57

02-0510

Screw, control, stainless steel 1 1966 B44VE

57

68-7061

Pin 1 B44EA-101

58

02-0522

3/8 spring washer 1 1966 B44VE

59

02-0522

3/8 spring washer 1 1966 B44VE

60

21-5102

1/4 nut BSF 1 1966 B44VE

61

15-1312

Brake rod/exhaust cable spring 1 1966 B44VE

62

36-0382

Shakeproof washer 5/16 1 1966 B44VE

63

67-8313

Bolt, 5/16×9/16×26 1 1966 B44VE

64

02-0220

Bolt, 1/4 x 7/16 2 1967 B44SS/R – 1968/69/70 B44SS

65

02-0525

1/4 plain washer 2 1967 B44SS/R – 1968/69/70 B44SS

66

40-9172

Tool tray B44 1 1967 B44SS/R – 1968/69/70 B44SS

67

02-2138

Washer 2 1967 B44SS/R

68

02-1462

Spring washer, 1/4 2 1967 B44SS/R

69

02-2395

Nut 1/4×26 2 1967 B44SS/R

69

40-0414

Nut 1/4 CEI, locking 2 1969 -70 B44SS

70

40-4524

Rubber bush 1 1967 B44SS/R

71

02-2138

Washer 1 1967 B44SS/R

72

02-2138

Washer 1 1967 B44SS/R

73

02-2138

Washer 1 1967 B44SS/R

73

66-4707

Washer, shakeproof 1 1968 B44SS

73

02-2138

Washer 2 1969 B44VS

74

68-4925

Spacer 1 1967 B44SS/R – 1968 B44SS – 1970 B44SS

74

02-2138

Washer 2 1969-70 B44VS

75

68-4708

Centre stand spring 1 1967 B44SS/R – 1968/69/70 B44SS

76

41-4721

Centre stand 1 1967 B44SS/R – 1968 B44SS

76

82-8686

Centre stand 1 1970 B44SS

77

41-4725

Centre stand spacer 1 1967 B44SS/R – 1968/69 B44SS

77

82-9125

Centre stand spacer, stainless steel, 2-1/4 long 1 1969 -70 B44SS

78

47-9012

Grease nipple 1 1967 B44SS/R – 1968/69/70 B44SS

79

41-4726

Centre stand pivot 1 1967 B44SS/R – 1968 B44SS

79

82-9124

Centre stand pivot 1 1970 B44SS

80

03-1346

Thackery washer 1 1967 B44SS/R – 1968/69/70 B44SS

81

15-0039

Washer 2 1967 B44SS/R – 1968/69/70 B44SS

82

35-0707

Split pin 2 1967 B44SS/R – 1968 B44SS

82

60-2722

Centre stand split pin 2 1969 -70 B44SS

83

68-9115

Oddie clip 2 1967 B44SS/R – 1968/69/70 B44SS

84

68-9337

Pop rivet for oddie clip 4 1967 B44SS/R – 1968/69/70 B44SS

85

02-2395

Nut 1/4×26 1 1967 B44SS/R – 1968 B44SS

85

40-0414

Nut 1/4 CEI, locking 1 1969 -70 B44SS

86

02-1462

Spring washer, 1/4 1 1967 B44SS/R – 1968 B44SS

87

15-7563

Spacer 1 1967 B44SS/R – 1968/69/70 B44SS

88

02-0525

1/4 plain washer 1 1967 B44SS/R – 1968 B44SS

89

02-1354

Bolt 1/4CEI x 5/8 1 1967 B44SS/R – 1968/69/70 B44SS

90

40-8046

Buffer 1 1967 B44SS/R – 1968/69/70 B44SS

91

40-8046

Buffer 1 1967 B44SS/R – 1969/70 B44SS

92

40-9187

Sidecover grommet bracket 1 1967 B44SS/R – 1968/69/70 B44SS

93

40-9188

Rubber pad N.A (can use) 1 1967 B44SS/R – 1968/69/70 B44SS

94

83-1460

Pin 1 1969-70 B44VS

95

19-1035

Side reflector / bracket amber 1 1969-70 B44VS

96

42-4475

3/8 CEI Nyloc nut 1 1969-70 B44VS

97

02-2138

Washer 1 1969-70 B44VS

98

66-4705

Reflector mounting lockwasher 1 1969-70 B44VS

99

75-4813

Bolt 3/8×13/16x26TPI 1 1969-70 B44VS

100

02-0525

1/4 plain washer 1 1969-70 B44VS

101

60-2683

Split Pin, shorten S17-1 1 1969-70 B44VS

102

14-0702

Nut, bracket to frame 5/16 UNF locking nut 1 1970 B44VS

103

66-4707

Washer, shakeproof 1 1970 B44SS
Show sidebar

No products were found matching your selection, but we still might be able to help! Give us a call on 01986 894798 or email spares@draganfly.co.uk