Gear change mechanism

Key

Part Number

Description

Per

Models

1

67-1236

Crankcase dowel 1 1966 B44VE – 1970 B44SS (Not B44EA-101)

2

40-0387

Oil pressure spring 1 1966 B44VE – 1969 B44SS (Not B44EA-101)

3

67-1505

Plug 1 1966 B44VE – 1968 B44VS (Not B44EA-101)

3

21-1972

Oil pressure relief plug 1 1969 B44VS/SS

3

71-1327

Oil release valve assembly 1 1970 B44VS/SS

4

67-1498

Oil release fibre washer 1 1966 B44VE – 1969 B44SS (Not B44EA-101)

4

70-9737

Fibre washer 1 1970 B44VS/SS

5

90-0241

Ball bearing 5/16 1 1966 B44VE – 1969 B44SS (Not B44EA-101)

6

40-3143

Screw 5BA x 5/16 1 1966 B44VE – 1967 B44VS (Not B44EA-101)

6

40-3323

Screw, large head 5BA x 5/16 1 1967 B44SS – 1970 B44SS (Not 1969 B44SS)

7

40-3194

Retaining plate 1 1966 B44VE – 1970 B44SS (Not B44EA-101)

8

40-3321

Gear change quadrant – we repair your old shaft, send it to us 1 1966 B44VE – 1970 B44SS (Not B44EA-101)

9

40-3059

Rivets for plunger spring 2 1966 B44VE – 1970 B44SS (Not B44EA-101)

10

40-3155

Plunger spring 2 1966 B44VE – 1970 B44SS (Not B44EA-101)

11

40-3193

Gear change quadrant plunger 2 1966 B44VE – 1970 B44SS (Not B44EA-101 – 1969 B44SS)

12

40-3045

Lock washer 1 1966 B44VE – 1970 B44SS (Not B44EA-101)

13

40-3044

Bolt 2 1966 B44VE – 1970 B44SS (Not B44EA-101)

14

40-3042

Positive stop spring 1 1966 B44VE – 1970 B44SS (Not B44EA-101)

15

35-0709

Pin, shock absorber nut 1 1966 B44VE – 1968 B44SS (Not B44EA-101)

15

60-2724

Split Pin 1 1968 B44VS – 1970 B44SS

16

40-3043

Camplate backing spring 1 1966 B44VE – 1970 B44SS (Not B44EA-101)

17

40-3291

Camplate spindle 1 1966 B44VE – 1970 B44SS (Not B44EA-101)

18

40-3032

Selector fork spindle 1 1966 B44VE – 1970 B44SS (Not B44EA-101)

19

40-3033

Selector fork 2 1966 B44VE – 1968 B44VS (Not B44EA-101)

19

40-3033

Selector fork 1 1969 B44VS – 1970 B44SS

19

57-3854

Mainshaft fork 1 1969 B44VS – 1970 B44SS

20

40-3294

Camplate 1 1966 B44VE – 1968 B44VS (Not B44EA-101)

20

57-3850

Camplate 1 1969 B44VS – 1970 B44SS

21

40-3289

Anchor bolt 1 1966 B44VE – 1969 B44VS (Not B44EA-101)

21

57-3763

Anchor bolt 1 1969-70 B44SS

22

40-3061

Gear change return spring 1 1966 B44VE – 1970 B44SS (Not B44EA-101)

23

02-0049

Standard nut, 5/16 x 26 tpi 1 1966 B44VE – 1968 B44VS (Not B44EA-101)

23

14-0302

3/8 UNF nut 1 1969 B44VS – 1970 B44SS

24

36-0382

Shakeproof washer 5/16 1 1966 B44VE – 1970 B44SS (Not B44EA-101)

25

40-0024

Oil pipe stud 5/16 x 26/22x 1-7/8 1 1966 B44VE – 1968 B44VS (Not B44EA-101)

25

21-1891

Stud 5/16 UNF / UNC X 1 7/8 1 1969 B44VS – 1970 B44SS

26

41-0735

Engine oil pipe, ‘o’ ring type 1 1967 B44VS/SS/R

26

40-0725

Oil pipe union with pipes, ‘o’ ring type 1 1966 B44VE

26

40-1035

Oil pipe assembly 1 1968 B44SS – 1970 B44SS

27

68-0597

“O” Ring – front number plate fixing 2 1966 B44VE – 1967 B44VS (Not B44EA-101)

27

68-0598

‘O’ ring 2 1967 B44SS – 1968 B44VS

27

70-8259

‘O’ ring 2 1969 B44VS – 1970 B44SS

28

01-4675

Ball 1/4 1 1966 B44VE – 1967 B44VS/SS/R (Not B44EA-101)

29

40-0385

Oil valve spring 1 1967 B44VS/SS/R

29

40-0381

Spring 1 1966 B44VE

30

40-0376

Grub screw 1 1966 B44VE – 1967 B44VS/SS/R (Not B44EA-101)

31

02-2894

Fibre washer 1 1966 B44VE – 1967 B44VS/SS/R (Not B44EA-101)

32

40-3064

Gearbox filler plug 1 1966 B44VE – 1967 B44VS/SS/R (Not B44EA-101)
Show sidebar

No products were found matching your selection, but we still might be able to help! Give us a call on 01986 894798 or email spares@draganfly.co.uk