Oil Pump

Key

Part Number

Description

Per

Models

NI

41-0805

Oil Pump complete 1 1967 B44SS – 1968 B44VS

NI

41-0600

Oil pump 1 1966 B44VE

NI

41-1014

Oil Pump complete 1 B44EA-101

NI

41-0801

Oil Pump complete 1 1967 B44VS

NI

71-1134

Oil Pump 1 1970 B44VS/SS

1

40-1034

Drain plug 1 1968 B44SS/VS

1

15-0645

Drain plug, for example 1 1966 B44VE (Not B44EA-101) – 1967 B44VS/SS/R

1

21-1857

Gearbox drain plug 1 1969 B44VS – 1970 B44SS

2

68-3168

O ring 1 1966 B44VE (Not B44EA-101) – 1970 B44SS

3

41-3092

Gearbox sprocket, 17T 5/8 x 1/4, B25/44/50 1 1967 B44VS – 1970 B44SS

3

41-3058

Gearbox sprocket 1 1966 B44VE

4

40-3121

Lockwasher 1 1966 B44VE (Not B44EA-101) – 1970 B44SS

5

40-3051

Sprocket nut 1 1/2″ across flats 1 1966 B44VE (Not B44EA-101) – 1970 B44SS

6

02-0923

Washer 2 1966 B44VE – 1970 B44SS (Not B44EA-101 – 1968 B44VS)

6

02-0923

Washer 1 1968 B44VS

7

02-0049

Standard nut, 5/16 x 26 tpi 2 1966 B44VE (Not B44EA-101) – 1967 B44VS/SS/R

7

14-0302

3/8 UNF nut 2 1969 B44VS – 1970 B44SS

8

40-0020

Stud 5/16 BSF/CEI x 2-11/16 2 1966 B44VE (Not B44EA-101) – 1967 B44VS/SS/R

8

21-1890

Tie stud, 5/16 UNF/C x 2-11/16 2 1969 B44VS – 1970 B44SS (Not 1969 B44SS)

9

40-1033

Gearbox dipstick 1 1968 B44SS – 1970 B44SS

10

02-0049

Standard nut, 5/16 x 26 tpi 2 1966 B44VE (Not B44EA-101) – 1967 B44VS/SS/R

10

14-0302

3/8 UNF nut 2 1969 B44VS – 1970 B44SS

11

02-0923

Washer 2 1966 B44VE (Not B44EA-101) – 1970 B44SS

12

40-0019

Stud, crankcase 5/16 x 3″ BSF/CEI 2 1966 B44VE (Not B44EA – 101) – 1968 B44SS

12

21-1889

Tie stud 2 1969 B44VS – 1970 B44SS

13

41-0034

Crankcase tie bolt 3 1966 B44VE (Not B44EA – 101) – 1968 B44SS

14

02-0923

Washer 3 1966 B44VE (Not B44EA – 101) – 1968 B44SS

15

41-0513

Cam shaft bush 1 1966 B44VE (Not B44EA-101) – 1967 B44VS/SS/R

15

70-8315

Bush, cam pinion 1 1969 B44VS – 1970 B44SS

16

02-0051

Standard nut, 1/4 x 26 1 1966 B44VE (Not B44EA-101) – 1967 B44VS/SS/R

16

40-0414

Nut 1/4 CEI, locking 1 1969 B44VS – 1970 B44SS

17

24-0978

Spring washer 1 1966 B44VE (Not B44EA-101) – 1967 B44VS/SS/R

17

29-0541

Washer, shakeproof, 1/4″ 1 1969 B44VS – 1970 B44SS

18

41-0603

Oil pump drive gear 1 1966 B44VE (Not B44EA-101) – 1970 B44SS

19

41-0608

Oil pump nose casting 1 1966 B44VE (Not BB44EA- 101) – 1969 B44SS

19

71-1139

Oil pump housing 1 1970 B44VS/SS

20

41-0602

Driving Spindle 1 1966 B44VE

20

41-0712

Driving Spindle 1 1967 B44SS – 1969 B44SS

20

40-1015

Oil pump drive spindle 1 B44EA-101 – 1967 B44VS

20

71-1141

Oil pump spindle 1 1970 B44VS/SS

21

41-0606

Oil pump gear spindle 1 1966 B44VE (Not BB44EA- 101) – 1969 B44SS

21

71-1147

Pump driven spindle 1 1970 B44VS/SS

22

41-0607

Feed gear (Driven) 1 1966 B44VE

22

41-0713

Oil pump feed gear, driven 1 1967 B44SS – 1970 B44SS

22

40-1016

Oil pump gear 1 B44EA-101 – 1967 B44VS

23

41-0714

Pump thrust washer 2 1967 B44VS – 1970 B44SS

24

41-0601

Pump Body 1 1966 B44VE

24

41-0803

Oil pump , exchange 1 1967 B44VS –  1969 B44SS

24

71-1136

Oil pump body 1 1970 B44VS/SS

25

67-1395

Pump stud,long 2 1966 B44VE

25

41-0802

Stud 2 1967 B44SS – 1968 B44VS

25

41-0705

Stud 2 1967 B44VS

25

21-1893

Stud 1/4 UNF/UNC x 2-1/8 2 1969 B44VS – 1970 B44SS

26

68-0938

Washer 1 1968 B44SS

26

68-0938

Washer 2 1968 B44VS – 1970 B44SS

27

40-0414

Nut 1/4 CEI, locking 2 1966 B44VE – 1969 B44SS (Not B44EA-101 – 1969 B44VS)

27

14-1901

Nut, 1/4 UNF locking nut 2 1969 B44VS – 1970 B44SS (Not 1969 B44SS)

28

41-0605

Oil pump scavenge gear, driven 1 1966 B44VE (Not B44EA-101) – 1970 B44SS

29

67-1391

Oil pump endplate 1 1966 B44VE (Not B44EA-101) – 1970 B44SS

30

41-0609

Screw, oil pump 3/16 CEI x 1-5/16 4 1966 B44VE (Not B44EA-101) – 1970 B44SS

31

02-0051

Standard nut, 1/4 x 26 4 1966 B44VE (Not B44EA-101) – 1967 B44VS/SS/R

31

14-1901

Nut, 1/4 UNF locking nut 4 1969 B44VS – 1970 B44SS

32

41-0604

Oil pump scavenge gear, driving 1 1966 B44VE (Not BB44EA- 101) – 1969 B44SS

32

71-1143

Oil pump scavenge gear, driving 1 1970 B44VS/SS

33

29-0541

Washer, shakeproof, 1/4″ 4 1966 B44VE (Not B44EA-101) – 1967 B44VS/SS/R

33

02-0525

1/4 plain washer 4 1969 B44VS – 1970 B44SS

34

31-0222

Stud, 1/4 x 7/8 CEI/Whit 4 1966 B44VE (Not B44EA-101) – 1967 B44VS/SS/R

34

14-1401

Stud, 1/4 UNF/C x 1″ 4 1969 B44VS – 1970 B44SS

35

41-0610

Gasket 1 1966 B44VE

35

41-0804

Oil pump gasket 1 1967 B44VS – 1970 B44SS

36

41-0620

Sump plate 1 1966 B44VE (Not B44EA-101) – 1969 B44VS

36

70-9979

Filter plate, small hole 1 1969 – 70 B44SS

37

41-0624

Scavenge valve 1 1966 B44VE (Not B44EA-101) – 1970 B44SS

38

41-0706

Oil pump dowel Modify 66-3074 2 1967 B44VS – 1970 B44SS

39

67-1288

Sump gasket 1 1967 B44VS – 1969 B44VS

39

67-1288

Sump gasket 2 1969 – 70 B44SS

40

66-7518

Fibre washer 1 1966 B44VE (Not B44EA-101) – 1967 B44VS/SS/R

41

40-3190

Drain plug, gearbox 1 1966 B44VE (Not B44EA-101) – 1967 B44VS/SS/R

42

02-0049

Standard nut, 5/16 x 26 tpi 1 1966 B44VE

43

57-0948

Washer 1 1969 B44VS – 1970 B44SS

44

90-6074

Felt washer 1 1969 B44VS – 1970 B44SS

45

67-1286

Sump plate-no gauze 1 1969 – 70 B44SS

46

71-1148

Dowel 2 1970 B44VS/SS
Show sidebar

No products were found matching your selection, but we still might be able to help! Give us a call on 01986 894798 or email spares@draganfly.co.uk