1967 B44VS – 1970 B44SS

Key

Part Number

Description

Per

Models

NI

40-6078

Wheel complete 1 1967 B44SS/R – 1968/69 B44SS

NI

41-6009

Rear wheel with spindle and bearings 1 1967/68/69/70 B44VS

1

68-6066

Rear wheel nut 1 1967 B44VS – 1970 B44SS

2

02-0440

Nut, 7/16″ x 20tpi 1 1967 B44VS – 1970 B44SS

3

66-4708

Shakeproof washer 1 1967 B44VS – 1970 B44SS

4

15-0431

Washer, 7/16 1 1967 B44VS – 1970 B44SS

5

42-6045

Brake arm 1 1967 B44VS – 1970 B44SS

6

28-2080

Grease nipple 1 1967 B44VS – 1970 B44SS

7

41-6094

Torque arm 1 1967 B44VS – 1970 B44SS

8

41-6093

Brake anchor plate 1 1967 B44VS – 1970 B44SS

9

65-5940

Brake shoes 2 1967 B44VS – 1970 B44SS

10

19-7717

Brake Lining, see complete shoes 2 1967 B44VS – 1970 B44SS

11

37-2226

Brake cam 1 1968 B44SS – 1970 B44SS

11

42-6034

Brake cam 1 1967 B44VS/SS/R

12

41-6017

Bearing, sealed type 7/8x2x9/16 1 1967 B44VS – 1968 B44VS

12

65-5883

Bearing, sealed type 7/8 x 2 x 9/16 1 1969 B44VS/SS & 1970 B44VS/SS

13

41-6090

Brake drum 1 1967 B44VS – 1970 B44VS

14

41-6092

Rear sprocket, 47T, 10 holes 1 1967 B44SS/R – 1968/69 B44SS

14

41-6091

Rear wheel sprocket 49T, 10 hole 1 1967/68/69/70 B44VS

15

19-8687

Rear chain (5/8″ x 1/4″ x 100 pitch) 1 1967 B44VS – 1970 B44VS (Not ’69 B44SS)

15

19-8695

Rear driving chain (5/8″ x 1/4″ x 99 pitch) 1 1969/70 B44SS

16

42-6019

Hub flange 1 1967 B44VS – 1970 B44SS

17

02-0452

Half nut 3/8×26 6 1967 B44VS – 1969 B44VS

18

67-6038

Bolt, brake drum securing 6 1967 B44VS – 1970 B44SS

19

68-6095

Rear sprocket bolt 5/16 x CEI x 9/16 10 1967 B44VS – 1970 B44SS

20

24-8784

Spring washer, 5/16 10 1967 B44VS – 1970 B44SS

21

68-6135

Locking strip 3 1967 B44VS – 1970 B44SS

22

68-6133

Pivot pin 1 1967 B44VS – 1970 B44SS

23

65-5904

Spring, brake shoe return 2 1967 B44VS – 1970 B44SS

24

35-6436

Brake Lining Rivet 14 1967 B44VS – 1970 B44SS

25

65-5111

Shakeproof washer, 1/2″ 1 1967 B44VS – 1970 B44SS

26

24-7000

Nut 1 1967 B44VS – 1970 B44SS

27

40-6033

Rear wheel adjuster, nuts NOT included 2 1967 B44VS – 1970 B44SS

28

40-6040

Adjuster end cap 2 1967 B44VS – 1970 B44SS

29

02-0923

Washer 2 1967 B44VS – 1970 B44SS

30

42-4476

5/16 CEI Nyloc nut 2 1967 B44VS – 1970 B44SS

31

67-6033

Wheel bearing shim 1 1967 B44VS – 1970 B44SS

32

67-6034

Wheel bearing circlip 1 1967 B44VS – 1970 B44SS

33

41-6032

QD spindle 1 1967 B44VS – 1970 B44SS

34

68-6081

Bearing lock ring 1 1967 B44VS – 1970 B44SS

35

41-6016

Bearing 1 1967 B44VS – 1970 B44SS

36

65-5884

Thrust washer 1 1967 B44VS – 1970 B44SS

37

67-6051

Rubber washer in hub 1 1967 B44VS – 1970 B44SS

38

41-6022

Hub with spindle and bearings 1 1967 B44VS – 1970 B44SS (Not ’69 B44VS)

39

42-6011

Spoke & nipple 7-3/8 x 10 x straight 20 1967 B44VS – 1970 B44SS

40

27-6810

Nipple 40 1967 B44VS – 1970 B44SS

41

42-6012

Spoke & nipple 7 3/5x10x straight 20 1967 B44VS – 1970 B44SS

42

42-6317

Brake arm 1 1967/68/69/70 B44VS

42

40-6080

Wheel rim 2x18x40 1 1967 B44SS/R – 1968/69 B44SS

43

67-6027

Bearing spacer 1 1967 B44VS – 1970 B44SS

44

68-9574

Security bolt 1 1968 B44SS

44

68-9575

Security bolt 2 1968/69 B44VS

44

37-3469

Security bolt 1 1969/70 B44SS

44

37-3468

Security bolt, 2 1970 B44VS

45

41-6016

Bearing 1 1967 B44VS – 1970 B44SS

46

65-5887

Retaining washer 1 1967 B44VS – 1970 B44SS (Not ’67 B44SS/R)

47

65-5886

Felt washer, wheel hub, swinging arm 1 1967 B44VS – 1970 B44SS (Not ’67 B44SS/R)

48

41-6021

Outer retaining ring 1 1967 B44VS – 1970 B44SS

49

68-6142

Cover, rear hub 1 1967 B44VS – 1970 B44SS

50

19-9212

Speedo gearbox 2:1, 3/4″ hole 1 1967 B44VS – 1970 B44SS (Not ’68 B44VS – ’69 B44VS)

50

19-9217

Speedo gearbox 1.25:1 with 3/4″ hole 1 1968/69/70 B44VS

51

41-6019

Spacer 1 1967 B44VS – 1970 B44SS

52

41-6082

Spacer 1 1967 B44VS – 1970 B44SS

53

41-6098

Rear wheel spindle 1 1967 B44VS – 1970 B44SS

54

68-6134

Spring, brake pedal return 1 1968 B44SS – 1970 B44SS (Not ’68 B44VS)

55

02-0452

Half nut 3/8×26 6 1969/70 B44SS & 1970 B44VS
Show sidebar

No products were found matching your selection, but we still might be able to help! Give us a call on 01986 894798 or email spares@draganfly.co.uk