Swinging arm

Key

Part Number

Description

Per

Models

1

19-7429

Rear damper 1 1966 B44VE – 1967 B44VS (not B44EA-101)

1

19-7433

Rear shocks pair 13″ 1 1967 B44SS – 1968 B44VS

1

19-7452

Shock absorber 2 1969 B44VS – 1970 B44SS

2

64-5048

Shock absorber bolt 2 1966 B44VE

2

40-6910

Bolt 2 B44EA-101 – 1970 B44SS

3

02-1733

Plain washer 2 1966 B44VE – 1970 B44SS (Not B44EA-101)

4

02-0449

3/8 CEI plain nut 2 1966 B44VE – 1970 B44SS (Not B44EA-101)

5

19-7429

Rear damper 1 1966 B44VE – 1967 B44VS (not B44EA-101)

5

19-7433

Rear shocks, B25 pair 13″ 1 1967 B44SS – 1968 B44VS

6

40-4733

Side stand bolt 1 1966 B44VE – 1970 B44SS (Not B44EA-101)

7

40-4734

Lockwasher, prop stand 1 1966 B44VE – 1970 B44SS (Not B44EA-101)

8

40-4737

Prop Stand 10.5″ – 1 1966 B44VE – 1967 B44VS (not B44EA-101)

8

40-4752

Prop stand leg 1 1967 B44SS – 1969 B44SS

8

83-1604

Prop stand leg – used 1 1970 B44VS/SS

9

40-4735

Spring, side stand – zinc plated 1 1966 B44VE – 1970 B44SS (Not B44EA-101)

10

40-4241

Swingingarm Bush 2 1966 B44VE – 1970 B44SS (Not B44EA-101)

11

02-0220

Bolt, 1/4 x 7/16 1 1966 B44VE – 1969 B44SS (Not B44EA-101)

12

02-1462

Spring washer, 1/4 1 1966 B44VE – 1968 B44VS (Not B44EA-101)

13

02-2395

Nut 1/4×26 1 1966 B44VE – 1968 B44VS (Not B44EA-101)

13

40-0414

Nut 1/4 CEI, locking 1 1969/70 B44VS

14

41-7710

Chain guard 1 1966 B44VE

14

41-7712

Chainguard 1 B44EA-101 – 1967/68 B44VS

14

41-7713

Chainguard B25/44  (Scuffed/scratched) 1 1967 B44SS/R – 1968 B44SS

14

82-9952

Chainguard B44 – Made in Britain 1 1969/70 B44VS

14

82-9950

Rear chainguard – Made in Britain 1 1969 B44SS & 1970 B44SS

15

29-3319

Washer, shakeproof, 3/16 1 1966 B44VE – 1969 B44VS (Not B44EA-101 – 1968 B44SS)

16

24-7065

Screw 3/16BSFx1/4 1 1966 B44VE – 1968 B44VS (Not B44EA-101 – 1968 B44SS)

16

40-0246

Clutch plate screw 1 1969/70 B44VS

17

02-0046

Nut, 3/8×26 TPI 1 1966 B44VE – 1968 B44VS (Not B44EA-101 – 1968 B44SS)

17

02-0049

Standard nut, 5/16 x 26 tpi 1 1968 B44SS

17

14-0902

Nut 5/16UNF 1 1969/70 B44VS

17

41-4105

3/8 CEI nut 1 1969 B44SS & 1970 B44SS

18

02-0522

3/8 spring washer 1 1966 B44VE – 1968 B44VS (Not B44EA-101)

19

02-2138

Washer 1 1966 B44VE & 1967/68/69 B44VS

19

02-0861

Washer 1 1967 B44SS/R – 1968/69 B44SS

20

67-1171

Bolt 3/8 CEI x 1-5/16 1 1966 B44VE – 1967 B44SS/R – 1968/69/70 B44SS

20

68-0340

Bolt 3/8 CEI x 15/16 1 B44EA-101 – 1967/68 B44VS

20

14-0113

Bolt 5/16 x 5/8 UNF 1 1969/70 B44VS

21

02-0449

3/8 CEI plain nut 2 1966 B44VE – 1968 B44VS (Not B44EA-101)

21

14-0903

Nut 2 1969 B44VS – 1970 B44SS

22

02-0449

3/8 CEI plain nut 1 1966 B44VE – 1967 B44VS (not B44EA-101)

22

02-0046

Nut, 3/8×26 TPI 1 1967 B44SS/R & 1968 B44VS

22

41-4105

3/8 CEI nut 1 1969/70 B44VS

23

02-0522

3/8 spring washer 1 1966 B44VE – 1968 B44VS (Not B44EA-101 – 1968 B44SS)

24

40-4130

Rear chain guide double fixing bolt hole 1 1966 B44VE – 1968 B44VS (Not B44EA-101 – 1968 B44SS)

24

82-9953

Rear chain guide single fixing bolt hole 1 1969/70 B44VS

25

02-0861

Washer 1 1966 B44VE – 1968/69/70 B44VS

25

02-2138

Washer 3 1967 B44VS

25

02-2138

Washer 1 1967 B44SS/R & 1970 B44VS

25

42-4094

Spacer washer 1 1968 B44VS

26

67-1171

Bolt 3/8 CEI x 1-5/16 1 1967 B44SS/R – 1969/70 B44VS

26

68-0340

Bolt 3/8 CEI x 15/16 1 1967 B44VS & 1968 B44VS

27

40-4238

Swinging Arm 1 1966 B44VE – 1968 B44VS (Not B44EA-101)

27

82-9210

Swingingarm 1968 onwards B44 1 1969 B44VS – 1970 B44SS

28

19-5305

Bush, shock absorber 2 1966 B44VE – 1967/69/70 B44VS

28

19-5307

Shock bush 2 1966 B44VE – 1967/69/70 B44VS

29

19-7428

Damper Spring 2 1966 B44VE – 1967 B44VS (not B44EA-101)

29

19-7441

Shocks, C/B25/B40/44/50 pair 2 1968 B44SS – 1970 B44SS

30

42-4094

Spacer washer 1 1967 B44SS/R – 1968 B44SS

31

02-0220

Bolt, 1/4 x 7/16 1 1969 B44SS & 1970 B44SS

32

40-0414

Nut 1/4 CEI, locking 1 1969 B44SS & 1970 B44SS

33

14-0113

Bolt 5/16 x 5/8 UNF 1 1969 B44SS & 1970 B44SS

34

02-2138

Washer 1 1969 B44SS & 1970 B44SS

35

14-1902

5/16 UNF locking nut 1 1969 B44SS & 1970 B44SS

36

82-8933

Dust cover 2 1969 B44VS – 1970 B44SS
Show sidebar

No products were found matching your selection, but we still might be able to help! Give us a call on 01986 894798 or email spares@draganfly.co.uk