Primary Cover & Clutch

Part Number

Description

Per

Model Name

PACK-INTER-004

Chain pack
A
All

PACK-INTER-005

3 spring / 4 spring clutch pack
A
All

15-0804

Plain washer
1
All

24-7065

Screw 3/16BSF x 1/4
3
All

27-8560

Washer, plain
1
All

29-3319

Washer, shakeproof Exhuast
3
All

40-0229

Screw, 1 1/2
4
All

40-0234

Screw 1 3/4
5
All

40-0238

Inspection cap
2
All

40-0239

Fibre washer
2
All

40-3230

Clutch adjuster screw
1
All

40-0330

Chain oiler
1
All

40-0414

Nut
1
All

42-3187

Outer plate,clutch centre
1
All

42-3191

Clutch lockwasher
1
All

42-3199

Clutch Spring Nut
4
All

42-3203

Clutch Spring cup
4
All

42-3206

Roller, 1/4x 1/16
20
All

42-3262

Friction plate
5
All

67-1709

Washer, fibre
2
All

68-0233

Oil level case screw
1
All

68-0234

Oil drain case screw
1
All

68-0237

7/16 BSF lock nut
1
All

68-0239

Oiler screw
1
All

68-0241

Primary chaincase gasket
1
All

68-0244

Tensioner, primary chain
1
All

68-0246

Primary Chain adjuster
1
All

68-0247

Primary chain adjuster peg
1
All

68-0249

Insert
1
All

68-3025

Clutch spacer washer
1
All

68-3030

Clutch centre nut
1
All

68-3212

Clutch sleeve
1
All

68-3214

Inner retaining plate
1
All

68-3215

Screw, clutch centre
4
All

68-3217

Clutch Spring pin
4
All

68-3218

Key
1
All

68-3219

Clutch spider
1
All

68-3220

Clutch centre
1
All

68-3221

Plain clutch plate
6
All

68-3226

Pressure plate, 4 Spring
1
All

68-3234

3/16 Exhuast  screw
6
All

68-3235

Steady plate
1
All

68-3236

Clutch Spring
4
All

68-3238

Clutch rubber, drive large
4
All

68-3239

Clutch rubber,rebound small
4
All

68-3240

Error, BSA drew this wrong and didn’t mean to put it here anyway. This is copied from the parts book but please ignore.
1
All

68-0360

Cover plate
1
All
Show sidebar

No products were found matching your selection, but we still might be able to help! Give us a call on 01986 894798 or email spares@draganfly.co.uk