Front Forks

Picture Number

Part Number

Description

Per

Model Name

1

82-1335

Washer – Handlebar clamp 2 All

2

97-2291

Clamp – Handlebar fixing. 2 All

3

97-4008

Fork top nut 2 All

4

97-4166

Washer, top nut 2 All

5

97-4029

Nut, steering stem 2 All

5

97-4092

Steering stem nut 2 All

6

14-0234

Bolt 3/8 UNF x 1 1/2 1 All

7

97-4028

Dust cover 1 All

8

97-4031

Bearing 2 All

9

83-2007

Bearing ring 2 All

10

97-4007

Stanchion, conical hub 2 All

11

82-8245

Lockwasher 1 All

12

14-0237

P bolt 3/8 UNF x 2.5 2 All

13

97-4087

Fork spring 2 All

14

14-0302

5/16 UNF nut 2 All

15

60-2428

Washer – fork end cap 8 All

16

97-3947

Fork leg end cap 2 All

17

14-1019

socket cap head 5/16 UNF x 7/8 2 All

18

21-2102

Stud 8 All

19

97-4033

Fork leg, Left Hand 1 All

20

97-3682

Cable clip bracket 1 All

21

97-2270

Cable clip 1 All

22

02-2138

Plain washer, 3/8 2 All

23

97-4082

Bottom yoke 1 All

24

02-2138

Washer 2 All

25

14-1303

3/8 UNF lock nut 2 All

26

60-2630

Grommet, Headlamp mount 2 All

27

60-2333

Plain washer, 1/2 1 All

28

21-2062

Sleeve nut 3/8 UNF 1 All

29

82-9046

Washer 2 All

30

97-4058

‘Headlamp bracket , Left Hand 1 Lightning & Thunderbolt

30

97-4060

‘Headlamp bracket , Right Hand 1 Lightning & Thunderbolt

30

97-4090

Bracket – Headlamp mount Right 1 Firebird

30

97-4088

Bracket – Headlamp mount Left 1 Firebird

31

02-2138

Plain washer, 3/8 1 All

32

83-2209

Mounting bush 2 All

33

14-1303

3/8 UNF lock nut 1 All

34

14-1303

3/8 UNF lock nut 2 All

35

97-1529

handlebar clamp washer 2 All

36

97-1527

Handlebar clamp Bush 2 All

37

97-2221

handlebar mounting cup 2 All

38

97-1580

Handlebar clamp rubber & Washer 2 All

39

97-1581

distance piece 2 All

40

21-0589

Bolt 5/16 x 1 1/8 2 All

41

68-5050

Steering lock 1 All

42

97-2266

Sealing washer 1 All

43

21-0578

Grub screw – Sterring lock 1 All

44

21-1809

Dome nut, 1/4 UNF 2 All

45

60-2338

Washer 2 All

46

83-2211

Spacer 2 All

47

97-4084

Top yoke 1 All

48

97-4012

Fork damper valve nuts 1 All

49

97-4020

Damper valve 2 All

50

97-4003

O ring 2 All

51

97-4010

Fork damper & Washer 2 All

52

97-3996

Damper tube complete 2 All

53

97-4009

Recoil Spring 2 All

54

97-4076

Plug, stanchion end 2 All

55

97-4004

Sealing washer 5/16 2 All

56

97-4002

Fork dust seal 2 All

57

97-4001

Oil seal, front fork 2 All

58

97-3875

Damper rod and knob 2 All

59

60-2438

Spring washer, 5/16 1 All

60

97-0435

Friction disc 1 All

61

97-1797

Anchor plate 1 All

62

97-0095

Star & Washer 1 All

63

97-4102

Steering damper bottom nut 1 All

64

60-2329

Plain washer, 1/4 1 All

65

97-2720

Split pin 1 All

66

97-4085

Fork leg, Right Hand 1 All

67

97-3893

Washer – Drain plug 2 All

68

97-3894

Screw 2 All
Show sidebar

No products were found matching your selection, but we still might be able to help! Give us a call on 01986 894798 or email spares@draganfly.co.uk