Oil Pump

Picture Number

Part Number

Description

Per

Model Name

1

68-3194

Felt washer 1 All

2

40-3051

Spring socket nut 1 All

3

40-3121

Lock washer,Spring socket nut 1 All

4

68-3078

Gearbox Spring socket 19T 1 All

4

68-3072

17T gearbox sprocket 1 Royal Star (Side Car)

4

68-3073

Gearbox Spring socket 20T 1 All (Not Royal Star)

4

68-3089

 gearbox sproket 21T 1 All

4

68-3093

18T gearbox sprocket 1 Royal Star, Lightning & Thunderbolt (Sidecar)

5

70-9526

Blanking plug 2 All

6

70-9737

Washer, oiltank filter 1 All

7

71-1327

Oil Release valve assembly 1 All

8

68-0588

‘O’ Ring 1 Lightning & Firebird

9

68-0586

Tacho drive pin 1 Lightning & Firebird

10

42-0158

Circlip, oil pump spindle 1 All

11

42-0157

Drive spindle thrust 1 All

12

68-0310

Oil pump spindle/tacho 1 All

13

14-0301

Nut, 1/4 UNF 1 All

14

21-1848

Stud 1 All

15

76-0138

Lockwasher 1 All

16

68-0289

O’ ring 1 All

17

14-1901

Nut, tensioner support 2 All

18

68-0938

Standard nut, 1/4X26 2 All

19

71-1145

Oil pump feed gear, driver 1 All

20

71-1137

Oil Pump body 1 All

21

71-1144

Oil pump scavenge gear, driver 1 All

22

68-0936

End Plate 1 All

23

68-0937

Oil pump screw 4 All

24

71-1146

Gear spindle 1 All

25

67-1406

Oil pump scavenge gear 1 All

26

97-2704

Ball bearing, 1/4 1 All

27

68-0353

Spring, behind oil pump 1 All

28

14-0301

Nut, 1/4 UNF 4 All

29

29-0541

Washer 4 All

30

67-1286

Sump plate no gauze 1 All

31

67-1288

Sump gasket 4 All

32

14-1401

Stud, rockerbox cover 2 All

33

68-0560

Pipe, scavenge 1 All

34

71-1126

Filter plate, large hole 1 All

35

21-1848

Stud 1 All

36

68-0939

Gasket, oil pump 1 All

37

67-1404

Oil pump feed gear driven 1 All

38

71-1148

Dowel, pump body to spindle housing 2 All

39

71-1138

Oil pump spindle housing 1 All

71-1135

Oil Pump Complete 1 All
Show sidebar

No products were found matching your selection, but we still might be able to help! Give us a call on 01986 894798 or email spares@draganfly.co.uk