Carburetters and throttle linkage

Key

Part Number

Description

Per

Models

1

4/035

Cable adjuster 3 1969-72

2

5/077

Cable adjuster lock nut 3 1969-72

3

622/125

Seal locating clip 3 1969-72

4

622/086

Screw 6 1969-72

5

622/097

Mixing chamber top, 1 adjuster (choke) 3 1969-72

6

622/129

Choke spring 3 1970-72

6

622/065

Choke spring 622/129 3 1969

7

622/134

Choke guide tube 3 1970-72

8

622/062

Choke slide 3 1969-72

9

622/060/3

Throttle valve (3) 3 1969-70

9

622/060/35

Throttle valve (3.5) 3 1971-72

10

70-9586

Carburetter intake sleeve for A75 etc 3 1969-72

11

622/071

Float spindle for 6 and 9 Series carburettors. 3 1969-72

12

622/068

Float needle 3 1969-72

13

376/093

Petrol filter 3 1969-72

14

13/163

Banjo bolt washer 3 1969-72

15

622/078

Banjo bolt 3 1969-72

16

622/086

Screw 6 1969-72

17

622/050

Float Chamber, 3 1969-72

18

622/069

Float, standard 3 1969-72

19

622/073

Gasket, float chamber 3 1969-72

20

376/100/130

Main jet (130cc) 3 1969

20

376/100/150

Main jet (150cc) 3 1970-72

21

622/128

Jet holder 3 1970-72

21

622/080

Jet Holder 3 1969

22

622/122/106

Needle Jet .106″ 3 1969-72

23

622/133

Screw – Throttle valve adjusting 3 1969-71

24

622/076

Mixture screw 3 1969-72

25

622/082

O ring for adjusting screws 6 1971

25

622/082

O ring for adjusting screws 3 1969-70-72

26

19-2409

Carburetter complete (Left) 1 1969-72

26

19-2415

Carburetter complete (Centre) 1 1969-72

26

19-2408

Carburetter complete (Right) 1 1969-72

27

622/101

O ring, flange sealing 3 1969-72

28

622/124

Throttle needle 4 stroke 3 1969-72

29

622/067

Needle clip for 6 and 9 Series carburettors. 3 1969-72

30

622/116

Needle retaining disc 3 1969-72

31

622/113

Spring 3 1969-72

32

622/115

Cap 3 1969-72

33

622/126

Throttle rod seal 3 1969-72

34

70-9243

Trunnion, throttle linkage 3 1969-72

35

70-9253

Locknut, throttle rod 3 1969-72

36

622/119

Throttle assembly 3 1969-72

37

70-9278

Throttle linkage operating arm, billet 1 1969-72

38

70-9073

Bush 2 1969-72

39

70-9254

Spring 1 1969-72

40

70-9821

Retaining cup, throttle spring 1 1970-72

41

70-9252

Tickover adjusting screw 1 1969-72

42

70-9880

Throttle return spring 1 1969-72

43

70-9820

Spacer 1 1970-72

44

70-9243

Trunnion, throttle linkage 1 1969-72

45

21-0774

Screw 2 1969-72

45

21-1930

Screw – terminal clamp sp 2 1969

46

70-9242

Support arm, throttle linkage 1 1969-72

47

70-9073

Bush 2 1969-72

48

70-9060

Connection Tube 3 1969-72

49

60-0707

Clip 6 1969-72

50

71-0245

Washer, throttle linkage 1 1969-72

51

70-9255

Circlip, throttle spindle 1 1969-72

52

70-9251

Throttle spindle 1 1969-72

53

60-3567

Air lever 1 1971-72

54

83-3665

Air control bracket, 1 1971-72

55

14-0219

Bolt 5/16UNFx1 1/2 1 1971

55

14-0218

Bolt, 5/16×1 3/8 UNF (1 1/2″ shorten by 1/8) 1 1972

56

71-1303

Carb adaptor 1 1971-72

56

70-7633

Adaptor c/w bushes 1 1100

57

14-1619

Crankcase stud 5/16 UNC/F x 1-1/4 6 1970-72

57

21-0673

Stud – carb mount 5/16″ UNF/UNC X 1 1/4″ 6 1969

58

54-0055

Washer 6 1969-72

59

14-0302

5/16 UNF nut 6 1969-72

60

60-3566

Air cable, lever to junction box, UK and US models 1 1971-72

61

60-1978

Junction box – Air control cable 1 1971

61

244/2080

Triple junction box 1 1972

62

60-2061

Air cable – centre carburetter – 10.5″ 3 1971-72

63

54-0170

Washer 1 1971-72

64

40-3044

Bolt 2 1971

64

60-3896

Screw 2 1972

65

622/107

Pilot Jet 3 1969

66

70-9534

Packing piece 1 1969

67

622/151

Washer for plug 2 1972

68

622/147

Drain plug, 600/900 MKI 3 1972
Show sidebar

No products were found matching your selection, but we still might be able to help! Give us a call on 01986 894798 or email spares@draganfly.co.uk