Cylinder head

Key

Part Number

Description

Per

Models

1

70-6563

Rockerbox cover,inlet 1 1969-72

2

54-9081

Washer, rocker box cover 4 1969-72

3

70-6561

Inlet rocker box A75/T150/T160 1 1969-72

4

70-6565

Rocker box gasket 1 1969-70

4

71-1445

Rocker box gasket 1 1971-72

5

14-6211

Bolt – rocker box to head 4 1969-72

6

70-8818

Bolt 2 1969

6

71-0280

Bolt – rocker box to head 2 1970-72

7

70-9240

Washer, rocker box bolt 8 1969-72

8

70-8820

Bolt, rocker box, short 4 1969-72

9

70-6562

Exhaust rocker box A75/T150/T160 1 1969-72

10

70-8819

Bolt, rocker box long 5/16 UNF x 4-1/4 2 1969-72

11

70-9782

Rocker lever, exhaust drive side 1 1969

11

71-1290

Rocker, left exhaust 1 1970-72

12

70-6565

Rocker box gasket 1 1969-71

12

71-1445

Rocker box gasket 1 1972

13

70-6564

Rockerbox cover,exhaust 1 1969-72

14

14-1401

Stud, 1/4 UNF/C x 1″ 4 1969-72

15

70-9239

Copper Washer for Sleeve Nut T150 4 1969-72

16

70-9237

Rocker box bolt, 14-202 4 1969-72

17

14-0201

Bolt 4 1969

17

14-0202

Rocker box bolt 1/4 UNF x 1-1/16 4 1970-72

18

54-9081

Washer, rocker box cover 4 1969-72

19

70-9779

Rocker lever, timing side inlet/centre exhaust 1 1969

19

71-1288

Rocker, centre exhaust NA 1 1970-72

20

70-9780

Rocker arm right inlet and centre exhaust 1 1969

20

71-1287

Rocker, right exhaust & centre inlet 1 1970-72

21

70-8773

Rockerbox to head gasket 2 1969-72

22

70-8782

‘O’ ring 4 1969-72

23

57-2166

Inspection cap 4 1969-72

24

70-6353

Rubber connector 1 1969

24

71-1175

Oil pipe 1 1970-72

25

70-9271

Oil feed pipe 1 1969

25

71-1168

Oil pipe, rocker spindle 1 1970-72

26

40-0159

Sealing washer 4 1969-72

27

21-0550

Domed nut, 3/8 UNF 2 1969-72

28

70-7990

Exhaust manifold 1 1969

28

71-1157

Exhaust manifold, three branch 1 1970-72

29

14-0205

Bolt, exhaust pipe 2 1969-72

30

54-9081

Washer, rocker box cover 4 1970-72

31

70-9460

Exhuast pipe (Left hand) 1 1969-70

31

71-2455

Exhuast pipe A75 LH 1 1971-72

31

70-9461

Exhuast pipe (Right hand) 1 1969-70

31

71-2457

Exhuast pipe A75 right hand 1 1971-72

32

70-6743

1-5/8 exhaust clamp A75 MKII 3 1969-72

33

70-8860

Spherical washer, 5/16, for finned exhaust clamps. 3 1969-72

34

14-1201

Locknut, 1/4 UNF 2 1969-72

35

70-9626

Cap, cross tube 4 1969-71

36

70-6744

Exhaust clamp Bolt 5/16UNFx1.25 3 1969-72

37

19-7638

Spark plug cover 3 1969-70

37

19-7641

Spark plug cap 3 1971-72

38

19-7606

Spark plug 3 1969-72

39

70-8781

Cylinder head 1 1969-72

40

21-0686

Stud, 3/8 UNC/F 4 3/4 4 1969-72

41

70-9510

Exhaust pipe adapter 3 1969-72

42

02-0861

Washer 4 1969-72

43

14-0303

3/8 UNF nut 4 1969-72

44

70-6423

Exhaust valve, A75 3 1969-72

45

70-9274

Rocker pipe 1 1969

45

71-1172

Oil connecting pipe 1 1970-72

46

60-0702

Oil pipe clip 2 1969-72

47

70-8905

Oil pipe 1 1969-72

48

70-6018

Bush, rocker spindle 2 1969-72

49

70-9558

Rocker spindle A75 2 1969-72

50

14-7004

Allen screw 1/4UNCx3/4 6 1969-72

51

40-0156

Rocker spring washer 6 1969-72

52

40-0158

Rocker thrust washer 12 1969-72

53

70-9779

Rocker lever, timing side inlet/centre exhaust 1 1969

53

71-1288

Rocker, centre exhaust NA 1 1970-72

54

70-9780

Rocker arm right inlet and centre exhaust 1 1969

54

71-1287

Rocker, right exhaust & centre inlet 1 1970-72

55

70-8720

Top valve spring collar 6 1969-72

56

70-9781

Trident rocker arm, NOS 1 1969

56

71-1289

Rocker, inlet 1 1970-72

57

40-0167

Valve collet 12 1969-72

58

14-0402

Half nut 5/16 UNF 6 1969-72

59

70-8783

Tappet adjuster A75 6 1969-72

60

70-7651

Rocker ball pin 6 1969

60

71-0070

Rocker ball pin 6 1970-72

61

60-3548

‘O’ ring 2 1972

61

75-0124

‘O’ ring 2 1969-71

62

70-8787

Inner valve spring, A75 6 1969-72

63

70-8788

Outer valve spring, A75 6 1969-72

64

70-8789

Valve spring cup 6 1969-72

65

70-6420

Valve guide, A75 6 1969-72

66

70-6422

Inlet valve A75 3 1969-72

67

70-8981

Inlet insulator gasket TUFNOL 3 1969-72

68

14-0301

Nut, 1/4 UNF 6 1969-71

68

14-1301

1/4 UNF Nyloc 6 1972

69

40-2705

Washer can use AUC246 6 1969-72

70

21-0557

Stud 1/4 UNF/C x 1 1/8 6 1969-72

71

70-7983

Cylinder head stub 3 1969-72

72

70-8784

Inlet gasket 6 1969-70

72

71-1446

Inlet gasket 6 1971-72

73

19-2199

Spark plug compressor 3 1970

74

19-7621

Plug Cover 3 1970

75

71-1160

Exhaust manifold clamp 2 1972
Show sidebar

No products were found matching your selection, but we still might be able to help! Give us a call on 01986 894798 or email spares@draganfly.co.uk