Forks

Key

Part Number

Description

Per

Models

NI

29-0541

Washer, shakeproof, 1/4″ 1 1971-72

NI

97-2672

Fork complete A 1969

NI

97-3911

Fork assembly A 1970

NI

97-4245

Fork assembly A 1971

1

97-2108

Sleeve nut, steering stem 1 1969-70

2

21-0589

Bolt 5/16 UNF x 1 1/8 -Dome Head 2 1969-70

3

82-1335

SPACER 5/16 x 1/2 x 1/8 2 1969-70

4

21-0684

Bolt, 3/8 UNF x 1-5/8 1 1969-70

5

68-5050

Steering lock 1 1969-70

6

97-2266

Sealing washer 1 1969-70

7

21-0578

Grub screw, steering lock 1 1969-70

8

21-0685

Seated nut 1 1969-70

9

97-1018

Upper steering cone with dust cover 1 1969-70

10

97-2275

Heat sink plug 1 1969-70

11

97-2237

Heat sink, radial 1 1969-70

12

97-2236

Heat sink bracket 1 1969-70

13

54-8003

Spring washer 1 1969-70

14

54-0022

Washer – spring gear spindle stud nut 1 1969-70

15

14-0113

Bolt 5/16 x 5/8 UNF 1 1969-70

16

14-6102

Bolt 1 1969-70

17

97-2107

Steering damper grub screw 1 1969-70

18

14-1303

3/8 UNF Nyloc nut 2 1969-70

19

54-4307

Washer 1 1970

19

54-4307

Washer 2 1969

20

82-8245

Starlock washer 1 1970

20

82-8245

Starlock washer 2 1969

21

97-3682

Cable clip bracket 2 1969-70

22

97-2270

Cable clip 1 1970

23

97-2290

Pinch bolt 2-1/4 UH – Chromed 2 1969-70

24

97-2622

Dust cover 1 1969-70

25

97-2621

Bottom yoke 1 1969-70

26

97-0439

Lower head race cone 1 1969-70

27

01-4675

Ball 1/4 40 1969

27

97-2704

Ball bearing 40 1970

28

14-1903

Locking NUT, 3/8 UNF thin 2 1969-70

29

97-2293

Top yoke 1 1969-70

30

97-2245

Fork top nut, 28 tpi, chrome 2 1969-70

31

97-1529

Handle bar clamp washer 4 1969-70

32

97-1527

Handle bar clamp bush 2 1969-70

33

97-2221

Handle bar mounting cup 2 1969-70

34

97-1580

Handle bar clamp rubber washer 2 1969-70

35

97-1581

Distance piece 2 1969-70

36

97-2291

Clamp – Handlebar fixing – fittings not included 2 1969-70

37

68-8166

Badge (Damper knob) 1 1969-70

38

97-3602

Damper rod, 1970 A75, comes with badge 1 1969-70

39

97-0565

Washer, steering damper 1 1969-70

40

97-1618

RUBBER BUSH 1 1969-70

41

97-0435

Friction disc 1 1969-70

42

97-1797

Anchor plate 1 1969-70

43

97-0095

Star washer 1 1969-70

44

97-3601

Steering damper bottom nut, 5/16 UNF, A75 1 1969-70

45

97-1971

Grommet 4 1969-70

46

97-2300

Headlamp bracket, left hand 1 1969-70

46

97-2301

Headlamp bracket, right hand 1 1969-70

47

75-5109

Cork washer 2 1969

47

82-4047

Cork washer 2 1970

48

97-1657

Fork spring abutment, grooved 2 1969-70

49

75-5119

Gaiter clip 4 1969

50

97-3635

Fork Gaiter Pair 2 1969-70

51

97-1892

Fork springs Pair, 32.5 lb/inch, heavy main 2 1969-70

52

97-2127

Circlip, extrenal, Seeger 2 1969-70

53

75-5096

Spring support (Lower) 2 1969

53

97-1656

Spring Support 2 1970

54

97-2091

Fork bottom nut, 28tpi 2 1969-70

55

75-5104

Bottom fork bush 2 1969-70

56

97-2154

Shuttle valve 2 1969-70

57

97-2092

Stanchion 2 1969

57

97-3904

Stanchion, hard chrome, 28 tpi – pair 2 1970

58

75-5099

Fork oil seal 2 1969-70

59

97-3633

Oil seal holder, each 2 1969-70

60

75-5199

Fork O ring 2 1969-70

61

75-5088

Fork O ring washer 2 1969-70

62

75-5105

Top fork bush 2 1969-70

63

75-5091

Inner sleeve 2 1969-70

64

97-2294

Fork Leg Left Hand 1 1969

64

97-3921

Fork Leg right hand 1 1970

65

40-5069

Washer 2 1969-70

66

97-2126

Bolt, fork restricter 2 1969-70

67

75-5095

Fork cap 2 1969-70

68

54-8003

Spring washer 4 1969-70

69

14-0218

Bolt, 5/16×1 3/8 UNF (1 1/2″ shorten by 1/8) 4 1969-70

70

97-0519

Drain plug 2 1969-70

71

54-0042

Fibre washer 2 1969-70

72

97-2295

Fork leg right hand, used 1 1969

72

97-3922

Fork Leg Left Hand 1 1970

73

97-2090

Fork restrictor, Triumph 2 1969-70

74

82-1335

SPACER 5/16 x 1/2 x 1/8 2 1971-72

75

97-2291

Clamp – Handlebar fixing – fittings not included 2 1971-72

76

97-4258

Fork top nut, recess for decal 2 1971

76

97-4309

Top cap nut 2 1972

77

97-4166

Washer, top nut 2 1971-72

78

97-4159

Steering stem nut 1 1971

78

97-4323

Steering stem nut, hole for damper 1 1972

79

14-0234

Bolt 3/8 UNF x 1-3/4 1 1971-72

80

97-4145

Collar, steering stem 1 1971-72

81

97-4157

Top cone and dust cover 1 1971-72

82

97-4034

Steering head race 2 1971-72

83

97-0439

Lower head race cone 1 1971-72

84

97-4007

Stanchion, conical hub each 2 1971-72

85

14-0238

Bolt 3/8 UNF x 2-3/4 2 1971-72

86

97-4215

Fork spring, pair 2 1971-72

87

82-3098

Clip 1 1971-72

88

97-4138

Bottom yoke, coarse thread 1971 A75 1 1971

88

97-4341

Bottom yoke, fine thread 1972 A75 1 1972

89

54-4307

Washer 2 1971-72

90

14-1303

3/8 UNF Nyloc nut 2 1971-72

91

60-2630

Grommet, headlamp mount 2 1971-72

92

60-2333

Washer 2 1971-72

93

21-2062

Sleeve nut 3/8 UNF 2 1971-72

94

82-9046

Washer, 3/8 x 1″ x 1/16 2 1971-72

95

97-4163

Headlamp bracket, right hand, A75 1 1971-72

95

97-4162

Headlamp bracket, left 1 1971-72

96

54-4307

Washer 1 1971-72

97

83-2209

Mounting bush 2 1971-72

98

14-1303

3/8 UNF Nyloc nut 1 1971-72

99

14-1303

3/8 UNF Nyloc nut 2 1971-72

100

97-1529

Handle bar clamp washer 2 1971-72

101

97-4084

Top yoke 1 1971-72

102

83-2211

Spacer 2 1971-72

103

83-2209

Mounting bush 2 1971-72

104

60-2338

Washer 2 1971-72

105

21-1809

Dome nut, 1/4 UNF 2 1971-72

106

21-0578

Grub screw, steering lock 1 1971-72

107

97-2266

Sealing washer 1 1971-72

108

68-5050

Steering lock 1 1971-72

109

97-1527

Handle bar clamp bush 2 1971-72

110

97-2221

Handle bar mounting cup 2 1971-72

111

97-1580

Handle bar clamp rubber washer 2 1971-72

112

97-1581

Distance piece 2 1971-72

113

21-0589

Bolt 5/16 UNF x 1 1/8 -Dome Head 2 1971-72

114

97-2275

Heat sink plug 1 1971-72

115

97-2237

Heat sink, radial 1 1971-72

116

54-0022

Washer – spring gear spindle stud nut 1 1971-72

117

14-6102

Bolt 1 1972

117

14-6107

Bolt 5/16″ UNF x 1 1/8″ (Handlebar clamp) 1 1971

118

97-4244

Nut, damper valve 2 1971-72

119

97-4020

Damper valve 2 1971-72

120

97-4003

O ring 2 1971-72

121

97-4010

Fork damper washer 2 1971-72

122

97-4242

Damper tube assembly, long 2 1971-72

123

97-4009

Fork recoil spring 2 1971-72

124

97-4076

Plug, stanchion end 2 1971-72

125

97-4004

Fork Dowty washer 2 1971-72

126

97-4002

Fork dust seal 2 1971-72

127

97-4001

Oil seal, front fork, each 2 1971-72

128

97-4033

Outer member complete, left 1 1971-72

129

21-2102

Stud, fork end cap 2 1971-72

130

14-1019

Socket cap head 5/16 UNF x 7/8 2 1971-72

131

97-3947

Fork leg end cap 2 1971-72

132

60-2428

Spring washer / plain Washer 8 1971-72

133

14-0302

5/16 UNF nut 8 1971-72

134

97-3893

Drain plug washer 2 1971-72

135

97-3894

Screw 2 1971-72

136

97-4085

Outer member complete, right 1 1971-72

137

60-2720

Split Pin 1 1971-72

138

60-2329

Washer 1 1971-72

139

97-4102

Steering damper bottom nut 1 1971-72

140

97-0095

Star washer 1 1971-72

141

97-1797

Anchor plate 1 1971-72

142

97-0435

Friction disc 1 1971-72

143

60-2438

Thackery washer 1 1971-72

144

97-3875

Steer damp rod 1 1971-72
Show sidebar

No products were found matching your selection, but we still might be able to help! Give us a call on 01986 894798 or email spares@draganfly.co.uk