Primary case outer cover, chain tensioner and clutch control

Key

Part Number

Description

Per

Models

1

14-6605

Case screw 1/4 UNC x 5/8 Pozidrive 4 1969-72

2

57-2551

Inspection cover 1 1969

2

57-3954

Inspection cover 1 1970-72

3

57-3639

Inspection cover gasket 1 1969

3

57-3955

Clutch inspection gasket 1 1970-71

3

71-1449

Gasket, clutch cover 1 1972

4

57-2553

Sleeve nut 1 1969-72

5

14-6102

Bolt 2 1969-72

6

57-2474

Tab washer 1 1969-72

7

57-2473

Spring, clutch thrust plate 2 1969-72

8

57-3638

Spacer 2 1969-72

9

57-3194

Clutch cable clip (slight corrosion) 1 1971

9

57-4194

Clip 1 1972

10

14-6613

Case screw 1/4 UNC x 2-1/4 Pozidrive 2 1969-72

11

68-3264

Clutch cable boot 1 1969-72

12

57-3733

‘O’ ring 1 1969-72

13

57-1645

Cable abutment 1 1969-72

14

57-2220

Clutch cable abutment 1 1969-72

15

21-0567

Locknut 1 1969-72

16

57-3990

Washer 1 1970-72

17

57-2166

Inspection cap 1 1969-72

18

70-8782

‘O’ ring 1 1969-72

19

14-6611

Case screw 1/4 UNC x 1-3/4 Pozidrive 6 1969-72

20

14-6615

Case screw 1/4 UNC x 3″ Pozidrive 1 1969-72

21

57-2259

Drain and adjuster plug 1 1970-72

21

57-3619

Tensioner 1 1969

22

57-3620

‘O’ ring 1 1969

22

57-3733

‘O’ ring 1 1970-72

23

14-6504

Screw, outer chaincase, 1/4 UNC x 3/4 c’sunk Pozidrive 2 1969-72

24

57-2244

Joint washer 1 1969-70

24

71-2793

Gasket, primary chain oiler pipe 1 1971-72

25

14-6611

Case screw 1/4 UNC x 1-3/4 Pozidrive 1 1969

25

14-6612

Case screw 1/4 UNC x 2″ Pozidrive 1 1970-72

26

57-2215

Thrust washer 1 1969-72

27

57-3614

Pivot pin,chain tensioner 1 1969-72

28

57-3617

Adjuster,chain tensioner 1 1969-72

29

70-9258

Saddle washer, chain tensioner 1 1969

29

70-9258

Saddle washer, chain tensioner 2 1970-72

30

57-3610

Tensioner blade primary drive triple T150 1 1969-72

31

14-6509

Screw, 1/4 UNC x 1-3/4 counter sunk 1 1970-72

31

14-6510

Screw 1 1969

32

57-3643

Needle roller, A75 clutch 1 1969-72

33

70-5977

Trunnion, lower tensioner blade 2 1969-72

34

70-6061

Tensioner blade, lower 1 1969-72

35

70-9257

Saddle washer 1 1969

35

70-9258

Saddle washer, chain tensioner 1 1970-72

36

14-1901

Nut, 1/4 UNF locking nut 1 1970-72

37

57-3987

Washer, tensioner support 1 1970-72

38

57-3986

Support, chain tensioner 1 1970-72

39

57-3615

Tie rod 1 1969

39

57-3983

Tie rod, chain tensioner 1 1970-72

40

70-9256

Chain tennsioner trunnion 1 1969-72

41

14-6610

Case screw 1/4 UNC x 1-1/2 Pozidrive 1 1969-72

42

57-3645

Primary outer cover assembly 1 1969

42

57-3958

Outer primary chaincase 1 1970-72

43

76-0217

Dowel (Timing cover locating) 2 1969-72

44

57-0912

Peg, thust washer locating 1 1969-72

45

57-2465

Clutch actuating thrust plate 1 1969-72

46

S9-2

Ball bearing, 1/4 3 1969

46

60-2364

1/4 ball 3 1971-72

46

97-2704

Ball bearing 3 1970

47

57-2547

Clutch lever assembly 1 1969-72

48

57-3647

Bearing, Ball 1/2 x 1-1/8 x 1/4 1 1969-72

49

14-0402

Half nut 5/16 UNF 1 1969-72

50

57-3618

Spring 1 1969
Show sidebar

No products were found matching your selection, but we still might be able to help! Give us a call on 01986 894798 or email spares@draganfly.co.uk