Toolbox, battery carrier and air cleaner 

Key

Part Number

Description

Per

Models

1

82-8495

Toolbox 1 1969-72

2

14-0101

Set bolt 2 1969-72

3

02-0525

1/4 plain washer 2 1969-72

4

82-9020

Washer 2 1970-72

4

02-1462

Spring washer, 1/4 2 1969

5

21-0768

Bolt, shouldered, 3/8 UNF x 5/16 3 1969-72

6

02-2138

Washer 3 1969-72

7

40-4524

Rubber bush 3 1969-72

8

82-8463

Battery carrier 1 1969-72

9

40-4524

Rubber bush 3 1969-72

10

82-9008

Washer 1/4 3 1969-72

11

14-1202

5/16 UNF locking nut 3 1969-72

12

68-4577

Battery strap, beige 1 1969-72

13

82-9004

Hook for strap 1 1970 & 1972

13

04-2608

Hook, battery strap 1 1969

13

04-7431

Hook for luggage / battery strap 1 1971

14

68-4597

Rubber mat – with sides 1 1969-72

15

14-0213

Bolt, 1/4 UNF x 3-1/2 2 1969-70

15

14-0218

Bolt, 5/16×1 3/8 UNF (1 1/2″ shorten by 1/8) 2 1971-72

16

40-2705

Washer can use AUC246 2 1969-70

17

82-9562

Air cleaner grommet 3 1969-72

18

82-9675

Air cleaner box 1 1969-70

19

82-9845

Filter element 1 1969-70

19

70-9138

Triple filter element 1 1971-72

20

82-8969

Air cleaner cover 1 1969-70

21

29-0541

Washer, shakeproof, 1/4″ 2 1969-70

22

14-0101

Set bolt 2 1969-70

23

82-7431

Pipe 1 1969-72

24

60-0706

Clip – breather pipe to air cleaner 2 1970-72

24

70-9834

Clip – breather pipe to air cleaner 1 1969

25

82-8743

Engine breather pipe 1 1969-72

26

82-7835

Rubber buffer 2 1969-70

27

82-9682

Support bracket 1 1969-70

28

14-1202

5/16 UNF locking nut 2 1969-70

29

02-0525

1/4 plain washer 2 1969-70

30

14-0101

Set bolt 2 1969-70

31

82-9654

Sleeve 3 1969-70-72

32

14-0101

Set bolt 1 1969-70

32

14-0103

Set screw, standard head, 1/4 UNF x 3/4 1 1971-72

33

82-9020

Washer 1 1970

33

02-1462

Spring washer, 1/4 1 1969

34

83-1384

Coil support complete 1 1969-72

35

82-8549

Coil clamp 1 1969-72

36

24-7068

Washer 2 1969-72

37

21-1981

10 UNF x 1-3/4″ bolt 2 1969-72

38

60-3276

Air cleaner 1 1971

38

60-3275

Air filter complete 1 1972

39

27-8560

Plain washer, 1/4 2 1971-72

40

83-1984

Washer – Rubber (coil support to frame bolt) 2 1971-72

41

82-8256

Rubber Pad 1 1972
Show sidebar

No products were found matching your selection, but we still might be able to help! Give us a call on 01986 894798 or email spares@draganfly.co.uk