Cylinder & Crank

Gasket sets are at the bottom.

Number

Part Number

Description

Per

Model

4047

Liner 1 All

1

19-7621

Plug Cover 1 All

2

19-7606

Spark plug B8ES 1 All

3

66-0102

Spark Plug washer 1 1967-70

4

46-0695

Nut 2 1967

4

14-0403

3/8 UNF lock nut 2 1969-71

4

46-0066

Nut, rocker spindle 2 1968

5

02-2138

Washer 2 All

6

40-0968

Rocker box cap 2 All

7

40-0969

Rocker cap gasket 2 All

8

40-0963

Rocker box gasket 1 1967

8

70-7858

Rocker box gasket 1 1968-70

8

71-2198

Rocker box gasket 1 1971-

9

76-0378

Alloy washer 1 1969-71

9

24-6040

Half Nut 1 1969

10

76-0308

Oil pipe adapter 1 All

11

29-2089

3/16 union nut 1 All

12

40-0997

Oil pipe with nut & spigot 1 1969

12

40-0993

Rocker feed pipe 1 1969-71

13

40-0939

Rocker box stud 2 1967-70

13

14-1628

Head stud 5/16×3 1/4 2 1971-

14

66-3074

Dowel 2 1967-70

14

71-1989

Dowel 2 1971-

15

40-0942

Rocker box stud 2 1967-70

15

14-1627

Cylinder Head Stud 2 1971-

16

40-0127

Stud 2 1967-70

16

21-2092

Rocker box stud 5/16UNCFx3 1/4 2 1971-

17

40-0940

Stud 3 1969

17

14-1629

Stud,  5/16 x 3.5 UNC/F 3 1971-

17

70-7996

Stud 3 1969-70

18

46-0044

Nut 1 1967-68

19

02-0525

1/4 plain washer 1 1967-68

20

71-2938

Exhaust lifter arm (41-0176) 1 1967-68

21

40-1000

Exhaust lifter cup 1 1967-68

22

40-0418

O’ ring 1 1967

22

68-0289

O’ ring 1 1968

23

40-0999

Valve Lifter 1 1967-68

24

24-6040

Half Nut 2 1967-70

24

14-0302

5/16 UNF nut 2 1971-

25

02-0923

Washer 2 All

26

40-0209

Nut 1/4 CEI Nyloc 7 1967-70

26

14-1302

Nut, 5/16 UNF 7 1971-

27

02-0525

1/4 plain washer 7 1967-70

28

40-0961

Rocker Box 1 1967

28

70-7818

Rocker Box 1 1968

28

70-7911

Rocker Box 1 1969-70

29

68-0662

Exhaust valve 1 1967

29

70-7777

Exhaust valve 1 1968-71

29

71-2196

Exhaust Valve 1 1971-

30

40-0932

Exhaust valve guide 1 1967-70

30

71-2226

Exhaust valve guide 1 1971-

31

40-0158

Rocker thrust washer 2 All

32

40-0156

Rocker spring 2 1967

33

40-0989

Inlet Rocker 1 1967

33

70-7790

Rocker inlet 1 1968-71

34

40-0990

Exhaust rocker 1 1967

34

70-7791

Exhaust Rocker 1 1968-71

35

40-0157

Spindle washer 2 All

36

40-0994

Rocker spindle 1 1967

36

70-7787

Rocker Spindle 1 1968-71

37

40-0967

Rocker spindle inspection gasket 1 1967-70

37

71-1425

Rocker spindle inspection gasket 1 1971-

38

40-0966

Inspection Cover 1 All

39

40-0965

Rocker inspection cover screw 2 All

40

40-1010

Inlet push rod 1 All

40

40-1021

Exhaust push rod 1 All

41

24-5160

Nut, 5/16″x26 TPI 2 All

42

02-0923

Washer 2 1967-70

43

40-0933

Head gasket 1 All

44

76-0028

Stud 2 1968

44

40-0020

Stud 5/16×2 3/4 2 1969-71

45

40-2712

Nut 1 1967-70

46

41-0668

Tappet 2 All

46

70-7739

Tappet 2 All

47

40-2710

Finned clamp 1 1967-70

48

40-2711

Screw 1 1967-70

49

40-2845

Exhuast pipe 1 1967-68

49

70-9412

Exhuast pipe high level 1 1969

49

70-9724

Exhuast pipe 1 1969-70

49

71-1178

Exhaust pipe High level 1 1970

49

71-2176

Exhuast pipe 1 1971-onwards

50

40-0949

Cylinder Barrel 1 1969

50

70-9263

Cylinder Barrel 1 1969-71

51

40-0953

Base gasket 1 1967

51

70-7728

Base gasket 1 1968-70

51

71-2233

Base gasket 1 1971-onwards

52-54

R11640 / STD / 1020 / 40 / 60

Piston Rings Standard – 60 1 All

55

16945 /STD /20 /40 /60 /80

Piston, c.r. 9:5 or 10:1, complete 1 All

56

40-0978

Gudgeon pin 1 1967-70

56

70-6861

Gudgeon pin 1 1971-

57

40-979

Piston circlip 2 1967-70

57

70-6869

Piston circlip 2 1971-

58

24-0732

Bearing 1 1967-70

59

40-0066

Shim All

60

40-1024

Crankshaft 1 1969

60

70-9547

Crankshaft 1 1969

60

70-9848

Crankshaft 1 1970

60

71-2284

Crankshaft 1 1971-

61

41-0560

Key 1 All

62

40-1027

Flywheel right hand 1 1969

62

70-9907

Flywheel right hand 1 1969-70

62

71-2288

Flywheel right hand 1 1971-

63

2-0049

5/16 nut 2 1967

63

42-4476

3/8 CEI Nyloc nut 2 1968-70

64

24-8784

Spring washer, 5/16 1 1967

65

65-1162

Carb gasket 2 1967

66

40-0913

Big end bolt 1 1967-70

66

70-9914

Big end Bolt 1 1971-

67

65-1238

Carburettor insulator 1 1967

67

70-7820

Inlet gasket 1 1968-71

68

65-1232

Gasket, carb 1 1967-70

68

71-1416

Carburetter Gasket 1 1971-

69

68-0018

Stud 5/16 x 1 27/64 2 1967-70

69

14-1620

Stud 5/16×1 3/8 UNF/C 2 1971-

70

40-0929

Cylinder Head 1 1967-70

70

71-2238

Cylinder head B25 1 1971-

71

68-0661

Inlet valve 1 All

72

40-1018

Valve spring bottom cup 2 1967-70

72

71-2366

Valve spring cup 2 1971-

73

40-0931

In valve guide 1 1967-70

73

71-2231

Inlet valve guide 1 1971-

74

40-1008

Valve Spring Outer 2 1969

74

40-1009

Outer valve spring 2 1969-70

74

71-2223

Outer valve spring B25 2 1971-

75

40-0998

Oil Pipe 1 1967

75

40-1037

Rocker oil feed pipe 1 1968-70

76

68-0158

Collet A50 etc 4 1967

76

71-1166

Collet 4 1968-70

77

40-1019

V/spring top collar 2 1967-69

77

40-1165

Valve Spring Collar 2 1970

77

71-1165

Top collar 2 1971-

78

40-1007

Inner spring 2 All

79

40-0916

Small end bush 1 1968-70

80

40-0908

Connecting rod 1 1967

80

70-8836

Con rod 1 1968-70

80

70-9911

Con Rod 1 1971-

81

40-0907

Big end Shells,pr, std 1 All

81

40-0917

Big end shells .010 1 All

81

40-0918

Big end Shells, 020 1 All

81

40-0919

Big end shells .030 1 All

82

40-0915

Big end nut 2 1967-70

82

21-2016

Big end Locknut 2 1971-

83

24-0732

Bearing 1 1967

83

24-0724

Main bearing, Drive side inner 1 1968-70

84

41-0673

Camshaft key 1 All

85

40-1030

Flywheel bolt 3/8UFx1 1/8 4 All

86

68-0582

Thrust washer, 8 All

87

40-1029

Flywheel Right hand 1 1969

87

70-9906

Flywheel LH 1 1969-70

87

71-2287

Flywheel LH B25 1 1971-

88

40-0892

Sludge plug 1 All

89

40-1031

Flywheel bolt 4 All

93

62-0263

Hose clip for oil pipe 1 1968-70

68-5197

Fibre washer, inspection cover screw 1 1971

GS335

Gasket set B25/C25 1967-70

GS835

Gasket set B25 71-72 1971-
Show sidebar

No products were found matching your selection, but we still might be able to help! Give us a call on 01986 894798 or email spares@draganfly.co.uk