Gearbox

Number

Part Number

Description

Per

Models

1

90-6074

Felt washer 1 All

2

40-3051

Sprocket nut 1 All

3

40-3121

Lockwasher 1 All

4

41-3095

Gear Box Sproket  16T 1 All (1971 Trial)

4

41-3092

Gear Box Sproket  17T 1 1971 Street Scrambler

5

40-0376

Grub screw 1 1967

6

40-0381

Spring 1 1967

7

S9-2

Ball 1/4 1 1967

8

40-3033

Layshaft selector fork 2 All

8b

57-3854

Mainshaft fork 2 1969-71

9

40-3265

Clutch push rod 1 All

10

40-3032

Selector fork spindle 1 All

11

40-0862

Circlip 1 All

12

40-0977

Oil seal, crank 1 All

13

40-3294

Camplate 1 1967-68

13

57-3850

Camplate 1 1969-71

14

40-3291

Camplate spindle 1 All

15

41-0715

Grommet 1 All

16

40-0028

Locating peg 1 All

17

40-0222

Camshaft bush 1 All

18

35-0709

Pin, shock absorber nut 1 All

19

40-3323

Screw 1 All

20

40-3061

Gear change return spring 1 All

21

40-3289

Anchor Plate 1 1967-68

21

57-3763

Gear change return spring anchor 1 1969-71

22

40-3043

Camplate backing spring 1 All

23

40-3042

Positive stop spring 1 All

24

40-3045

Lock washer 1 All

25

40-3044

Bolt 2 All

26

40-3193

Gear change quadrant plunger 2 All

27

40-3155

Plunger springs 2 All

28

40-3194

Retaining plate 1 All

29

40-3321

Gear change quadrant 1 All

30

40-3059

Rivets for plunger spring 2 All

31

40-0730

Rubber hose, 5.5″ 1 1967-68

32

40-0731

Breather pipe, 1 1967-68

33

89-3208

Gear change rubber, 1 All

34

40-3073

Gear lever 1 All

35

42-6554

Bolt 1 All

36

40-0988

Inner Timing cover 1 1967-68

36

70-9388

Inner Timing cover 1 1969

36

71-1059

Inner Gearbox cover 1 1970

36

71-2272

Inner Gearbox cover 1 1971

37

40-0229

Screw, 1 1/2 5 1967-68

37

14-6610

Screw, outer chaincase 5 1969-71

38

40-0679

Camshaft oil seal 1 All

39

40-0235

Cover screw 13/16 2 1967-68

39

14-6606

Screw, inner chaincase 2 1969-71

40

90-5268

Cable clip 1 1967-70

41

02-0525

1/4 plain washer 1 1967-70

42

90-0011

Bearing 1 All

43

76-0528

Circlip 1 All

44

40-3279

Kickstart ratchet 1 All

45

40-3271

Kickstart pinion 1 All

46

40-3272

Kickstart ratchet bush 1 All

47

40-3273

Kickstart ratchet spring 1 All

48

40-3257

Lockwasher, Kickstart 1 All

49

40-3285

Operating arm, clutch 1 1967-68

49

57-2750

Clutch lever 1 1969-71

50

40-0663

Outer Gearbox cover 1 1967

50

70-7829

Outer Gearbox cover 1 1968

50

70-9433

Outer Gearbox cover 1 1969-70

50

71-2273

Outer Gearbox cover 1 1971

51

40-0236

Screw 2BAx5/8 3 All

52

40-0684

Contact Breaker cover 1 1967

52

70-8737

Points cover 1 1968-70

53

29-3319

Washer, shakeproof ext 2 All

54

54-9012

Contact Breaker cover screw 2 1967

54

70-7354

Screw 2BAx1/2″ 2 1968-71

55

40-0688

Contact Breaker cover gasket 1 1967

55

70-7882

Gear cover gasket 1 1968-70

55

71-1423

Gear cover gasket 1 1971

56

40-0234

Screw 1 3/4 1 1967-68

56

14-6611

Case screw 1 1969-71

57

76-0546

Screw 3 1967-68

57

14-6612

Screw, outer chaincase 3 1969-71

58

40-0228

Case screw 2 3/8 1 1967-68

58

14-6614

Case screw 1/4UNCx2 1/2 1 1969-71

59

S1-2

Nut for cotter 1 All

60

S19-2

Washer 1 All

61

02-2579

Cotter pin & nut 1 All

62

40-3281

Oil Seal 5/8″, kick start 1 1967

62

57-2641

Oil seal, kickstart shaft 3/4″ 1 1968-71

63

76-0210

Screw 1 1967-68

63

14-6606

Screw, inner chaincase 1 1969-71

64

40-0229

Screw, 1 1/2 1 1967-68

64

14-6609

Case screw 1/4UNCx1 1/4 1 1969

64

14-6610

Screw, outer chaincase 1 1970-71

65

S9-2

Ball 1/4 1 All

66

40-3085

Kickstart pedal spring 1 All

67

40-3326

Kickstart assembly 1 1967

67

57-2649

Kickstart assembly 1 1968

67

57-2764

Kickstart lever 1 1969-71

68

40-3084

Folding kickstart pivot bolt 1 All

69

68-3193

Kickstart rubber 1 1967

69

57-2648

Kickstart rubber 1 1968-71

70

68-3317

Kickstarte pedal 1 1967

70

57-2645

Kickstart arm 1 1968-71

71

40-3270

Kickstart bush 1 1967

71

57-2642

Kickstart bush 1 1968-71

72

40-3275

Kickstart spring 1 All

73

40-3267

Kickstart quadrant 1 1967

73

57-2643

Kickstart spindle 1 1968-69

73

57-4070

Kickstart shaft 1 1970-71

74

40-3292

Needle roller brearing 1 All

75

40-3282

Clutch operating rack 1 All

76

40-3283

Clutch operating pinion 1 1967-70

77

65-2593

Ball bearing 7/32″ 1 All

78

76-0271

Mainshaft Nut 1 All

79

40-3277

Circlip, kickstart 1 All

80

40-3276

Kickstart quadrant stop pin 1 All

81

40-3278

Anchor pin 1 1967-68

81

57-3764

Kickstart spring anchor 1 1969-71

82

66-3074

Dowel 2 All

83

40-3007

Pushrod bush 1 All

84

40-3254

Mainshaft 1 All

85

41-3089

Mainshaft,1st gear 16T 1 All

86

41-3063

3nd gear Mainshaft 24T 1 All

87

40-3019

Thrust washer .075 As Req. All

87

40-3119

Thrust washer .070 As Req All

87

40-3120

Thrust washer .080 As Req All

88

41-3064

2nd gear Mainshaft, 21T 1 1967-68

88

57-3876

2nd gear, 21T 1 1969-71

89

40-3020

Mainshaft thrust washer .093 As Req All

89

40-3126

Mainshaft thrust washer .098 As Req All

89

40-3127

Thrust wash.Mainshaft 0.103 As Req All

90

41-3061

Sleeve gear 22T 1 1967-68

90

57-3872

Mainshaft sleeve gear 1 1969-71

91

41-3045

Bush 2 All

92

29-3857

Bearing 1 All

92

57-3874

Layshaft 1st gear, 27T 1 1969-71

93

41-3070

Gear Layshaft 22T 1 All

93

57-3877

Gear 1 1969-71

94

40-3258

Thrust washer, layshaft gear 1 All

95

40-3262

Bush 1 All

96

41-3087

Layshaft 1st gear 1 1967-68

97

41-3069

Gear Layshaft 3rd 19T 1 1967-68

98

41-3078

Circlip,layshaft 1 All

99

41-3068

Layshaft 14T 1 All

100

41-3074

Thrust washer .083 As Req All

100

41-3072

Gearbox thrust washer .079 As Req All

101

40-3292

Needle roller bearing 1 All

102

41-3054

Sprocket oil seal 1 All

103

14-6608

Case screw 1/4UNCx1 pozi 1 1969-71

104

53-3049

Plug 1 1969-71

105

70-6026

Circlip 1 1969-71

106

14-6610

Screw, outer chaincase 1 1969-71

107

71-1271

Shield, gearbox bearing 1 1971

108

68-0289

O’ ring 1 1969-71

109

75-0257

Breather Pipe – Inner 1 1969-71

110

S9-2

Ball 1/4 1 1968-71

111

40-0376

Grub screw 1 1968-69

111

21-2044

NRV bolt 9/16 1 1971

111

21-1898

Grub screw plug 1 1969-71

112

40-0381

Spring 1 1968-70

113

70-9526

Blanking plug 1 1969-71

114

54419653

Auto-advance unit 1 1969-71

115

54419827

Contact set 6CA (pattern) 1 1969-71

116

40-0723

Sleeve 1 1969-71

117

54419645

Contact Breaker base plate 1 1969-71

118

40-0682

Washer, pillar bolt 1 1969-71

119

40-0683

Pillar bolt 1 1969-71

120

68-0331

Washer 1 1969-71

121

70-7831

Bolt 1 1969

121

14-0208

Bolt 1/4UNFx2 1/4 1 1970-71
Show sidebar

No products were found matching your selection, but we still might be able to help! Give us a call on 01986 894798 or email spares@draganfly.co.uk