Primary Chain Case

Number

Part Number

Description

Per

Models

1

76-4116

Screw 4 All

2

68-0839

Inspection cover 1 All

3

68-0840

Inspection cover Gasket 1 1967-70

3

71-1420

Inspection cover Gasket 1 1971

4

40-0234

Screw 1 3/4 3 1967-68

4

14-6611

Case screw 3 1969-71

5

40-1005

Ignition pointer 1 All

6

40-0229

Screw, 1 1/2 5 1967-68

7

40-1001

Primary case outer 1 1967-68

7

70-9427

Primary case outer 1 1969

7

71-1058

Primary case outer 1 1970

7

71-2025

Primary outer 1 1971

8

40-3230

Clutch adjuster screw 1 1967-70

8

57-4189

Clutch adjuster screw 1 1971

9

02-2395

1/4 nut 1 1967-70

9

14-0401

Clutch push rod adjuster lock nut 1 1971

10

40-3222

Pressure plate 1 1967-69

10

57-4019

Pressure plate 1 1970-71

11

66-3074

Dowel 2 All

12

40-3227

Clutch centre nut 1 All

13

40-3233

Friction clutch plate 4 All

14

40-3220

Plain clutch plate 5 All

15

41-3212

Cush drive rubber 8 All

16

41-3210

Clutch centre 1 1967-70

16

57-4186

Clutch centre 1 1971

17

40-3203

Clutch chainwheel 1 1967

17

40-3203A

Clutch chainwheel, alloy 1 1967

17

47-3214

Clutch chainwheel 1 1968-70

17

57-4198

Clutch chainwheel 1 1971

18

19-8613

Primary chain 70Links 1 All

19

40-3206

Clutch roller 25 All

20

40-3201

Clutch hub 1 1967-70

20

57-4200

Clutch hub 1 1971

21

40-1020

Primary case gasket 1 1967

21

70-7856

Primary case gasket 1 1968-70

21

71-1418

Primary case gasket 1 1971

22

40-3150

Pinion key 1 All

23

40-3207

Centre back plate 1 All

24

41-3209

Clutch spider 1 1967-70

24

41-3209

Clutch spider 1 1971

25

40-3210

Retaining plate 1 All

26

40-3211

Clutch centre screw 4 1967

26

40-3330

Centre screw 4 1968-71

27

40-3234

Thrust washer 1 All

28

40-3221

Lockwasher 1 All

29

40-3218

Clutch spring cup 4 1967-69

29

57-3951

Clutch spring cup 4 1970

29

57-4121

Clutch spring cup 4 1971

30

40-3231

Clutch spring 4 All

31

40-3219

Clutch spring nut 4 1967-70

31

41-3215

Spring nut 4 1971

32

40-0740

Ally washer 2 1967-69

33

40-0248

Screw 2 1967-68

33

14-6610

Screw, outer chaincase 5 1969-71

34

40-0239

Fibre washer 2 1967-68

34

70-8782

O’ ring 2 1969-71

35

40-0715

Inspection plug 2 1967-68

35

57-2166

Inspection plug 2 1969-71

35

70-9800

Inspection plug 2 1969-71

36

21-1951

Case screw 1/4×1 7/8 1 1969-71

37

21-1855

Case screw 1 3/4 1 1969-71

38

21-1943

Drain plug, 1 1969-71

39

71-1065

Fibre washer 1 1969-71
Show sidebar

No products were found matching your selection, but we still might be able to help! Give us a call on 01986 894798 or email spares@draganfly.co.uk