Clutch & Chain

Key

Part Number

Description

Per

Year

Model

1

57-2166

Inspection plug, primary cover 1 1971-73 All B50

2

70-8782

Washer, inspection plugs 2 1971-73 All B50

3

70-9800

Inspection plug, primary cover, vented (add your own hole!) 1 1971-73 All B50

4

76-4116

Screw, inspection cover 4 1971-73 All B50

5

68-0839

Timing inspection cover 1 1971-73 All B50

6

71-1420

Gasket, inspection cover 1 1971-73 All B50

7

40-1005

Ignition timing pointer 1 1971-73 All B50

8

83-4122

Breather pipe 1 1972 All B50

8

83-5115

Breather pipe (long) 1 1973 B50 MX

9

60-2252

Clip – breather pipe 1 1972-73 All B50

10

71-2927

Stub – breather outlet 1 1972-73 All B50

11

14-6610

Case Screw, 1/4 x 1 1/2″ 8 1971-73 All B50

12

60-3745

Filter- breather pipe 1 1972-73 All B50

13

71-2025

Primary chain case cover 1 1971-73 All B50

14

21-1951

Case screw, dowel hole (1/4 UNC x 1 7/8 ) 2 1969- All B50

14

21-2153

Case screw, dowel holes (1/4 UNC x 139/64 ) 2 1972-73 All B50

15

66-3074

Dowel 2 1971-73 All B50

16

57-4019

Clutch pressure plate 1 1971-73 All B50

17

57-2725

Clutch driven plate 5 1971-73 All B50

18

57-2726

Clutch driving plate 5 1971-73 All B50

19

40-3234

Spacing washer, clutch nut 1 1971-73 All B50

20

40-3221

Lockwasher -clutch retaining nut 1 1971-73 All B50

21

40-3227

Clutch retaining nut (1/2 B.S.C.) 1 1971-73 All B50

22

14-0401

Nut, pushrod adjusting (1/4 UN.F.) 1 1971-73 All B50

23

57-4189

Screw, pushrod adjusting (1/4 UN.F. x 5/8 ) 1 1971-73 All B50

24

57-4121

Spring cup 4 1971-73 All B50

25

21-1943

Drain plug, primary case 1 1971-73 All B50

26

41-3091

Clutch spring 4 1971-73 All B50

27

41-3215

Clutch spring nut 4 1971-73 All B50

28

71-1065

Washer, oil level screw 1 1971-73 All B50

29

14-7804

Screw, oil level 1 1971-73 All B50

30

41-3212

Rubber pad, shock absorber 8 1971-73 All B50

31

19-8683

Primary chain (72 pitches) 1 1971-73 All B50

32

40-3206

Clutch roller (3/16 X 3/16 ) 25 1971-73 All B50

33

71-1418

Gasket, primary cover 1 1971-73 All B50

34

57-4200

Clutch hub 1 1971-73 All B50

35

40-3150

Key, clutch hub 1 1971-73 All B50

36

57-3931

Thrust washer 1 1971-73 All B50

37

57-4303

Chainwheel 1 1971-73 All B50

38

40-3207

Retaining plate -inner 1 1971-73 All B50

39

57-4186

Clutch centre 1 1971 All B50

39

57-4531

Clutch centre assembly 1 1972-73 B50 MX

39

57-4511

Clutch centre 1 1972-73 All B50

40

41-3209

Clutch spider 1 1971-73 All B50

41

40-3210

Retaining plate- outer 1 1971-73 All B50

42

40-3330

Screw, inner and outer retaining plates (1 B.A. x 15/16) 4 1971 All B50

42

57-4507

Rivet, inner and outer retaining plates 4 1972-73 All B50
Show sidebar

No products were found matching your selection, but we still might be able to help! Give us a call on 01986 894798 or email spares@draganfly.co.uk