Crankcase

Ref.

Part Number

Description

Per

Year

Model

1

14-1901

Nut, stator fixing 3 1971-73 All

2

02-0525

Plain Washer, stator fixing 3 1971-73 All

3

40-0705

Grommet- generator lead 1 1971-72 All

4

68-3218

Key – rotor to shaft 1 1971-72 All

5

21-1896

Bottom stud – stator fixing (1/4 UNF x 5/16 UNC x 2 9/16) 1 1971-73 All

6

21-1895

Front stud – stator fixing (1/4 UNF x 5/16 UNC x 2 19/32) 1 1971-73 All

7

71-1634

Engine sprocket 28 teeth 1 1971-73 All

Not Illustrated

40-0327

Engine sprocket spacer (,294 – ,297 ) 1 1971 All

Not Illustrated

70-8142

Engine sprocket spacer (,294 – ,297 ) 1 1973 All

8

71-1629

Crankshaft shims, set of AR 1971-73 All

9

70-9382

Tachometer drive shaft gear 1 1971-73 All

10

71-3233

Tachometer drive shaft 1 1972-73 All

10

70-9381

Tachometer drive shaft 1 1971 All

11

70-9430

O ring – drive shaft 1 1971-73 All

12

71-3232

Housing -tachometer drive shaft 1 1972-73 All

12

70-9517

Housing -tachometer drive shaft 1 1971 All

13

24-0036

Sealing washer – drive shaft 1 1971-73 All

14

70-9431

Locating pin – drive shaft 1 1971-73 All

15

70-9383

Thrust washer – drive shaft 1 1971-73 All

16

70-9429

Retaining pin – drive gear 1 1971-73 All

17

21-1872

Plug timing aperture ( 1/2 X 13 U.N.C. X 1/2) 1 1971-73 All

18

14-6219

Bolt 5/16 UNC x 1 1/2 3 Per 1 1972  All

19

70-8896

Washer – timing plug 1 1971-73 All

19

14-6219

Bolt, crankcase, 5/16 UNC x 1 1/2 3 1971-73 All

20

02-0923

Washer, crankcase bolt 3 1971-73 All

21

24-0724

Main Bearing RH 1 1972 All

21

24-0732

Bearing – ball, right 1 1971 All

21

70-8003

Bearing – ball, right 1 1973 All

22

71-1422

Gasket tachometer drive 1 1971-73 All

23

70-9384

Plate – tachometer drive cover 1 1971-73 All

24

40-0242

Screw – tachometer drive (2 B.A. X 27/64 coutersunk) 1 1971-73 All

25

71-3657

Push rod – inlet and exhaust 2 1973 B50 MX

25

71-1620

Push rod – inlet and exhaust 2 1971-72 All

27

71-2567

Camshaft complete 1 1971-73 B50 MX

26

71-2513

Tappet -inlet and exhaust 2 1971-73 All

27

71-1680

Camshaft complete 1 1971-72 B50TSS H

Not Illustrated

71-1679

Key -camshaft pinion 1 1971-73 All

28

41-0560

Key -crankshaft pinion 1 1971-73 All

29

21-2039

Nut -crankshaft (5/8 UN.F.) 1 1971-73 All

30

40-0455

Lockwasher -crankshaft nut 1 1971-73 All

31

41-0569

Pinion -crankshaft 1 1971-73 All

32

41-0567

Oil pump drive -crankshaft 1 1971-73 All

33

41-0565

Distance piece -oil pump drive 1 1971-72 All

34

71-1870

Crankcase, Pair 1 1971-73 All B50

35

14-6502

Screw -bearing retaining ring (1/4 UN.C. X 1/2 ) 4 Per 4 1972-73 All

36

71-2649

Retaining ring -left, crankcase bearing 1 1971-73 All

37

24-0724

Bearing -roller, left, inner 1 1971-72 All

38

71-2650

Distance piece – left. crankcase bearings, outer races 1 1971-73 All

Not Illustrated

40-0375

Oil pipe -rear chain oiler 1 1971 All

39

71-1631

Distance Piece – Inner Race 1 1972 All

40

65-5883

Bearing -ball, left, outer 1 1971-72 All

40

37-2363

Bearing -ball, left, outer 1 1973 B50 MX

41

14-6102

Bolt -chain oiler blanking (1/4 UN.C. x 5/8 ) 1 1971-72 B50 / B25

21-1985

Stud -rear chain oiler (1/4 UN.C./UN.F. x 1 5/8 ) 1 1971 All

42

66-7518

Fibre washer -chain oiler blanking 1 1971-73 All

Not Illustrated

70-8179

Rear chain oiler 1 1973 All

43

71-1419

Gasket- primary case back 1 1971-73 All

44

40-0246

Screw- primary case back (2 B.A. x 5/16 ) 6 1971-73 All

45

70-3789

Cover plate -primary case back 1 1971-73 All

46

40-0243

Oil seal -primary case back 1 1971-73 All

47

40-9190

Clip -alternator lead 1 1972-73 B50 MX

48

21-1894

Rear stud -stator fixing (1/4 UN.F. x 5/16 UN.C. x 2 19/32 ) 1 1971-73 All

49

41-0143

Chain tensioner -primary 1 1971-73 All

50

41-0146

Distance piece -chain tensioner 1 1971-73 All

50

71-2923

Distance piece -chain tensioner 1 1971-73 B50 MX

51

19-8019

Generator rotor 1 1971-73 All

52

19-1264

Generator stator (Lucas 47226) 1 1971-73 B50 MX

52

19-1262

Generator stator 1 1971-72 B50TSSH

53

71-1731

Washer- rotor fixing 1 1971-73 All

54

21-2066

Nut -rotor fixing (5/8 UN.F.) 1 1971-73 All

Not illustrated

71-5231

Tachometer drive assembly complete 1 1972 All

Not illustrated

83-3076

Oil return pipe – engine to frame 1 1971-73 All

Not illustrated

14-1901

Nut for Chain Oiler stud 1/4 UNF 1 1971

Not illustrated

2-2525

Washer for Chain Oiler stud 1 1971
Show sidebar

No products were found matching your selection, but we still might be able to help! Give us a call on 01986 894798 or email spares@draganfly.co.uk