Cylinder head

Ref.

Part Number

Description Per Year Model

GS339

Gasket Set 1 1972-73 All B50

1

02-0443

Nut – valve Lifter (1/4 B.S.C.) 1 1971-73 B50 T SS H

2

02-0525

Plain washer, valve lifter, inner 1 1971-73 All B50

3

15-5155

Plain washer, valve lifter, outer 1 1971-73 All B50

4

40-0417

Exhaust valve lifter Spindle 1 1971-73 All B50

5

14-0402

Nut- rocker box, beneath head steady bracket 2 1972-73 All B50

5

14-0302

Nut, rocker box 7 1971-73 All B50

6

60-2428

Spring washer, rocker box 9 1971-73 All B50

7

60-2330

Washer (5/16 x 5/8 x 1/16) 9 1971-73 All B50

8

71-1429

Gasket – rocker inspection cover 1 1971-73 All B50

9

40-0208

Rocker inspection cover 1 1971-73 All B50

10

71-1627

Exhaust valve glide, oversize available +0.012 1 1971-73 All B50

11

40-0309

Screw – rocker inspection cover (2 B.A. x 1 3/8) 1 1971-73 All B50

12

71-1736

Exhaust valve 1 1971-73 All B50

13

21-2135

Stud -cylinder head (5/16 UN.C./UN,F. x 3 1/16 ) 3 1972-73 All B50

14

71-3148

Low level pipe 1 1971-73 B50 H

14

71-2899

Exhaust pipe complete 1 1972 B50 MX

14

71-2177

Exhaust pipe complete 1 1971-72 All B50

14

71-3801

Exhaust pipe, complete with bracket 1 1973 B50 MX

15

71-1732

Cylinder head with fixed fittings 1 1971-73 All B50

16

14-1302

Nut, carb fixing 2

17

71-2592

Insulating washer -carburetter joint 1 1971-73 B50 MX

17

70-7821

Insulating washer – carburetter joint 1 1971-72 All B50

18

71-2593

Gasket -carburetter joint 1 1971-73 B50 MX

18

71-1421

Carburetter joint gasket 1 1971-72 All B50

19

14-1619

Stud (5/16 UN.C./UN.F. X 1 1/4 ) 2 1972-73 All B50

20

71-1735

Inlet valve 1 1971-73 All B50

21

68-0931

Valve spring bottom cup 1 1971-73 All B50

22

71-1626

Inlet valve guide 1 1971-73 All B50

23

65-2494

Valve spring outer supplied as a complete Set 2 1971-73 All B50

24

65-2495

Valve spring inner supplied as a complete Set 2 1971-73 All B50

25

71-1165

Valve spring top collar 2 1971-73 All B50

26

71-1166

Valve spring collet 4 1971-73 All B50

27

21-2133

Stud –cylinder head (5/16 UN.F./UN.C. 2 9/16 )  2 1972-73 All B50

28

71-1989

Cylinder head dowel 2 1971-73 All B50

29

14-1627

Cylinder head stud (5/16 UN.C./UN.F. X 3) 2 1971 B50

29

21-2134

Stud -cylinder head (5/16 UN.C./UN.F. X 2 13/16 ) 2 1972-73 All B50

30

21-2092

Rocker box stud (5/16 UN.C./UN.F. X 3 1/4) 2 1971-73 All B50

31

71-1623

Rocker box gasket 1 1971-73 All B50

32

71-1638

Rocker box 1 1971-72 All B50

32

71-3255

Rockerbox 1 1973 B50 MX

33

40-0969

Washer – valve inspection cap  2 1971-72 All B50

33

97-3765

‘O’ ring -valve inspection cap” 2 1973 B50 MX

34

40-0968

Valve inspection cap  2 1971-73 All B50

35

68-0289

‘O’ ring – valve lifter spindle 1 1971-73 B50 T SS H

36

71-2938

Exhaust valve lifter lever 1 1971 B50 T SS H
Show sidebar

No products were found matching your selection, but we still might be able to help! Give us a call on 01986 894798 or email spares@draganfly.co.uk