Frame

Ref.

Part Number

Description

Per

Year

Model

1

76-0101

Washer – battery carrier mounting 4 1971-73 Not MX

2

83-2204

Bush – battery carrier mounting 4 1971-72 Not MX

3

83-2018

Battery carrier 1 1971-72 Not MX

4

14-0126

Bolt – engine steady (3/8 UN.F. X 3/4 ) 2 1971-73 All B50

5

70-3751

Washer – oil filler 1 1971-73 All B50

6

83-3046

Oil filler cap 1 1971-73 All B50

7

83-2984

Frame Complete 1 1971-73 B50 MX

7

83-3996

Frame Complete 1 1971-73 Not MX

8

83-2004

Distance piece – engine mounting, front 1 1971 All B50

8

68-4925

Distance piece – exhaust pipe and front engine bolt 1 1972-73 All B50

9

70-8770

Washer – engine mounting front 1 1971 All B50

9

60-2332

Washer – engine mounting front 1 1972-73 All B50

10

14-0239

Bolt 3/8 UNF x 3″ 1 1971 All B50

10

14-0252

Bolt 7/16 UNF x 3″ 1 1972-73 All B50

11

21-2061

Stud 3/8UNFx8 11/16 1 1971 All B50

11

21-2160

Bolt -engine mounting, bottom (3/8 UN.F. X 8 3/8 ) 1 1972-73 All B50

12

21-0755

Nut – swinging arm pivot (13/16 UN.C.) 1 1971-73 All B50

13

37-2085

Washer – swinging arm pivot 1 1971-73 All B50

14

83-3556

Adjuster -swinging arm pivot, right 1 1971-73 All B50

15

14-1303

Locknut (3/8 UN.F.) – Engine mounting bottom 2 1971-73 All B50

16

70-8770

Washer – Engine mounting bottom 2 1971-73 All B50

17

83-2005

Spacer – Engine mounting bottom 1 1971-73 All B50

18

83-2015

Engine mounting plate – rear, right 1 1971-72 B50 T SS MX

18

83-3937

Engine mounting plate – rear, right 1 1971-72 B50 H

18

83-4501

Engine mounting plate – rear, right 1 1973 All B50

19

70-8770

Washer, Engine mouting, rear 2 1971-73 All B50

20

21-0671

Bolt – engine mounting, rear (3/8 UN.F. X 3 7/8 ) 1 1971-73 All B50

21

14-0114

Bolt – engine steady (3/8 UN.F. X 3/4 ) 4 1971-72 All B50

21

14-0126

Bolt – engine steady (3/8 UN.F. X 3/4 ) 4 1973 All B50

22

14-1303

Locknut (3/8 UN.F.) 1 1971-73 All B50

23

70-8770

Washer 2 1971-73 All B50

24

83-2014

Engine mounting plate – rear, left 1 1971-72 All B50

25

83-2006

Grommet – battery carrier mounting 1 1971-72 Not MX

26

21-2015

Oil drain plug 1 1971-73 All B50

27

14-1302

Locknut – engine mounting plate bolt (5/16 UN.F.) 4 1971-73 All B50

28

71-1003

Washer – engine mounting, rear 8 1973 All B50

28

75-0176

Washer – engine mounting, rear 8 1971-72 All B50

29

14-1303

Locknut – engine mounting front (3/8 UN.F.) 4 1971 All B50

29

14-1302

Locknut – engine mounting front (5/16 UN.F.) 4 1972 All B50

29

14-1304

Locknut – engine mounting front (7/16 UN.F.) 4 1973 All B50

30

70-8770

Washer – engine mounting front 1 1971 All B50

30

60-2332

Washer – engine mounting front 1 1972-73 All B50

31

83-3998

Distance piece -engine mounting, front 1 1972-73 All B50

32

14-1303

Locknut – engine steady (3/8 UN.F.) 2 1972-73 All B50

33

60-2331

Washer – engine steady 2 1971-73 All B50

34

83-3840

Engine steady stay 1 1971-73 All B50

35

83-3838

Engine steady bracket 1 1971-73 All B50

36

60-2330

Washer – engine steady stay 2 1971-73 All B50

37

14-1302

Locknut – Engine steady stay (5/16 UN.F.) 2 1971-73 All B50

38

14-1301

Locknut – Battery tray (1/4 UN.F.) 2 1971-72 All B50

39

68-4597

Battery tray/mat 1 1971-72 Not MX

40

82-9004

Hook – battery strap 1 1971-72 Not MX

41

68-4577

Battery strap 1 1971-72 Not MX

42

60-2347

Washer – tool tray mounting 4 1971-72 All B50

43

21-2060

Bolt – tool tray and battery carrier mounting (1/4 UNF x 4 3/4) 2 1971-72 All B50

44

83-2671

Tool tray 1 1971-72 All B50

45

54-8006

Washer – drain plug 1 1971-73 All B50

46

83-3554

Spindle assembly – swinging arm 1 1971-73 All B50

47

21-2137

Stud – engine shield fixing (1/4 UN.F.x 15/16 ) 1 1972-73 All B50

47

21-0543

Bolt – engine shield fixing (1/4 UN.F.x 15/16 ) 2 1971 All B50

48

70-3302

Washer – engine shield fixing (1/4 x 1/2 x 5/64 ) 2 1971-73 All B50

49

60-2427

Spring Washer – engine shield fixing (1/4 UN.F. x 1/4 ) 2 1972-73 B50 T

50

14-1301

Locknut – engine shield fixing 2 1972-73 All B50

51

83-2228

Engine shield 1 1971-73 B50 T

Not illustrated

60-3921

Bolt -Tachometer drive fixing 1972-73 B50 / B25

Not illustrated

14-214

Bolt -coil and bracket (1/4 UN.F. X 4 ) 1971-73 B50 MX

Not illustrated

83-3306

Bracket -coil mounting 1971-72 B50 MX
Show sidebar

No products were found matching your selection, but we still might be able to help! Give us a call on 01986 894798 or email spares@draganfly.co.uk