Front Forks

Ref.

Part Number

Description

Per

Model

97-4335

Front Fork Complete 1 All (Not MX)

97-4336

Front Fork Complete 1 MX

1

97-4026

Mounting bracket – Speedometer / tachometer, 80 mm 1 All (Not MX)

2

14-0236

Pinch bolt (3/8 UN.F. x 2 1/4 ) 1 All

3

97-4317

Nut – steering stem adjuster 1 All

4

14-6219

Bolt – Handlebar clamp 4 All

5

42-0157

Washer – handlebar cap 4 All

6

97-0722

Handlebar cap 2 All

7

68-5050

Steering lock and key 1 All (Not MX)

8

21-1809

Nut – headlamp mounting, top (domed 1/4 UN.F.) 2 All (Not MX)

9

60-2338

Washer – head lamp mounting, top 2 All (Not MX)

10

97-2266

Sealing washer – steering lock grub-screw .. 1 All (Not MX)

11

21-0578

Grub – screw – steering lock 1 All (Not MX)

12

83-2211

Spacer – headlamp mounting bush 2 All (Not MX)

13

97-4115

Top yoke complete 1 All (Not MX)

13

97-3985

Top yoke complete 1 MX

14

83-2209

Bush – head lamp mounting 4 All (Not MX)

15

14-1303

Nut – Top yoke pinch bolt 1 All

16

02-2138

Washer – Top yoke pinch bolt 1 All

17

97-4048

Bracket – headlamp mounting, left 1 All (Not MX)

17

97-4050

Bracket – headlamp mounting, right 1 All (Not MX)

18

21-2062

Sleeve nut – head lamp mounting bracket 2 All (Not MX)

19

60-2333

Washer – Sleeve nut 2 All (Not MX)

20

60-2630

Grommet – sleeve nut, head lamp mounting bracket 2 All (Not MX)

21

82-9046

Washer – sleeve nut 2 All (Not MX)

22

83-2007

Bearing abutment ring 2 All

23

97-4031

Taper roller bearing – steering head 2 All

24

97-4319

Steering stem 1 All

25

14-1203

Locknut – bottom yoke pinch bolt (3/8 UN.F.) 2 All

26

02-2138

Washer – Bottom yoke pinch bolt 4 All

27

97-3987

Bottom yoke 1 All

28

97-2270

Retainer – brake cable 1/2 All

29

97-3682

Bracket – brake cable retainer 1/2 All

30

60-2336

Washer – steering stem 1 SS H

31

14-7308

Locknut (3/4 UN.C.) 1 All

32

97-4004

Washer – damper tube 2 All

33

97-4076

Stanchion end plug complete 2 All

34

97-4009

Recoil spring 2 All

35

97-3996

Damper tube complete 2 All

36

14-0240

Bolt (3/8 UN.F. x 3 1/4 ) 2 All (Not MX)

37

82-8245

Lockwasher – brake cable retainer 1/2 All (Not MX)

38

97-4010

Washer – damper 2 All

39

97-4003

0 ring – damper valve 2 All

40

97-4020

Valve – damper 2 All

41

97-4012

Nut – damper valve 2 All

42

97-3894

Drain plug – outer member 2 All

43

97-3893

Washer – drain plug 2 All

44

14-0302

Nut – Fork end cap 8 All

45

60-2428

Spring Washer – Fork end cap 8 All

46

97-3947

Fork end cap 2 All

47

14-1019

Bolt – damper tube (5/16 UN.F. x 7/8 ) 2 All

48

21-2102

Stud – fork end cap (5/16 UN.F./UN.C. X 1 7/8 ) 8 All

49

97-4032

Outer member complete – right 1 All

49

97-4033

Outer member complete – left 1 All

50

97-4001

Oil seal – outer member 2 All

51

97-4002

Scraper sleeve – outer member 2 All

52

97-4007

Fork stanchion 2 All

53

97-4011

Fork spring 2 All

54

97-4166

Washer – top cap nut 2 All

55

97-4258

Nut -top cap 2 All

56

97-4028

Dust cover – steering head 2 All

Not illustrated

37-4185

Front wheel, with brake MX

Not illustrated

37-4186

Front wheel less brake MX
Show sidebar

No products were found matching your selection, but we still might be able to help! Give us a call on 01986 894798 or email spares@draganfly.co.uk