Gearbox

Inner Gearbox 1959  

Inner Gearbox 1960-64

 

Inner Gearbox 1965

 

Outer Gearbox Upto 1965

 

Outer Gearbox after 1965

 

Gear Selector

 

Part #

Description

Per

Model

Year

01-4675

Kickstart arm ball bearing 1/4 & Anti wet sump 2 All 59-64

15-0645

Drain plug for example 1 All 59-64

02-1354

Gearchange lever pinch bolt 1 . 59-60

02-2579

Cotter pin & nut 1 All 59-64

02-2579A

 Cotter pin & nut (Oversize)  1  All  59-64

02-2580

Cotter Pin washer 1 All 60-64

02-2894

Filler Plug Fibre washer 1 All 59-64

02-0049

5/16 nut General Purpose 5 59-60

02-0049

5/16 nut General Purpose 8 All 60-64

02-0051

Sump plate nut 1 . 59-60

02-0525

Kickstart Cotter pin washer 1 . 59-60

02-0923

Washer General Purpose 7 All 59-64

29-3857

Gearbox Mainshaft Bearing 1 All 59-64

35-0703

Split pin, Kickstart camplate retaining 2 . 59-60

35-0707

Split pin, Kickstart camplate retaining 1 . 59-60

35-0707

Split pin, Kickstart camplate retaining 1 All 60-64

36-0382

Shakeproof washer, Oil feed pipes 1 All 59-64

40-0015

Timing side bush 1 . 59-60

40-0180

Seal, pushrod tube bottom 1 . 59-60

40-0019

Stud, Crankcase 2 All 59-64

40-0020

Stud, Crankcase 2 All 59-64

40-0201

Plug, Presure relief valve 1 . 59-60

40-0202

Fibre washer, Presure relief valve 1 . 59-60

40-0204

Oil pipe adapter gasket 1 All 59-64

40-0217

Oil pipe adapter 1 All 59-64

40-0222

Cam bush, Inner kickstart case 1 All 60-64

40-0223

Bush, Inner kickstart case 1 . 59-60

40-0224

Kickstart stop 1 All 59-64

40-0225

Kickstart spring screw 1 All 59-64

40-0226

Badge screw 2 All 60-64

40-0228

Case screw 2 3/8 1 All 59-64

40-0229

Screw, 1 1/2 6 . 59-60

40-0229

Screw, 1 1/2 1 All 60-64

40-0230

Screw 1 1/4 1 . 59-60

40-0230

Screw 1 1/4 5 All 60-64

40-0231

Star badge 2 All 59-64

40-0233

Timing cover 1 All 59-64

40-0234

Screw 1 3/4 1 All 59-64

40-0235

Cover screw 13/16 2 All 59-64

40-0236

Screw 2BAx5/8 3 All 59-64

40-0024

Oil pipe stud 1 All 59-64

40-0242

2BA screw counter sunk 2 All 59-64

40-0025

Oil seal, mainshaft 1 All 59-64

40-0026

Layshaft bush 1 All 59-64

40-0028

Locating peg, Mainshaft 1 . 59-60

40-0028

Locating peg, Bus & Mainshaft 2 All 60-64

40-0030

Bush, Camshaft inner 1 All 59-64

40-3004

Mainshaft 1 All 59-64

40-3007

Pushrod bush 1 All 59-64

40-3009

Layshaft 1 All 59-64

40-3010

Layshaft & Mainshaft gear 27T 2  Standard 60-64

40-3011

23T pinion, layshaft 2  Standard 60-64

40-3013

4th gear layshaft 20T 1 . 59-60

40-3014

1st 32T, layshaft 1  Standard 60-64

40-3016

Bush, 1st gear pinion 1 . 59-60

40-3016

Bush, 1st gear pinion 1 All 60-64

40-3017

Sleeve gear, 30T 1 . 59-60

40-3019

Mainshaft spacer .075 2 All 59-64

40-3020

M/s thrust washer .093 1 All 59-64

40-3021

Sleeve gear bush, Mainshaft 1 All 59-64

40-3022

Kickstart spindle 1 All 59-64

40-3024

Kickstart shaft bush 1 All 59-64

40-3025

Kickstart pawl 1 All 60-64

40-3026

Kickstart pawl pin 1 All 59-64

40-3027

Kickstart pawl spring 1 . 59-60

40-3028

Kickstart return spring 2 . 59-60

40-3028

Kickstart return spring 1  Standard Trials Scrambles 60-64

40-3029

Kickstart anchor plate 1 All 59-64

40-3030

Washer 1st gear pinion 1 . 59-60

40-3031

Spring, Kickstart pawl 1 All 59-64

40-3032

Selector fork spindle 1 All 60-64

40-3033

Layshaft selector fork 1  Standard  Scrambles 59-64

40-3037

Cover plate gasket 1 All 60-64

40-3038

Gearchange cam plate 1 All 59-64

40-3042

Positive stop spring 1 All 59-64

40-3043

Camplate backing spring 1 All 59-64

40-3045

Lock washer 1 All 60-64

40-3046

Cover, gear selector 1 All 59-64

40-3049

Gearbox sprocket, 17T 1  Standard 59-64

40-3050

Lockwasher, sprocket nut 1 All 59-64

40-3051

Sprocket nut 1 All 59-64

40-3052

Gearbox sprocket, 16T 1 All 60-64

40-3059

Rivets for plunger spring 2 All 59-64

40-3060

Plunger, gearchange 2 All 59-64

40-3061

Gear change return spring 1 All 59-64

40-3062

Gear change spring bolt 1 All 59-64

40-3064

Gear box filler plug 1 All 59-64

40-3066

Lever, Clutch operating 1 . 59-60

40-3070

Cap, replacement in clutch operating arm AR All 59-64

40-3071

Ball bearing, clutch operating. 1 All 59-64

40-3072

Gearbox sprocket, 15T 1 Trials Scrambles 60-64

40-3073

Gear change lever 1 All 59-64

40-3075

Gear change rubber 1 All 59-64

40-3080

Kickstart rubber 1 . 59-60

40-3082

Kickstart crank 1 . 59-60

40-3083

Kickstart assy 1 . 59-60

40-3084

Folding kickstart pivot bolt 1 All 59-64

40-3085

Kickstart pedal spring 1 All 59-64

40-3086

Drain plug 1 . 59-60

40-3089

Drain plug washer 1 All 59-64

40-3091

Kickstart rubber 1 All 60-64

40-3092

Kickstart arm 1 Trials Scrambles 60-64

40-3095

Gear lever 1 Trials Scrambles 60-64

40-3100

Gear, 30T, layshaft 1 Trials 60-64

40-3101

Gear, 20T, Mainshaft 1 Trials 60-64

40-3104

1st gear layshaft 33T 1 Trials 60-64

40-3106

Sleeve gear, 31T 1

40-3108

Pinion 17T 1 Trials 60-64

40-3109

Gear, 19T 1 Trials 60-64

40-3112

Selector fork 1 Trials 60-64

40-3113

Selector fork 1 Trials 60-64

40-3118

Spring, kickstart 1 Trials Scrambles Star 60-64

40-3119

Thrust washer mainshaft .070 2 All 60-64

40-3120

Thrust washer mainshaft .080 2 All 60-64

40-3122

Gearbox sprocket, 18T 1  Scrambles Trials 60-64

40-3124

Gearbox sprocket, 20T 1 Trials 60-64

40-3125

Kickstart spindle 1  Scrambles Trials 60-64

40-3126

Mainshaft thrust washer .098 1 All 60-64

40-3127

Thrust washer mainshaft .103 1 All 60-64

40-3130

Mainshaft 2nd gear 24T 1  Scrambles Star 60-64

40-3131

Gear, 28T 1  Scrambles Star 60-64

40-3132

Layshaft 2nd 26T gear 1  Scrambles Star 60-64

40-3134

Layshaft 3rd 22T gear 1  Scrambles Star 60-64

40-3140

Gearchange quadrant 1 All 60-64

40-3142

Plate, spring and plunger retaining 1 All 60-64

40-3143

Screw, spring and plunger retaining 1 All 60-64

40-3145

Lever, clutch operating 1 All 60-64

40-3155

Plunger springs 1 All 60-64

40-3180

Kickstart spindle 1 Trials models

40-3285

 Clutch Operating Arm 1 All  1965

40-0322

Dissy clamp screw 1 All 59-64

40-3229

Clutch pushrod 7 7/8 1 All 59-64

40-0323

O ring, distributor shaft 1 All 60-64

40-0324

Distributor clamp 1 All 60-64

40-0376

Grub screw, Anti Wet sumping 1 All 60-64

40-0378

Spring, oil pressure 1 All 60-64

40-0381

Spring, Anti wet sumping 1 All 60-64

40-0389

Bush, Timing Side 1 All 60-64

40-0394

Dowel 1/4×13/16 2 All 60-64

40-0428

Bush, distributor drive 1 All 60-64

40-0437

Distributor drive pinion 1 All 60-64

40-0438

Distributor drive shaft 1 All 60-64

40-0068

Grub screw, crankcase to inner gearbox 1 All 60-64

41-3020

Kickstart assembly 1 All 60-64

41-3021

Kickstart crank 1 All 60-64

41-3022

Kickstart arm 1 All 60-64

41-3027

4th gear layshaft 1  Standard 60-64

41-3029

4th gear + bush 1  Scrambles R Standard 60-64

41-3035

Drain plug 1 All 60-64

66-3074

Dowel, inner gearbox 2 . 59-60

66-3074

Dowel inner gearbox 1 All 60-64

66-7518

Fibre washer 1 All 60-64

67-1236

Crankcase dowel 1 . 59-60

67-1236

Crankcase dowel 1 All 60-64

67-1400

Antidrain spring 1 . 59-60

67-1401

Grub screw, anti drain 1 . 59-60

67-1496

Oil valve spring 1 . 59-60

67-1498

Oil release Fibre Washer 1 All 60-64

67-1505

Plug, Oil pressure release 1 All 60-64

76-3017

Layshaft bush 1 All 60-64

90-0241

Ball bearing, 5/16 1 All 59-64

90-6074

Felt washer 1 All 60-64
Show sidebar

No products were found matching your selection, but we still might be able to help! Give us a call on 01986 894798 or email spares@draganfly.co.uk