Mudguards & Chainguards

 Mudguards & Chainguards Upto 1960  
 Mudguards & Chainguards 1960 -1964
Trials, Scambles (Special & Pastoral)
Mudguards & Chainguards 1960 -1964
Standard
 
Mudguards & Chainguards 1960 -1964
Competition
 
Mudguards & Chainguards 1964 onwards
Both C15 and SS80
 

Part No.

Part Description

Per

Models

Years

15-1355

Bolt, 1 Trials 60-64

15-7354

Bolt 2 All 59-60

15-7354

Bolt 3 Trials Scrambles 60-64

15-7354

Bolt 1  Standard 60-64

15-7563

Spacer 1  Standard 60-64

02-1462

Spring washer, 1/4 14 59-60

02-1462

Spring washer, 1/4 2 Trials 60-64

02-1462

Spring washer, 1/4 15  Standard 60-64

02-1462

Spring washer, 1/4 10 Competition 60-64

02-1616

Half Nut 2/4 Trials Scrambles 60-64

02-0204

Bolt 8 59-60

02-0204

Bolt 2/6/8 Trials Scrambles 60-64

02-0204

Bolt 12  Standard 60-64

02-0204

Bolt 6 Competition 60-64

02-2138

Washer 1 Competition 60-64

02-0220

Bolt 4 59-60

02-0220

Bolt 2 Trials 60-64

02-0220

Bolt 1  Standard 60-64

02-0220

Bolt 4 Competition 60-64

24-7148

Bolt 1  Standard 60-64

02-2395

Standard nut 8 59-60

02-2395

Standard nut 1 Trials Scrambles 60-64

02-2395

Standard nut 9  Standard 60-64

02-2395

Standard nut 11 Competition 60-64

02-0353

Rear chainguard bolt 2 Trials Competition 60-64

02-0370

Washer 2 Trials Scrambles 60-64

S1-2

Nut 1  Standard 60-64

24-5160

Nut, 5/16″x26 TPI 2 Trials Competition 60-64

24-0563

Locknut 4  Standard 59-64

S1-3

Nut, 3/8x26TPI 1 Competition 60-64

24-7148

Bolt 1  Standard 59-64

24-8784

Spring washer, 5/16 9 59-60

24-8784

Spring washer, 5/16 2/4 Trials 60-64

24-8784

Spring washer, 5/16 9  Standard Competition 60-64

S1-3

5/16 nut 2 59-60

S1-3

5/16 nut 2/4 Trials 60-64

S1-3

5/16 nut 2  Standard 60-64

S1-3

5/16 nut 4 Competition 60-64

02-0522

3/8 Spring washer 1 59-60

02-0522

3/8 Spring washer 1  Standard Competition 60-64

02-0525

1/4 plain washer 1 59-60

02-0525

1/4 plain washer 2 Trials Competition 60-64

02-0525

1/4 plain washer 1  Standard 60-64

27-8560

Washer, plain 8 59-60

27-8560

Washer, plain 2/6/12 Trials Scrambles 60-64

27-8560

Washer, plain 11  Standard 60-64

27-8560

Washer, plain 6 Competition 60-64

02-0923

Washer 2/4 Trials Scrambles 60-64

02-0923

Washer 1  Standard 60-64

02-0923

Washer 4 Competition 60-64

29-0541

Washer 3/6 Trials Scrambles 60-64

29-0541

Washer 1  Standard 60-64

29-0541

Washer 3 Competition 60-64

03-1156

Bolt 2/6/8 Trials Scrambles 60-64

03-1399

Bolt, shock absorber 2  Standard 60-64

36-0382

Shakeproof washer 5/16 4 Trials Scrambles 60-64

40-6505

Mudguard brkt 2 All 59-64

40-6506

Front number plate 1 All 59-64

40-6508

Front Mudguard stay 2 All 59-64

40-6510

Front Mudguard 1  Standard 59-64

40-6517

Licence holder bracket 1  Standard 60-64

40-6785

Lifting handle 1  Standard 60-64

40-7701

Chainguard 1 All 59-64

40-7704

Bracket 1 All 59-64

40-7712

Chainguard 1 Competition 60-64

42-6558

Beading 1  All 60-64

42-6887

Rear no plate,blk 1  Standard 60-64

64-6054

Bolt 1  Standard 60-64

65-5435

Bolt various 2 Trials 60-64

65-6612

Front stay 1 Trials Scrambles 60-64

66-7518

Fibre washer 6 Trials Scrambles 60-64

67-1171

Bolt 3/8CEIx1 5/16 1 Competition 60-64

67-6548

Insulator 4 Trials Scrambles 60-64

67-6760

Bolt 1 59-64

67-6839

Grommet Rear Guard 2 59-64

67-6851

Beading (2ft) 1 59-64

67-6885

Rear Number plate 1 59-60

67-8313

Bolt 2 59-64

90-6959

Rear Number plate reflector 1 Trials 60-64

0564

Bolt 5/16 x 3/4 x 26 2 64

0564Q

Bolt, stainless, 5/16 x 3/4 x 26 2 64

S19-3

Plain washer, 5/16 2 64

CHAIN

There is no need to order the joining links when ordering a chain as these will be included so just ask for the total number of links required. Although Renold’s numbers are used, our chain is a good quality imported chain that is of a reasonable price and readily available, unlike Renold’s (which is no longer made in the UK anyway). The PDF on the right shows a list of chains with regards to sproket sizes.
Show sidebar

No products were found matching your selection, but we still might be able to help! Give us a call on 01986 894798 or email spares@draganfly.co.uk