Petrol tank

Petrol Tank – Handle Bar – Seat Upto 1960
Petrol Tank After 1960 (Competition)
Petrol Tank – Handle Bar – Seat After 1960

Cables

Part #

Description

Per

Models

Year

40-8564

Exhaust cable 1 Competition 60-64

40-8542

Front brake cable 1 Competition 60-64

40-8555

SS90 clutch cable 1 Competition Star 1965

40-8571

Cable, front brake, SS80 1 Sports Star 60-64

40-8512

Clutch cable 1  All 59-64

40-8516

Throttle cable 1 All 59-64

16

Throttle stop ferrule 1 Modern twist grips  

366

Cable stop ferrule, small 1 Genuine twist grips  

40-8519

Front brake cable 1 Standard 59-64

40-8612

Clutch Cable 1 All 1965

40-8598

Front brake cable 1 All 1965

40-8601

Front brake cable 1 USA (western handlebars) 1965

Part #

Description

Per

Models

Year

19-7209

Twist grip 1 All 59-64

21-5102

1/4 nut 1 All 59-64

24-5160

Nut, 5/16″x26 TPI 1 Competition 60-64

24-8504

Petrol tap Fibre Washer 1  Standard Competition 59-64

24-8784

Spring washer, 5/16 1 Competition 60-64

02-0537

5/16 plain washer 1 Competition 60-64

02-0293

5/16 plain washer 1 Competition 60-64

02-0293

5/16 plain washer 1 Competition 60-64

29-7898

Petrol cap 1 All 59-64

29-8812

Lever blade, brake 1 59-60

29-8812

Lever blade, brake 1  Standard 60-64

29-8813

Pivot screw 2 All 59-64

29-8814

Nut 2  All 59-64

29-8832

Lever blade, clutch 1 All 59-64

35-0701

Split pin 1 All 59-64

36-5344

Washer 2 Competition 60-64

40-2708

Silencer 1 59-60

40-2762

Silencer 1  Standard 60-64

40-4956

Handlebar, lugs 1  Standard 60-64

40-4960

Handlebar 1 Competition 60-64

40-8004

Petrol tank 1 Standard 59-64

40-8012/3

Knee Grip, Pair, Grey 1 Standard 59-64

40-8029/30

 Knee Grip, LH, Black 1 U.S.A. 60-64

40-8014

Pear Drop badge RH 1  Standard, Competition 59-64

40-8015

Pear Drop badge, LH 1  Standard, Competition 59-64

40-8016

Pear Tank badge screw 2  Standard, Competition 59-64

40-8018

Petrol tap 1 All 59-60

40-8029/30

Knee grip, Left Hand, black 1 Star 60-64

40-8036

Distance tube 1 All 59-64

40-8037

Tank centre bolt 1 Competition 60-64

40-8039

Tank bung 1 All 60-65

40-8040

Beading, LH 1 All 59-64

40-8042

Beading, RH 1 All 59-64

40-8045

Cork washer 2 Competition 60-64

40-8046

Side panel buffer 1 Competition 60-64

40-8066

Spacer tube 2 Competition 60-64

40-8538

Brake lever 1 Trials 60-64

40-8539

Clutch lever 1 Competition 60-64

40-8540

Brake lever, cam adjuster 1 Trials 60-64

40-8541

Clutch lever comes with adjuster 1 Sports Star & Trials 60-64

40-9035

Dual seat 1 All 59-64

40-9060

Dual seat, black 1  Standard 60-64

41-8515

Exhaust cable 1 Competition 60-64

41-9030

Dual seat 1  Standard 60-64

41-9031

Rear seat braket 1 Sports Star 60-64

42-2860

Silencer clamp 1 Trials 60-64

42-4985

Handlebar 1 Trials 60-64

42-4993

Handlebar 1  Scrambles 60-64

42-5836

Pivot pin 1 All 59-64

42-8010

Tank Grommet 1 All 59-64

42-8017

Tank rubber 1 All 59-64

42-8611

Exhaust lifter lever 1 Competition 60-64

65-8502

Handle bar rubber left 1 All 59-64

66-8896

Air lever 1 Scrambles 60-64

68-4950

Handlebar 1 Trials 60-64

68-8024

Petrol tap 1 All 60-64

90-3063

Pin for clamp 1 All 59-64

90-3064

Swivel for clamp 1 All 59-64
Show sidebar

No products were found matching your selection, but we still might be able to help! Give us a call on 01986 894798 or email spares@draganfly.co.uk