Crankcase Spares & Parts For Triumph 1960-69 200cc Terrier & Tiger Cub Models

Crankcase

Key Part Number Description Per
1 CST20-01 Case screw set, primary side, Terrier, 1954 1
2 CST20-02 Case screw set, primary side, Tiger Cub, 1954 1
3 CST20-03 Case screw set, primary side, Tiger Cub, 1955 1
4 CST20-04 Case screw set, primary side, Tiger Cub, 1956 1
5 CST20-05 Case screw set, primary side, Tiger Cub, 1957 1
6 CST20-06 Case screw set, primary side, Tiger Cub, 1957-61 from 35847 1
7 CST20-07 Case screw set, primary side, Tiger Cub, 1962-65 1
8 CST20-08 Case screw set, timing side, Tiger Cub, 1954-61 1
9 CST20-09 Case screw set, timing side, Tiger Cub, 1962-63 1

Key

Part Number

Description

Per

Models

1

70-3915

Primary inner cover 1 1960-61 T20 & T20S (up to engine no. 57616)

1

70-3930

Crankcase 1 1960-61 T20 & T20S (up to engine no. 57616)

1

70-4087/8

Crankcase 1 1960-61 T20 & T20S (from engine no. 57617), 1960-61 T20SL & T20T, 1962-63 T20 & T20SS (up to engine no. 84269)

1

70-4087/4448

Crankcase 1 1962-63 T20 & T20SS (from engine no. 84269), 1962-63 T20SH

1

70-4087/4668

Crankcase 1 1964-66 T20, T20SS & T20SH

1

70-4087/5908

Crankcase 1 1965-68 T20SM & T20SH

1

75-0343

Crankcase 1 1966-69 T20B

2

70-3171

Stud 1 1960-69 All

3

70-3169

Oil junction block dowel 1 1960-69 All

4

70-4121

Crankcase joint dowel 1 1960-69 All (from engine no. 57617)

5

57-1553

Screw 1/4 CEI26 x 3/8 Pozidrive 1 1962-69 All

5

70-4104

Oilway plug 1 1960-61 All (from engine no. 57617)

6

70-2441

Washer, 1/4 fibre or copper 1 1962-69 All

7

70-2615

Plug 1 1960-69 All

8

70-1335

Sealing washer 1 1960-69 All

9

70-3175

Cam bush 1 1960-69 All

10

70-4094

Sump filter 1 1960-64 All (from engine no. 57617)

10

70-5456

Oil filter plug, NOS, 11/16″ X 14TPI 1 1965-69 All

11

70-2570

Washer oil filter  7/8x17mmx055 1 1960-69 All (from engine no. 57617)

12

70-3445

Case screw 1/4 x 11/16, hexagon with slotted head 2 1960-61 T20 & T20S (up to engine no. 57616)

12

70-4098

Bolt, 5/16 BSF x 1-7/8 7 1960-69 All (from engine no. 57617)

13

S25-3

Plain washer 9 1960-69 All (from engine no. 57617)

14

70-3917

Left outer cover 1 1960-61 T20 & T20S (up to engine no. 57616)

14

70-4089

Left outer cover 1 1960-69 All (from engine no. 57617)

15

57-0989

Dowel 4 1960-69 All

15

57-1492

Front dowel 1 1960-61 T20 & T20S (up to engine no. 57616)

16

70-3597

Left hand engine cover gasket 1 1960-61 T20 & T20S (up to engine no. 57616)

16

70-4100

Gasket, primary case 1 1960-63 All (from engine no. 57617)

16

70-4871

Chaincase gasket 1 1964-69 All

17

70-3200

Screw, 1/4 CEI26 x 5/8 Pozidrive 2 1960-61 T20 & T20S (up to engine no. 57616)

17

70-3204

Screw, 1/4 BSF x 1″ fillister, Pozidrive 3 1960-61 T20 & T20S (up to engine no. 57616)

17

70-3205

Case screw 1/4 CEI x 1-1/2, Pozidrive 2 1960-61 T20 & T20S (up to engine no. 57616)

17

70-3204

Screw, 1/4 BSF x 1″ fillister, Pozidrive 7 1960-69 All (from engine no. 57617)

18

70-3914

Case screw 1/4 CEI26 x 1-3/4 4 1960-61 T20 & T20S (up to engine no. 57616)

18

70-4096

Cover screw 4 1960-69 All (from engine no. 57617)

19

70-0732

Inspection cap – slotted 1 1960-69 All

20

NE507

Fibre washer 1 1960-69 All

21

70-3476

Inner timing case 1 1960-61 T20 & T20S (up to engine no. 57616)

21

70-4090

Right inner cover 1 1960-61 T20 & T20S (from engine no. 57617), 1960-61 T20SL & T20T, 1962-63 T20 & T20SS (up to engine no. 84269)

21

70-4449

Gearbox inner cover 1 1962-63 T20 & T20SS (from engine no. 84269), 1962-63 T20SH

21

70-4787

Inner timing case 1 1964-69 All

22

70-3293

Camshaft bush 1 1960-63 All

22

70-4666

Camshaft bush 1 1964-69 All

23

70-3172

Peg 1 1960-69 All

24

57-1147

Bush 1 1960-69 All

25

82-3775

Breather pipe 1 1962-69 All

26

70-3220

Case screw 2BA x 13/16 2 1960-63 All

26

70-3220

Case screw 2BA x 13/16 4 1964-69 All

27

70-3221

Case screw 2BA x 1-7/8 2 1960-69 All

28

70-3151

Timing outer cover 1 1960-61 T20 & T20S (up to engine no. 57616)

28

70-4092

Right outer cover 1 1960-63 All (from engine no. 57617)

28

70-4637

Right outer cover 1 1964-69 All

29

70-3345

Gasket, timing cover 1 1960-63 All

29

70-4872

Gasket, timing cover 1 1964-69 All

30

70-3231

Case screw 7 1960-69 All

31

57-1110

Gearbox plug 1 1960-61 T20 & T20S (up to engine no. 57616)

31

57-1599

Gear box oil bung 1 1960-69 All (from engine no. 57617)

32

70-0697

Gasket, oil pipe 1 1960-61 T20 & T20S (up to engine no. 57616)

32

70-1465

Rocker pipe fibre washer, 5/8 x 7/8 x 1/16 1 1960-69 All (from engine no. 57617)

33

70-4048

Blanking plug 1 1960-61 T20S (from engine no. 57617), 1960-61 T20SL & T20T, 1962-69 All (not 1962-64 T20)

34

57-1112

Level plug 1 1960-69 All

35

57-1257

Fibre washer 1 1960-69 All

36

57-0361

Bolt, 1/4 CEI26 x 1/4 1 1960-69 All

37

WE170

Washer, 1/4 copper or fibre 3 1960-69 All

38

DS57

Bolt, 1/4x 1/2, dome head 2 1960-69 All

39

70-4587

Disrtibutor plug 1 1964-69 All

40

70-4593

Fibre washer 1 1964-69 All

41

70-4172

Hollow dowel 2 1964-69 All

42

70-4638

Case screw 2BA x 5/8 2 1964-69 All

43

97-1466

Cable access grommet 1 1964-69 All

44

70-4568

Oil Seal 5/8, idler/kickstart 1 1964-69 All

45

70-4098

Bolt, 5/16 BSF x 1-7/8 2 1960-69 All (from engine no. 57617)

45

70-7304

Bolt 2 1966-69 T20B

46

70-4099

Dizzy clamp 1 1960-63 All (from engine no. 57617)

47

70-4097

Screw, distributor clamp 2BA x 2-1/2 Phillips pan head 1 1960-63 All (from engine no. 57617)

48

70-3655

Timing side main bush, standard 1 1960-61 All (up to engine no. 69157)

48

70-3655A

Main bearing, right 1 1960-61 T20 & T20S (from engine no. 57617), 1960-61 T20SL & T20T, 1962-63 T20 & T20SS (up to engine no. 84269)

49

70-3172

Peg 1 1960-61 All, 1962-63 T20 & T20SS (up to engine no. 84269)

50

70-4190

Distributor shaft bush 1 1960-61 All (from engine no. 57617)

51

70-3560

Oil scavenge pipe 1 1960-61 T20 & T20S (up to engine no. 57616)

52

57-1076

Hex screw 2BA x 3/8 1 1960-61 T20 & T20S (up to engine no. 57616)

53

70-3177

Sump filter 1 1960-61 T20 & T20S (up to engine no. 57616)

54

70-3176

Spring 1 1960-61 T20 & T20S (up to engine no. 57616)

55

70-3302

Washer 1/4 x 15/32 x 1/64 1 1960-61 T20 & T20S (up to engine no. 57616)

56

70-1564

Rocker box cap 1 1960-61 T20 & T20S (up to engine no. 57616)

57

70-1577

Cap washer 1 1960-61 T20 & T20S (up to engine no. 57616)

58

70-3204

Screw, 1/4 BSF x 1″ fillister, Pozidrive 1 1960-61 T20 & T20S (up to engine no. 57616)

59

70-2441

Washer, 1/4 fibre or copper 2 1960-61 T20 & T20S (up to engine no. 57616)

60

70-2386

Domed nut 2 1960-61 T20 & T20S (up to engine no. 57616)

61

DS57

Bolt, 1/4x 1/2, dome head 1 1960-61 T20 & T20S (up to engine no. 57616)

62

406105

Distributor clamp plate 1 1960-61 T20 & T20S (up to engine no. 57616)

63

S25-13

Washer, 1/4 1 1960-61 T20 & T20S (up to engine no. 57616)
Show sidebar

No products were found matching your selection, but we still might be able to help! Give us a call on 01986 894798 or email spares@draganfly.co.uk