Speedometer & tachometer

Speedometer

Key

Part Number

Description

Per

Models

1

SSM2001/00

Speedometer 80mph 1 1964-69 All

1

SSM2001/03

Speedometer 140kph A 1964-69 All

2

31-647-187-01

Fixing strap 1 1964-66 T20, 1966-69 T20B

2

31-647-187-01

Fixing strap 2 1964-68 All (not T20 & T20B)

3

30-283-014-11

Washer 2 1964-66 T20, 1966-69 T20B

3

30-283-014-11

Washer 4 1964-68 All (not T20 & T20B)

4

30-271-014-11

Nut 2 1964-66 T20, 1966-69 T20B

4

30-271-014-11

Nut 4 1964-68 All (not T20 & T20B)

5

31-753-720

Rubber ring 1 1964-66 T20, 1966-69 T20B

5

31-753-720

Rubber ring 2 1964-68 All (not T20 & T20B)

6

97-1468

Speedometer cover 1 1964-68 All (not T20 & T20B)

7

282

Bulb, 6V 1.5W pinched 1 1964-66 T20, 1966-69 T20B

7

282

Bulb, 6V 1.5W pinched 2 1964-68 All (not T20 & T20B)

8

54935300

Bulbholder 1 1964-66 T20, 1966-69 T20B

8

54935300

Bulbholder 2 1964-68 All (not T20 & T20B)

9

60-0634

Speedo cable 61″, magnetic A 1965-68 T20SM & T20SH

9

60-0490

Speedo cable, 58″, magnetic 1 1964-68 All (not T20B)

9

90-9316

Speedo cable 58″, magnetic 1 1966-69 T20B

10

82-5404

Speedometer cable steady 1 1964-66 T20

11

82-1369

Bolt, carrier attachment 1/4 CEI26 x 5/8 1 1964-66 T20

12

S25-13

Washer, 1/4 1 1964-66 T20

13

S26-2

1/4 spring washer 1 1964-66 T20

14

82-0879

Nut 1 1964-66 T20

15

82-3098

Clip 1 1964-66 T20

16

RSM2002/00

Tachometer head 10,000 rpm 1 1964-68 All (not T20 & T20B)

17

60-0529

Magnetic tachometer cable 34-1/2″ 1 1964-68 All (not T20 & T20B)

18

97-1605

Instrument cover 2 1964-68 All (not T20 & T20B)

19

60-0493

Spade for speedo or tacho cable 1 1964-68 All (not T20 & T20B)

20

60-0494

Circlip, speedo spade 1 1964-68 All (not T20 & T20B)

21

70-4692

Tachometre cable adaptor 1 1964-68 All (not T20 & T20B)

22

70-4699

Tach Cable Adapter 1 1964 T20SS & T20SH

22

70-5667

Tach Cable Adapter 1 1965-66 T20SS, 1965-68 T20SM & T20SH

23

70-4803

‘O’ ring 1 1964-68 All (not T20 & T20B)

24

70-5669

Nylon bush 1 1965-66 T20SS, 1965-68 T20SM & T20SH

25

70-4691

Tachometre cable spacer 1 1964-68 All (not T20 & T20B)

26

70-4690

Plug 1 1964-68 All (not T20 & T20B)

27

82-5332

Grommet 1 1964-68 All (not T20 & T20B)

28

SC1102/11

Speedometer 80mph 1 1960-61 All (not T20), 1962-63 T20SS

28

SC1102/12

Speedometer 140kph A 1960-61 All (not T20), 1962-63 T20SS

29

N1253

Nut 2 1960-61 All (not T20), 1962-63 T20SS

30

P52305

Bulb 1 1962-63 T20SS

31

97-1264

Speedometer bracket 1 1960-61 All (not T20), 1962-63 T20SS

32

60-0356

Speedo cable 58″ 1 1960-63 All (not T20SH)

33

70-4168

Cover with tachometer drive A 1960-61 All (not T20), 1962-63 T20SS

34

70-4172

Hollow dowel A 1960-61 All (not T20), 1962-63 T20SS

35

70-2779

Driving gear bush A 1960-61 All (not T20), 1962-63 T20SS

36

70-3686

Driving gear A 1960-61 All (not T20), 1962-63 T20SS

37

70-2749

Driven gear A 1960-61 All (not T20), 1962-63 T20SS

38

70-3682

Bearing housing A 1960-61 All (not T20), 1962-63 T20SS

39

70-3309

‘O’ ring, distributor shaft A 1962-63 T20SS

40

70-3678

Grub screw A 1960-61 All (not T20), 1962-63 T20SS

41

P21059

End cap A 1960-61 All (not T20), 1962-63 T20SS

42

P21060

Jump ring A 1960-61 All (not T20), 1962-63 T20SS

43

60-0441

Speedo cable, 28″, Chronometric A 1960-61 All (not T20), 1962-63 T20SS

44

97-1306

Tachometer top bracket A 1960-61 All (not T20), 1962-63 T20SS

45

97-1087

Bonded bush A 1960-61 All (not T20), 1962-63 T20SS

46

97-1309

Bottom bracket A 1960-61 All (not T20), 1962-63 T20SS

47

70-3801

Case screw 1/4 CEI26 x 1-1/16 Phillips A 1960-61 All (not T20), 1962-63 T20SS

48

70-1612

Shakeproof washer 1/4 A 1960-61 All (not T20), 1962-63 T20SS

49

82-0879

Nut A 1960-61 All (not T20), 1962-63 T20SS

50

RN1102/00

Tachometer 10,000 rpm A 1960-61 All (not T20), 1962-63 T20SS

51

97-1332

Tachometer and speedometer bracket A 1960-61 All (not T20), 1962-63 T20SS

52

97-1334

Bottom bracket A 1960-61 All (not T20), 1962-63 T20SS

53

SN3172/00

Speedometer 80mph A 1960-61 All (not T20), 1962-63 T20SS

54

S26-13

Spring washer A 1960-61 All (not T20), 1962-63 T20SS

55

31/1/7

Nut A 1960-61 All (not T20), 1962-63 T20SS

56

SN3153/17

Speedometer 80mph 1 1960-61 T20

56

SN3153/18

Speedometer 140kph A 1960-61 T20

56

SN3170/00

Speedometer 80mph 1 1962-63 T20

56

SN3170/01

Speedometer 140kph A 1962-63 T20

57

31/4/2/1

Fixing strap 1 1960-63 T20

58

31/1/7

Nut 1 1960-63 T20

59

82-3098

Clip 1 1960-63 T20

60

37-7001

Hub, rear, left hand part 1 1960-63 T20
Show sidebar

No products were found matching your selection, but we still might be able to help! Give us a call on 01986 894798 or email spares@draganfly.co.uk