Footrests & chainguard spares & parts for Triumph 1960-69 200cc Terrier & Tiger Cub Models

Footrest

Key

Part Number

Description

Per

Models

1

82-4383

Left Hand footrest 1 1960-68 All (not T20SM)

2

82-3450

Right Hand footrest 1 1960-68 All (not T20SM)

3

82-1695

Footrest rubber, “TRIUMPH” 2 1960-68 All (not T20SM)

4

82-3448

Footrest stud 1 1960-68 All (not T20B)

5

97-0193

Nut 2 1960-68 All (not T20B)

6

82-4327

Pillion footrest 2 1960-64 All

6

82-5552

Pillion footrest 2 1965-68 All (not T20B)

7

82-2268

Lug, pillion footrest support 2 1960-68 All (not T20B)

8

82-4309

Stud, pillion footrest 3/8 CEI26 x 1-3/8 2 1960-64 All

9

S26-1

Spring washer, 3/8 2 1960-68 All (not T20B)

10

PO172A

Standard nut, 3/8 x 26 TPI CEI 2 1960-64 All

11

82-1694

Footrest, pillion 2 1960-68 All (not T20B)

12

82-2271

Pivot bolt, pillion footrest support 5/16 CEI26 x 1 2 1960-68 All (not T20B)

13

82-2277

Thackery washer – 5/16 2 1960-68 All (not T20B)

14

S1-51

Standard nut, 5/16 x 26 tpi 2 1960-68 All (not T20B)

15

82-1695

Footrest rubber, “TRIUMPH” 2 1960-68 All (not T20B)

16

82-4090

Rear brake pedal spindle 1 1960-68 All (not T20B)

17

S26-1

Spring washer, 3/8 1 1960-68 All (not T20B)

18

PO172A

Standard nut, 3/8 x 26 TPI CEI 1 1960-68 All (not T20B)

19

82-4091

Rear brake pedal 1 1960-68 All (not T20B)

20

S25-3

Plain washer 1 1960-68 All (not T20B)

21

57-0224

Standard nut, 5/16 x 26 tpi 1 1960-68 All (not T20B)

22

82-4093

Rear brake rod – 19″ 1 1960-68 All (not T20B)

23

82-3461

Brake rod to brake switch spring plate 1 1960-68 All (not T20B)

24

S17-1Q

Split pin, 1/16 X 1/2, stainless 1 1960-68 All (not T20B)

25

82-3463

Brake rod adjuster nut 1 1960-68 All (not T20B)

26

82-4089

Chainguard, swinging arm 1 1960-66 T20

26

82-4269

Rear chainguard 1 1960-63 All (not T20 & T20B)

27

82-5053

Rear chainguard 1 1964-68 All (not T20 & T20B)

28

DS57

Bolt, 1/4x 1/2, dome head 2 1962-68 All (not T20 & T20B)

28

DS57

Bolt, 1/4x 1/2, dome head 3 1960-61 All, 1962-66 T20

29

S26-2

1/4 spring washer 1 1962-68 All (not T20 & T20B)

29

S26-2

1/4 spring washer 2 1960-61 All, 1962-66 T20

30

S25-1

Plain washer 1 1960-61 All, 1962-66 T20

31

82-4265

Clip 1 1960-64 All (not T20)

32

70-2818

Bolt 1 1960-64 All (not T20)

32

82-1369

Bolt, carrier attachment 1/4 CEI26 x 5/8 1 1965-66 T20SS, 1965-68 T20SH, 1965-68 T20SM

33

82-4263

Distance piece 1 1960-64 All (not T20)

34

70-1612

Shakeproof washer 1/4 1 1960-64 All (not T20), 1965-68 T20SM

34

S26-2

1/4 spring washer 1 1965-66 T20SS, 1965-68 T20SH, 1965-68 T20SM

35

82-0879

Nut 1 1960-68 All (not T20 & T20B)

36

82-4152

Chainguard front section 1 1960-61 All, 1962-66 T20

37

82-4258

Crankcase shield 1 1960-63 All (not T20), 1964-66 T20SS, 1965-68 T20SM

38

82-4260

Engine bash plate front retaining clip 1 1960-63 All (not T20), 1964-66 T20SS, 1965-68 T20SM

39

DS57

Bolt, 1/4x 1/2, dome head 1 1965-68 T20SH

39

DS57

Bolt, 1/4x 1/2, dome head 2 1960-63 All (not T20), 1964 T20SS

39

DS57

Bolt, 1/4x 1/2, dome head 3 1965-66 T20SS, 1965-68 T20SM

40

70-1612

Shakeproof washer 1/4 1 1965-68 T20SM

40

70-1612

Shakeproof washer 1/4 2 1960-63 All (not T20), 1964-66 T20SS

41

82-0879

Nut 2 1960-63 All (not T20), 1964-66 T20SS, 1965-68 T20SM

42

82-4277

Side stand 1 1964-68 All (not T20B)

43

82-3097

Bolt, prop stand 1 1964-68 All (not T20B)

44

82-3096

Lockwasher 1 1964-68 All (not T20B)

45

82-2610

Prop stand spring 1 1964-68 All (not T20B)

46

82-5535

Bolt, 3/8 CEI26 x 13/16, thin head 2 1965-68 All (not T20B)

47

82-6982

Left footrest hanger 1 1965-68 T20SM

48

82-6983

Right footrest hanger 1 1965-68 T20SM

49

82-6411

Pedal 2 1965-68 T20SM

50

82-6655

Pivot bolt 2 1965-68 T20SM

51

82-5022

Pedal rubber 2 1965-68 T20SM

52

75-4850

Left footrest 1 1966-69 T20B

53

75-4851

Right footrest 1 1966-69 T20B

54

40-4850

Footrest rubber 2 1966-69 T20B

55

75-4855

Footrest bolt 7/16×1 1/2 2 1966-69 T20B

56

27-6043

Spring washer 2 1966-69 T20B

57

68-4835

Pillion footrest 2 1966-69 T20B

58

65-4917

Folding footrest lug only 2 1966-69 T20B

59

24-7911

Timing arm washer 1 1966-69 T20B

60

02-0522

3/8 spring washer 2 1966-69 T20B

61

02-0046

Nut, 3/8×26 TPI 2 1966-69 T20B

62

29-7564

Footrest bolt 2 1966-69 T20B

63

24-5914

3/8 washer 2 1966-69 T20B

64

36-0382

Shakeproof washer 5/16 2 1966-69 T20B

65

24-6040

Head steady & rocker box half nut 2 1966-69 T20B

66

29-7583

Pillion rubber 2 1966-69 T20B

67

75-7025

Brake pedal 1 1966-69 T20B

68

90-7024

Pivot bolt 1 1966-69 T20B

69

03-0110

Spring washer 1 1966-69 T20B

70

21-5105

Nut 1 1966-69 T20B

71

40-7016

Brake pedal spring 1 1966-69 T20B

72

75-7030

Brake rod, 1 1966-69 T20B

73

02-0525

1/4 plain washer 1 1966-69 T20B

74

S17-1Q

Split pin, 1/16 X 1/2, stainless 1 1966-69 T20B

75

21-5102

1/4 nut BSF 1 1966-69 T20B

76

15-1312

Brake rod/exhaust cable spring 1 1966-69 T20B

77

90-7029

Brakerod adjuster nut 1 1966-69 T20B

78

75-7725

Chainguard 1 1966-69 T20B

79

21-5612

Bolt 1 1966-69 T20B

80

02-1462

Spring washer, 1/4 1 1966-69 T20B

81

27-8560

Plain washer, 1/4 1 1966-69 T20B

82

21-5662

Bolt 5/16 BSF x 5/8 1 1966-69 T20B

83

02-0923

Washer 1 1966-69 T20B

84

27-8784

Spring washer 3 1966-69 T20B

85

21-5103

Nut, 5/16″x 22TPI 1 1966-69 T20B

86

75-4740

Prop stand c/w bracket 1 1966-69 T20B

87

65-4742

Prop stand spring 1 1966-69 T20B

88

03-1156

Bolt, raised head, 5/16 CEI26 x 1″ 2 1966-69 T20B

89

02-0923

Washer 2 1966-69 T20B

90

S1-51

Standard nut, 5/16 x 26 tpi 2 1966-69 T20B
Show sidebar

No products were found matching your selection, but we still might be able to help! Give us a call on 01986 894798 or email spares@draganfly.co.uk