Frame spares & parts for Triumph 1960-69 200cc Terrier & Tiger Cub Models

Frame

Key

Part Number

Description

Per

Models

1

82-4594

Front frame 1 1960-63 All, 1964-66 T20, 1964-68 T20SH

1

82-5163

Front frame 1 1964 T20SS

1

82-5191

Front frame 1 1965-66 T20SS, 1965-68 T20SM

2

97-0835

Steering bearing cup 2 1960-68 All (not T20B)

3

S70-3

Ball bearing, 1/4 30 1960-68 All (not T20B)

4

97-0833

Head race cone, upper and lower 1 1960-68 All (not T20B)

5

97-0836

Head race dust cover 1 1960-68 All (not T20B)

6

KW194

Grease nipple, angled 1/4 1 1960-63 All

6

NW100

Straight grease nipple 1/4BSF 1 1964-68 All (not T20B)

7

WE170

Washer, 1/4 copper or fibre 1 1960-68 All (not T20B)

8

82-4051

Rear frame 1 1960-66 T20

8

82-4253

Rear frame 1 1960-63 All (not T20), 1964 T20SH

8

82-5164

Rear frame 1 1964-66 T20SS, 1965-68 T20SM & T20SH

9

70-1023

Stud 1 1960-68 All (not T20 & T20B)

9

82-4510

Stud –  3/8″ – 4-1/2″ 26TPI 1 1960-66 T20

10

S26-1

Spring washer, 3/8 2 1960-68 All (not T20B)

11

PO172A

Standard nut, 3/8 x 26 TPI CEI 4 1960-68 All (not T20B)

12

82-4598

Swinging fork 1 1960-64 All

12

82-6192

Swinging fork 1 1965-68 All (not T20B)

13

82-4076

Swingingarm bush 2 1960-68 All (not T20B)

14

82-4079

Spindle, swinging arm 1 1960-68 All (not T20B)

15

82-4078

Thrust washer 1 1960-68 All (not T20B)

16

82-4385

Shim .003″ A 1960-68 All (not T20B)

16

82-4386

Shim .005″ A 1960-68 All (not T20B)

17

82-4080

Left bracket 1 1960-66 T20

17

82-4278

Left bracket 1 1964-68 All (not T20 & T20B)

17

82-4298

Left hand frame support bracket 1 1960-63 All (not T20)

18

82-4081

Right hand frame support bracket 1 1960-68 All (not T20B)

19

82-4087

Bolt, 7/16 x 1 1/2 26tpi 2 1960-68 All (not T20 & T20B)

19

82-4509

Bolt, suspension 2 1960-66 T20

20

PCW73A

Spring washer – 7/16 2 1960-68 All (not T20B)

21

70-1396

Tie stud 5/16 CEI26 x 1″ 2 1960-68 All (not T20B)

22

S26-3

Spring washer, 5/16 2 1960-68 All (not T20B)

23

S1-51

Standard nut, 5/16 x 26 tpi 2 1960-68 All (not T20B)

24

640/545/23

Suspension unit 2 1964-66 T20SS

24

64054441

Suspension unit 2 1965-68 T20SM

24

SC3/204

Tiger Cub rear shock absorber shroud – non standard part 2 1960-63 All, 1964-66 T20, 1964-68 T20SH

25

9054/316A

Bush, shock absorber – 3/8″ ID x.95″ 2 1960-68 All (not T20B)

26

9054/316J

Bonded bush 2 1960-68 All (not T20B)

27

70-2113

Bolt, 3/8″ CEI X 1-15/16″ 2 1965-66 T20SS, 1965-68 T20SM

27

82-1760

Bolt, shock absorber 3/8 x 1 3/4 CEI 2 1960-64 All, 1965-66 T20, 1965-68 T20SH

28

S25-2 Triumph

Plain washer 4 1960-68 All (not T20B)

29

82-4311

Lower suspension support bracket 2 1960-68 All (not T20 & T20B)

30

82-3207

Spacer 2 1960-68 All (not T20 & T20B)

31

97-0622

Fork clip bolt, 3/8″ x 26TPI x 1 3/8″ 2 1960-68 All (not T20 & T20B)

32

70-1330C

Plain washer 2 1960-66 T20

32

70-1330C

Plain washer 4 1960-68 All (not T20 & T20B)

33

S1-52

Locking halfnut, 3/8X26 2 1960-66 T20

33

S1-52

Locking halfnut, 3/8X26 4 1960-68 All (not T20 & T20B)

34

82-3763

Centre stand 1 1960-66 T20

35

82-2610

Prop stand spring 1 1965-68 T20SM & T20SH

35

82-3747

Centre stand spring 1 1960-61 T20, 1962-66 All (not T20SM & T20B)

36

82-3520

Centre stand bolt 2 1960-61 T20, 1962-68 All (not T20B)

37

97-0193

Nut 2 1960-61 T20, 1962-68 All (not T20B)

38

82-4277

Side stand 1 1960-63 All

39

82-3097

Bolt, prop stand 1 1960-63 All

40

82-3096

Lockwasher 1 1960-63 All

41

82-2610

Prop stand spring 1 1960-63 All

42

82-1245

Bolt 1 1964-68 All (not T20B)

42

82-3953

Bolt 1 1960-63 All

43

82-1245

Bolt 1 1964-68 All (not T20B)

43

82-3191

Bolt 3/8 CEi26 x 2-3/4 1 1960-63 All

44

82-1245

Bolt 1 1960-63 All

44

82-3191

Bolt 3/8 CEi26 x 2-3/4 1 1964-68 All (not T20B)

45

82-3955

Nut, 3/8 CEI26, locking 3 1960-68 All (not T20B)

46

82-4748

Spacer, 3/8 X 7/8 X 1/4 1 1960-61 All (up to engine no. 57616)

47

82-4597

Collar 2 1960-61 All (up to engine no. 57616)

48

82-5041

Centre stand 1 1962-68 All (not T20 & T20B)

49

75-4125

Front frame 1 1966-69 T20B

50

65-4465

Head race cup 2 1966-69 T20B

65-5319TR

Taper roller bearing – sold each 2 1966-69

51

75-4128

Spacer, 3/8 hole 1 1966-69 T20B

52

90-4297

Frame dowel 1 1966-69 T20B

53

90-4294

Spacer tube – stainless steel 2 1966-69 T20B

54

90-4274

Rear sub-frame 1 1966-69 T20B

55

21-5728

Bolt can use 10215-54 1 1966-69 T20B

56

02-0522

3/8 spring washer 5 1966-69 T20B

57

21-5104

3/8 BSF nut 1 1966-69 T20B

58

90-4300

Swinging arm 1 1966-69 T20B Bantam Cub

58

90-4327

Swinging arm 1 1966-69 T20B Super Cub

59

82-4076

Swingingarm bush 2 1966-69 T20B

60

90-4317

Swinging arm pivot pin, 26tpi 1 1966-69 T20B

61

82-4078

Thrust washer 1 1966-69 T20B

62

75-4854

Pillion footrest bracket 1 1966-69 T20B

63

75-4852

Pillion footrest brakcet 1 1966-69 T20B

64

40-4249

Bolt, 7/16 x 1 3/16 26tpi – with hole for grease nipple 2 1966-69 T20B

65

03-0110

Spring washer 2 1966-69 T20B

66

24-8784

Spring washer, 5/16 2 1966-69 T20B

67

21-5724

Bolt 3/8 BSF 2 1/4 2 1966-69 T20B

68

64052983

Suspension unit 2 1966-69 T20B

69

9054/316A

Bush, shock absorber – Bush, shock absorber, 3/8″ ID x.95″ 2 1966-69 T20B

70

9054/316J

Bonded bush 2 1966-69 T20B

71

82-1760

Bolt, shock absorber 3/8 x 1 3/4 CEI 2 1966-69 T20B

72

02-0923

Washer 2 1966-69 T20B

73

S25-2 Triumph

Plain washer 4 1966-69 T20B

74

75-4124

Rear engine plate 2 1966-69 T20B

75

S1-52

Locking halfnut, 3/8X26 4 1966-69 T20B

76

90-4729

Centre stand 1 1966-69 T20B

77

15-0431

Washer, 7/16 2 1966-69 T20B

78

90-4733

Centre standard spring 1 1966-69 T20B

79

90-4732

Centre stand bolt 2 1966-69 T20B

80

02-1813

Halfnut, 3/8x26TPI 2 1966-69 T20B

81

82-3191

Bolt 3/8 CEi26 x 2-3/4 1 1966-69 T20B

82

82-2596

Bolt 5/16 UNF x 1-3/4 2 1966-69 T20B

83

S1-51

Standard nut, 5/16 x 26 tpi 2 1966-69 T20B

84

82-3955

Nut, 3/8 CEI26, locking 3 1966-69 T20B

85

02-2138

Washer 3 1966-69 T20B

86

82-1245

Bolt 2 1966-69 T20B

87

64-0095

Grease nipple 2BA 2 1966-69 T20B

88

82-4385

Shim .003″ A 1966-69 T20B

88

82-4386

Shim .005″ A 1966-69 T20B
Show sidebar

No products were found matching your selection, but we still might be able to help! Give us a call on 01986 894798 or email spares@draganfly.co.uk