Petrol tank & oil tank Spares & Parts For Triumph 1960-69 200cc Terrier & Tiger Cub Models

What Oil Should I Use? On the subject of oil, we recommend that engines with roller bearing big ends are run on monograde oils i.e. single viscosity sae 40 in winter and sae 50 in summer. This is because this type of oil can withstand the high loads experienced in a roller bearing big end where all the force is through just one or two rollers. Monograde oils should not be confused with ‘straight oil’, which means oil without additives. The principal additive in modern oils is a detergent that is used to keep deposits in suspension until they reach the oil filter. They will also loosen existing deposits and as there is no effective filter this can be disastrous in an engine that is full of ‘gunge’ accumulated over the years.

Engines with shell bearing big ends can use either a monograde or a modern multi-grade oil. The multi-grade oil will lubricate the shells more quickly when the engine is first started which is when most of the wear takes place and so is more suitable for short journeys; it is also cheaper and more easily obtainable. Monograde oil will leak less; the engine will run cooler and quieter, is available as a straight oil and is more original!

Do not forget to clean out the oil tank when rebuilding the engine.

Petrol Tank

Key

Part Number

Description

Per

Models

NI

66-8340

Clip various 1 1966-69 T20B Super Cub

NI

75-8096

Left beading 1 1966-69 T20B Super Cub

NI

75-8100

Right beading 1 1966-69 T20B Super Cub

NI

77-8340

Clip 1 1966-69 T20B Bantam Cub

NI

82-3098

Clip 2 1964-66 All (not T20SM & T20B)

1

82-4496

3 gallon petrol tank – dented 1 1960-66 T20, 1962-68 T20SH

1

90-8095

Petrol tank 1 1966-69 T20B Bantam Cub

2

82-4570

Left styling unit 1 1960-66 T20, 1962-68 T20SH, 1966-69 T20B Bantam Cub

3

82-4571

Right styling unit 1 1960-66 T20, 1962-68 T20SH, 1966-69 T20B Bantam Cub

4

82-4468

Screw 4 1960-66 T20, 1962-68 T20SH, 1966-69 T20B Bantam Cub

5

82-4902

Fuel tank styling strip 2 1960-61 T20

5

82-5100

Styling strip 2 1962-66 T20, 1962-68 T20SH

6

75-8095

Petrol tank 1 1966-69 T20B Super Cub

6

82-3505

Petrol tank 1 1960-61 All (not T20), 1962-66 T20SS, 1965-68 T20SM

7

75-8031

Fuel tank styling band Left hand 1 1966-69 T20B Super Cub

7

82-3494

Left hand fuel tank styling band 1 1960-61 All (not T20), 1962-66 T20SS, 1965-68 T20SM

8

75-8030

Right styling unit 1 1966-69 T20B Super Cub

8

82-3495

Right hand fuel tank styling band 1 1960-61 All (not T20), 1962-66 T20SS, 1965-68 T20SM

9

82-3496

Nameplate 2 1960-61 All (not T20), 1962-66 T20SS, 1965-68 T20SM, 1966-69 T20B

10

82-3497

Badge screw 4 1960-61 All (not T20), 1962-66 T20SS, 1965-68 T20SM

10

82-4468

Screw 4 1966-69 T20B Super Cub

11

29-7898

Petrol cap 1 1966-69 T20B

11

82-3220

Petrol cap 1 1960-68 All (not T20B)

12

82-4048

Cork washer – 2 1/2″ 1 1960-68 All (not T20B)

13

82-3506

Fuel tap 1 1960-61 All

13

82-4908

Petrol tap 1 1962-68 All (not T20B)

14

70-0697

Gasket, oil pipe 1 1960-68 All (not T20B)

15

82-1606

Knee grip, left hand 1 1960-69 All (not T20B Super Cub)

16

82-1605

Knee grip pad right 1 1960-69 All (not T20B Super Cub)

17

21-5662

Bolt 5/16 BSF x 5/8 2 1966-69 T20B

17

82-3498

Tank bolt, rear 5/16 CEI26 x 2-9/16 2 1960-68 All (not T20B)

18

24-8784

Spring washer, 5/16 2 1966-69 T20B

18

S25-3

Plain washer 2 1964-68 All (not T20B)

18

S25-3

Plain washer 3 1960-63 All

19

02-0923

Washer 2 1966-69 T20B

19

S1-51

Standard nut, 5/16 x 26 tpi 2 1960-68 All (not T20B)

20

75-8345

Oil tank 1 1966-69 T20B

20

82-5491

Oil tank T20 1963-1964 1 1964-66 T20

21

82-4318

Oil tank 1 1960-63 All (not T20)

21

82-4490

Oil tank T20 T20C T20S 1 1960-63 T20

21

82-4572

Oil tank 1 1964-66 T20SS, 1965-68 T20SM & T20SH

21

82-5546

Oil tank 1 1964-66 T20SH

22

A3

Transfer 1 1960-63 All, 1964-68 All (not T20 & T20B)

23

65-8500

Oil filler cap – 1.5″ thread 1 1966-69 T20B

23

82-3216

Oil tank cap, unvented 2″ 1 1960-61 All, 1964-68 All (not T20B)

23

82-5155

Filler cap 1 1962-63 All, 1964-66 T20

24

67-0042

Fibre washer 1 1966-69 T20B

24

82-4047

Cork washer 1 1960-68 All (not T20B)

25

01-5609

Bolt 1 1966-69 T20B

25

82-1792

Drain plug, 3/8 x 26CEI 1 1960-63 All (not T20)

25

82-5343

Plug 3/8 CEI26 1 1964-68 All (not T20B)

26

24-8784

Spring washer, 5/16 2 1966-69 T20B

26

PT104B

Washer 1 1960-63 All (not T20), 1964-68 All (not T20B)

27

82-3179

Oil tank filter 1 1966-69 T20B

27

82-3876

Oil tank filter 1 1960-68 All (not T20B)

28

82-1511

Fiber washer 1 1960-68 All (not T20B)

28

82-1713

Fibre Washer – Oil filter 1 1966-69 T20B

29

82-3503

Upper feed pipe – oil tank 1 1960-68 All (not T20B)

29

82-3655

Oil Feed Pipe 1 1966-69 T20B

30

82-3182

Nut – oil pipe union 1 1966-69 T20B

30

82-3504

Union nut 1 1960-68 All (not T20B)

31

70-6116

Rubber connector 2 1965-68 T20SM & T20SH

31

75-8347

Feed connection 1 1966-69 T20B

31

82-4530

Rubber connector 2 1960-66 T20

32

70-4524

Rubber connector 2 1964-66 T20SH

32

82-3077

Hose, air vent, 1/4 x 1-3/4 2 1960-63 All (not T20), 1964-66 T20SS

33

70-3270

Oil pipes and junction block – used 1 1960-63 All, 1964-66 T20 & T20SS

33

70-4519

Oil pipes and junction block – used 1 1964-66 T20SH

33

70-6113

Oil pipes and junction block 1 1965-68 T20SM & T20SH

33

75-0391

Oil pipes and junction block 1 1966-69 T20B

34

70-3274

Gasket, oil pipe block 1 1960-69 All

35

S25-13

Washer, 1/4 1 1960-69 All

36

82-0879

Nut 1 1960-69 All

37

02-0923

Washer 1 1966-69 T20B

37

S25-2 Triumph

Plain washer 1 1960-66 T20

38

S1-51

Standard nut, 5/16 x 26 tpi 1 1966-69 T20B

38

S1-52

Locking halfnut, 3/8X26 1 1960-66 T20

39

82-2596

Bolt 5/16 UNF x 1-3/4 1 1960-68 All (not T20 & T20B)

40

82-3477

Distance piece 1 1960-68 All (not T20 & T20B)

41

82-3468

Bolt 1 1960-63 All (not T20), 1964-68 T20SH, 1965-68 T20SM

41

82-3805

Bolt, 5/16 CEI x 1-5/16 1 1964-66 T20SS

42

82-3476

Top spacer oil tank – stainless steel 2 1960-68 All (not T20 & T20B)

43

S25-3

Plain washer 2 1960-68 All (not T20 & T20B)

44

S1-51

Standard nut, 5/16 x 26 tpi 2 1960-68 All (not T20 & T20B)

45

70-3244

Rocker pipe, Cub 1 1960-68 All (not T20B)

45

75-0388

Rocker oil pipe 1 1966-69 T20B

46

70-3383

Oil pipe 1 1960-69 All

47

57-1203

Flexible feed pipe 1 1960-68 All (not T20B)

47

75-8349

Chain oiler pipe 1 1966-69 T20B

48

68-8343

Clip 4 1966-69 T20B

49

53-8031

Fuel tap – 1967 Bantam/Super Cub 1 1966-69 T20B

50

PT104B

Washer 1 1966-69 T20B

51

75-8091

Petrol pipe 1 1966-69 T20B

52

90-8032

Ferrule 2 1966-69 T20B

53

42-8078

Banjo 1 1966-69 T20B

54

75-8348

Return connection 1 1966-69 T20B
Show sidebar

No products were found matching your selection, but we still might be able to help! Give us a call on 01986 894798 or email spares@draganfly.co.uk