Fork spares & parts for Triumph 1953-59 200cc Terrier & Tiger Cub Models

Forks

Key

Part Number

Description

Per

Models

NI

60-0404

Clip 2 1957-59 T20C

NI

70-2880

Washer – 5BA 4 1953-59 All (not T20S)

NI

82-3098

Clip 1 1954-59 All (not T15-101 & T20S)

NI

97-0688

Screw, slotted countersunk 5BA x 3/8 2 1953-59 All (not T20S)

NI

97-0689

Screw 2 1953-59 All (not T20S)

NI

97-0691

Brass nut 5BA 4 1953-59 All (not T20S)

NI

97-0827

Fork assembly 1 1953-56 All

NI

97-0851

Stopnut 2 1953-56 All

NI

97-0852

Rod 2 1953-56 All

NI

97-0916

Screw, 2BA x 9/32 2 1953-59 All (not T20S)

NI

97-0961

Grommet 2 1955-56 All

NI

97-0961

Grommet 3 1957-59 All (not T20S)

NI

97-1064

Cap nut assembly 2 1959 T20S

NI

97-1124

Restrictor rod assembly 2 1959 T20S

NI

97-1152

Felt washer 2 1957-58 T20C

NI

97-1173

Fork assembly 1 1957-58 T20C

NI

97-1221

Oil seal shim A 1957-58 All (prior to engine no. 34214)

NI

97-1222

Telescopic gaiter 2 1957-59 T20C

NI

97-1230

Fork assembly 1 1957-59 T20

NI

97-1232

Fork assembly 1 1957-59 T20C (from engine no. 35847)

NI

97-1256

Handlebar “U” bolt 1 1959 T20S

NI

S25-2 Triumph

Plain washer 2 1959 T20S

NI

S25-3

Plain washer 4 1959 T20S

NI

S26-3

Spring washer, 5/16 4 1959 T20S

NI

S70-3

Ball bearing, 1/4 30 1953-59 All

1

97-0828

Fork lug 1 1953-56 All

1

97-1231

Bottom yoke 1 1957-59 T20

1

97-1233

Middle lug & stem 1 1957-59 T20C

2

97-0834

Pinch bolt 2 1953-59 All (not T20S)

3

97-0518

Pinch bolt nut 2 1953-59 All (not T20S)

4

S25-3

Plain washer 4 1953-59 All (not T20S)

5

97-0837

Top yoke 1 1953-56 All, 1957-59 T20

5

97-1133

Top Yoke / crown 1 1957-59 T20C

6

97-0570

Pinch bolt, chromed 1 1953-59 All (not T20S)

7

S1-51

Standard nut, 5/16 x 26 tpi 1 1953-59 All (not T20S)

8

S25-3

Plain washer 1 1953-59 All (not T20S)

9

97-0840

Steering stem nut 1 1953-56 All, 1957-59 T20

9

97-1137

Sleeve nut 1 1957-59 T20C

10

97-0843

Stanchion with bush 2 1953-56 All

10

97-1035

Stanchion 2 1957-59 T20

10

97-1190

Stanchion with bush 2 1957-59 T20C

11

97-0519A

Drain plug 2 1957-59 All (not T20S)

11

NW100

Straight grease nipple 1/4BSF 2 1953-56 All

12

97-0845

Fork bush, lower 2 1953-59 All (not T20S)

13

97-0846

Cap nut 2 1953-59 All (not T20S)

14

97-0847

Fork spring complete 2 1953-56 All

14

97-1037

Spring assembly 2 1957-59 T20

14

97-1191

Spring complete 2 1957-59 T20C

15

97-0850

Stud 2 1953-56 All, 1957-59 T20

15

97-1153

Stud 2 1957-59 T20C

16

97-1047

Restrictor rod 2 1957-59 All (not T20S)

17

97-1048

Stud 2 1957-59 All (not T20S)

18

S1-51

Standard nut, 5/16 x 26 tpi 2 1953-59 All (not T20S)

19

97-0853

Outer lower member with cap, drive side 1 1953-56 All

19

97-1040

Left hand fork leg, no end cap, used 1 1957-59 T20

19

97-1149

Outer lower member with cap, left 1 1957-59 T20C

20

97-0856

Fork cap 2 1953-59 All (not T20S)

21

37-0932

Bolt 4 1953-59 All (not T20S)

22

70-1612

Shakeproof washer 1/4 4 1953-59 All (not T20S)

23

97-0948

Outer lower member with cap, timing side 1 1954-56 All (not T15-101)

23

97-1043

Right hand fork leg, no end cap, used 1 1957-59 T20

23

97-1150

Outer lower member with cap, right 1 1957-59 T20C

24

97-0860

Bush 2 1953-56 All

24

97-1046

Fork Bush, top 2 1957-59 All (not T20S)

25

97-0861

Sleeve nut 2 1953-56 All

25

97-1045

Fork oil seal holder 2 1957-59 T20

25

97-1151

Sleeve nut 2 1957-59 T20C

26

97-0862

Fork top nut washer 2 1953-59 All (not T20S)

27

97-0863

Felt washer 2 1953-56 All

27

97-1044

Fork oil seal 2 1957-59 All (not T20S)

28

97-0823

Nacelle bottom unit 1 1953-56 All, 1957-59 T20

28

97-0824

Nacelle, bottom unit 1 1957-59 T20C

29

97-0822

Headlight nacelle 1 1953-59 All (not T20S)

29

97-0920

Nacelle, top unit 1 1954 T15-3905 & T20

30

97-0878

Nacelle flash, right 1 1953-59 All (not T20S)

31

97-0877

Nacelle flash, left 1 1953-59 All (not T20S)

32

97-0833

Head race cone, upper and lower 2 1953-59 All (not T20S)

33

97-0836

Head race dust cover 1 1953-59 All (not T20S)

34

97-0873

Mudguard Clip 2 1953-56 All, 1957-59 T20

35

97-0864

Handlebar support 2 1953-59 All (not T20S)

36

97-0865

Handlebar U-bolt 2 1953-59 All (not T20S)

37

82-0879

Nut 4 1953-59 All (not T20S)

38

70-2287

Washer, serrated, 5/16 2 1954-59 All (not T15-101 & T20S)

39

97-0430

Fibre washer 2 1957-59 All (not T20S)

40

WE170

Washer, 1/4 copper or fibre 2 1957-59 All (not T20S)

41

97-1042

Drain plug 2 1957-59 All (not T20S)

42

97-0902

Washer 2 1953-56 All

43

97-0903

Rubber buffer 2 1953-56 All

44

97-0857

Clip 1 1953-54 T15-101

45

97-1108

Top Yoke – 1 1959 T20S

46

82-1760

Bolt, shock absorber 3/8 x 1 3/4 CEI 1 1959 T20S

47

97-0379

Nut, 3/8 CEI with conical seat 1 1959 T20S

48

97-0660

‘U’ clamp – Comes with nuts and washer 2 1959 T20S

49

70-1310

Nut 5/16 CEI reduced hex 4 1959 T20S

50

97-1257

Middle lug & stem 1 1959 T20S

51

97-1260

Fork stem sleeve nut 1 1959 T20S

52

97-0941

Pinch bolt 2 1959 T20S

53

97-0975

Nut, bottom yoke pinch bolt 2 1959 T20S

54

97-0962

Rubber fork gaiters – pairs – 40mm top and 30mm bottom ID 2 1959 T20S

55

97-1261

Left top cover 1 1959 T20S

56

97-1262

Right top cover 1 1959 T20S

57

60-0340

Clip for gaiter stainless 2 1959 T20S

58

97-1281

Top cover A 1959 T20S

59

97-1281

Top cover A 1959 T20S

60

Not supplied separately 1959 T20S

61

97-1117

Fork leg, left hand 1 1959 T20S

62

97-1118

Fork leg, right hand 1 1959 T20S

63

97-1071

Drain plug 2 1959 T20S

64

97-0430

Fibre washer 2 1959 T20S

65

97-1053

Spindle cap 2 1959 T20S

66

97-1070

Bolt 4 1959 T20S

67

97-1194

Fork oil seal holder with seal and dust sleeve 2 1959 T20S

68

97-1168

Oil seal 2 1959 T20S

69

97-0441

Top fork bush 2 1959 T20S

70

97-1126

Fork damper sleeve, alloy 2 1959 T20S

71

97-1280

Stanchion c/w bearing 2 1959 T20S

72

97-1065

Fork top nut 2 1959 T20S

73

97-0443

Bottom fork bush 2 1959 T20S

74

97-1058

Nut, hydraulic stop – 26TPI 2 1959 T20S

75

97-1127

Fork spring 2 1959 T20S

76

97-1062

Washer, alloy, restrictor bolt 5/16 x 1/2 x 1/16 2 1959 T20S

77

97-1063

Bolt, restrictor 5/16 BSF x 23/32 2 1959 T20S

78

97-1066

Fork cap pin 2 1959 T20S

79

97-1051

Guide tube 2 1959 T20S

80

97-1125

Damper tube 2 1959 T20S

81

97-1061

Restrictor rod 2 1959 T20S

82

97-1060

Damper washer 2 1959 T20S

83

97-0833

Head race cone, upper and lower 2 1959 T20S
Show sidebar

No products were found matching your selection, but we still might be able to help! Give us a call on 01986 894798 or email spares@draganfly.co.uk