Frame spares & parts for Triumph 1953-59 200cc Terrier & Tiger Cub Models

Frame

Key

Part Number

Description

Per

Models

NI

60-0402/3

Lock and key set A 1957-59 All

NI

70-1612

Shakeproof washer 1/4 2 1957-59 T20C, 1959 T20S

NI

82-0879

Nut 2 1957-59 T20C, 1959 T20S

NI

82-1694

Footrest, pillion (the bit you put your foot on) 2 1956-59 All

NI

82-1695

Footrest rubber, “TRIUMPH” 2 1957-59 All

NI

82-2268

Lug, pillion footrest support 2 1956-59 All

NI

82-2271

Pivot bolt, pillion footrest support 5/16 CEI26 x 1 2 1956-59 All

NI

82-2277

Thackery washer – 5/16 2 1956-59 All

NI

82-3098

Clip 1 1953-54 T15-101

NI

82-3390

Frame c/w rear suspension 1 1953-54 T15-101

NI

82-3448

Footrest stud 1 1957-59 All

NI

82-3449

Left hand footrest 1 1957-58 All

NI

82-3450

Right Hand footrest 1 1957-59 All

NI

82-3461

Brake rod to brake switch spring plate 1 1953-56 All

NI

82-3462

Pivot pin 1 1953-54 All

NI

82-3469

Centre stand c/w fittings 1 1953-54 T15-101

NI

82-3514

Pillion footrest complete 2 1956 All

NI

82-3515

Stud 2 1956 All

NI

82-3594

Washer 1 1953-56 All

NI

82-3750

Frame c/w rear suspension 1 1954-55 All (not T15-101)

NI

82-3753

Centre stand c/w fittings 1 1954 All (not T15-101)

NI

82-3762

Centre stand c/w fittings 1 1955-56 T15, 1955 T20

NI

82-3781

Pin 1 1955-56 All

NI

82-3956

Centre stand c/w fittings 1 1956 T20

NI

82-4076

Swingingarm bush 1 1957-59 All

NI

82-4078

Thrust washer 1 1957-59 All

NI

82-4079

Spindle, swinging arm 1 1957-59 All

NI

82-4258

Crankcase shield – 1 1957-59 T20C, 1959 T20S

NI

82-4260

Engine bash plate front retaining clip 1 1957-59 T20C, 1959 T20S

NI

82-4309

Stud, pillion footrest 3/8 CEI26 x 1-3/8 2 1957-59 All (not T20S)

NI

82-4327

Pillion footrest 2 1957-59 All

NI

82-4383

Left hand footrest 1 1957-59 All (from engine no. 35847)

NI

82-4385

Shim .003″ A 1957-59 All

NI

82-4386

Shim .005″ A 1957-59 All

NI

97-0193

Nut 2 1959 All

NI

9054/316A

Bush, shock absorber – Bush, shock absorber, 3/8″ ID x.95″ 2 1957-59 All

NI

9054/316J

Bonded bush 2 1957-59 All

NI

DS57

Bolt, 1/4x 1/2, dome head 2 1957-59 T20C, 1959 T20S

NI

GS308 Tri

Washer 3/8 x 5/8 x 1/16 3 1953-55 All

NI

KW194

Grease nipple, angled 1/4 1 1957-59 All

NI

PO172A

Standard nut, 3/8 x 26 TPI CEI 2 1956-59 All

NI

S1-51

Standard nut, 5/16 x 26 tpi 2 1956-59 All

NI

S17-1Q

Split pin, 1/16 X 1/2, stainless 1 1953-56 All

NI

S25-2 Triumph

Plain washer 2 1957-59 T20

NI

S25-2 Triumph

Plain washer 3 1957-59 T20C, 1959 T20S

NI

S25-3

Plain washer 6 1953-56 All

NI

S26-1

Spring washer, 3/8 2 1956-59 All

NI

S26-3

Spring washer, 5/16 1 1953-56 All

NI

WE170

Washer, 1/4 copper or fibre 1 1957-59 All

1

82-4050

Front frame 1 1957-58 T20

1

82-4252

Front frame 1 1957-58 T20C

1

82-4418

Front frame 1 1957-59 T20 (from engine no. 35847)

1

82-4420

Front frame 1 1957-59 T20C (from engine no. 35847)

1

82-4544

Front frame 1 1959 T20S

2

82-4051

Rear frame 1 1957-59 T20

2

82-4253

Rear frame 1 1957-59 T20C, 1959 T20S

3

70-1023

Stud 1 1957-58 All

4

82-4510

Stud –  3/8″ – 4-1/2″ 26TPI 1 1959 All

4

S26-1

Spring washer, 3/8 2 1957-59 All

5

PO172A

Standard nut, 3/8 x 26 TPI CEI 2 1957-59 All

6

82-4068

Swinging fork c/w bushes 1 1957-59 All

7

82-4087

Bolt, 7/16 x 1 1/2 26tpi 2 1957-58 All

7

82-4509

Bolt, suspension 2 1959 All

8

PCW73A

Spring washer – 7/16 2 1957-59 All

9

SC26/209

Front frame 2 1957-59 T20

9

SC3/204

Tiger Cub rear shock absorber shroud – non standard part 2 1957-59 T20C, 1959 T20S

10

82-4080

Left bracket 1 1957-59 T20

10

82-4278

Left bracket 1 1957-59 T20C, 1959 T20S

11

82-4081

Right hand frame support bracket 1 1957-59 All

12

70-1396

Tie stud 5/16 CEI26 x 1″ 2 1957-59 All

13

S26-3

Spring washer, 5/16 2 1957-59 All

14

S1-51

Standard nut, 5/16 x 26 tpi 2 1957-59 All

15

82-1760

Bolt, shock absorber 3/8 x 1 3/4 CEI 2 1957-59 All

16

S25-2 Triumph

Plain washer 4 1957-59 All

17

PO172A

Standard nut, 3/8 x 26 TPI CEI 4 1957-59 All

18

82-3953

Bolt 2 1957-59 All

18A

82-3954

Top engine bolt 1 1957-59 All

19

82-3955

Nut, 3/8 CEI26, locking 3 1957-59 All

20

82-3929

Distance piece 2 1957-59 T20

20

82-3929

Distance piece 3 1956 All

20

70-3843

Collar 2 1957-59 T20C, 1959 T20S

21

82-3957

Centre stand 1 1957-59 T20

22

82-3960

Spring 1 1957-59 T20

23

82-3520

Centre stand bolt 2 1957-59 T20

24

97-0193

Nut 2 1957-59 T20

25

82-3681

Prop stand with fittings 1 1957-59 T20

25

82-4277

Side stand 1 1957-59 T20C, 1959 T20S

26

82-3097

Bolt, prop stand 1 1957-59 All

27

82-3096

Lockwasher 1 1957-59 All

28

82-2610

Prop stand spring 1 1957-59 All

29

97-0835

Steering bearing cup 2 1957-59 All

30

82-3498

Tank bolt, rear 5/16 CEI26 x 2-9/16 2 1957-59 All

31

S1-51

Standard nut, 5/16 x 26 tpi 2 1957-59 All

32

70-0667A

Pinch bolt, 1 1957-58 T20, 1957-59 T20C, 1959 T20S

32

70-3181

Bolt, 5/16 x 2-1/4 x CEI26 thin head raised 1 1959 T20

33

S1-51

Standard nut, 5/16 x 26 tpi 1 1957-58 All

34

82-4090

Rear brake pedal spindle – 1 1957-59 All

35

S26-1

Spring washer, 3/8 1 1957-59 All

36

PO172A

Standard nut, 3/8 x 26 TPI CEI 1 1957-59 All

37

82-4311

Lower suspension support bracket 2 1957-59 T20C, 1959 T20S

38

82-3207

Spacer, bracket bolt 2 1957-59 T20C, 1959 T20S

39

97-0622

Fork clip bolt, 3/8″ x 26TPI x 1 3/8″ 2 1957-59 T20C, 1959 T20S

40

70-1330C

Plain washer 2 1957-59 T20C, 1959 T20S

41

S1-51

Standard nut, 5/16 x 26 tpi 2 1957-59 T20C, 1959 T20S

42

82-3391

Frame 1 1953-54 T15-101

42

82-3751

Frame 1 1954-55 All (not T15-101)

42

82-3926

Frame 1 1956 All

43

82-1760

Bolt, shock absorber 3/8 x 1 3/4 CEI 2 1953-55 All

43

82-3953

Bolt 2 1956 All

44

70-2774

Bolt 1 1953-55 All

44

82-3954

Top engine bolt 1 1956 All

45

37-0076

Nut, 3/8 reduced hex 3 1953-55 All

45

82-3955

Nut, 3/8 CEI26, locking 3 1956 All

46

82-3455

Right hand plunger fork end 1 1953-55 All

46

82-4038

Right hand plunger hand fork end 1 1956 All

47

82-3454

Left hand plunger hand fork end 1 1953-54 All

47

82-3784

Fork end with pin & grease nipple, left 1 1955 All

47

82-4037

Left hand plunger hand fork end 1 1956 All

48

82-3423

Gaiter 2 1953-56 All

49

82-3427

Chrome lower cover plunger 2 1953-56 All

50

82-3428

Plunger shroud – used 2 1953-56 All

51

82-3430

Bolt 5/16 CEI126 x1-1/2 2 1953-56 All

52

70-0470

Nut 2 1953-56 All

53

82-3438

Centre stand 1 1953-54 T15-101

53

82-3754

Centre stand 1 1954 All (not T15-101)

53

82-3763

Centre stand 1 1955-56 T15, 1955 T20

53

82-3957

Centre stand 1 1956 T20

54

82-3519

Spring stand 1 1953-54 T15-101

54

82-3747

Centre stand spring 1 1954-55 All (not T15-101), 1956 T15

54

82-3960

Spring 1 1956 T20

55

82-3520

Centre stand bolt 1 1953-56 All

56

82-3520

Centre stand bolt 1 1954-56 All (not T15-101)

56

82-3521

Bolt 1 1953-54 T15-101

57

DS47

Half nut, 7/16 x 26TPI CEI 2 1953-56 All

58

97-0835

Steering bearing cup 2 1953-56 All

59

82-2596

Bolt 5/16 UNF x 1-3/4 1 1953-56 All

60

S1-51

Standard nut, 5/16 x 26 tpi 2 1953-56 All

61

82-3468

Bolt 1 1953-56 All

62

82-3449

Left hand footrest 1 1953-56 All

63

82-3450

Right Hand footrest 1 1953-56 All

64

82-1695

Footrest rubber, “TRIUMPH” 2 1953-56 All

65

82-3448

Footrest stud 1 1953-56 All

66

97-0193

Nut 2 1953-56 All

67

82-3456

Left footrest 1 1953-56 All

68

82-3459

Spindle 1 1953-55 All, 1956 T15

68

82-3933

Spindle 1 1956 T20

69

S1-51

Standard nut, 5/16 x 26 tpi 1 1953-56 All

70

57-0224

Standard nut, 5/16 x 26 tpi 1 1953-56 All

71

82-3498

Tank bolt, rear 5/16 CEI26 x 2-9/16 2 1953-56 All

72

S1-51

Standard nut, 5/16 x 26 tpi 2 1953-56 All

73

82-3460

Rear brake rod 1 1953-56 All

74

82-3463

Brake rod adjuster nut 1 1953-56 All

75

82-3681

Prop stand with fittings 1 1954-55 All (not T15-101), 1956 T15

75

82-3937

Prop stand complete 1 1956 T20

76

82-3097

Bolt, prop stand 1 1954-56 All (not T15-101)

77

82-3096

Lockwasher 1 1954-56 All (not T15-101)

78

82-2610

Prop stand spring 1 1954-56 All (not T15-101)

79

82-3454

Left hand plunger hand fork end 1 1953-54 All

79

82-3455

Right hand plunger fork end 1 1953-55 All

79

82-3784

Fork end with pin & grease nipple, left 1 1955 All

79

82-4037

Left hand plunger hand fork end 1 1956 All

79

82-4038

Right hand plunger hand fork end 1 1956 All

80

NW100

Straight grease nipple 1/4BSF 2 1953-56 All

81

82-3424

Pin 1 1953-54 All

81

82-3718

Pillion and silencer plate, without lug 1 1955-56 All

82

82-3422

Backing washer 2 1953-56 All

82

82-3577

Cup 2 1953-56 All

83

82-3423

Gaiter 2 1953-56 All

84

82-3425

Plunger suspension main spring 2 1953-56 All

85

82-3426

Lower rear plunger suspension spring 2 1953-56 All

86

82-3427

Chrome lower cover plunger 2 1953-56 All

87

82-3428

Plunger shroud 2 1953-56 All

88

82-3429

Plunger centre rod 2 1953-54 All

88

82-3853

Plunger guide rod 2 1955-56 All

89

82-3854

Nut 2 1955-56 All
Show sidebar

No products were found matching your selection, but we still might be able to help! Give us a call on 01986 894798 or email spares@draganfly.co.uk