Saddle & Electric spares & parts for Triumph 1953-59 200cc Terrier & Tiger Cub Models

Part Number

Description

Per

Models

97-0887

Rack and pinion assembly 1 1953-54 T15-101

97-0936

Rack and pinion assembly 1 1954-55 All (not T15-101)

97-1020

Rack and pinion assembly 1 1956-59 All

97-0689

Screw 2 1953-59 All

97-0890

Spindle assembly 1 1953-54 T15-101

97-0937

Gear indicator spindle assembly 1 1954-59 All (not T15-101)

97-0894

Finger assembly 1 1953-54 T15-101

97-0939

Gear indicator finger – shorter than 57-1416 1 1954-59 All (not T15-101)

97-0688

Screw, slotted countersunk 5BA x 3/8 1 1954-59 All (not T15-101)

97-0904

Terrier gear indicator plate – 2 hole 1 1953-54 All, 1955-56 T15

97-0921

Gear indicator plate 3 hole 1 1954-56 T20, 1957-59 All

97-0689

Screw 2 1953-54 All

60-0282

Gear indicator cable 1 1957-59 All

60-0282C

Gear indicator cable casing 1 1957-58 All

60-0282W

Gear indicator cable wire 1 1957-58 All

12/083

Ferrule 2 1957-59 All

60-0285

Nipple 1 1957-59 All

18/115

Nipple 2 1957-59 All

70-3280

Abutment 1 1957-59 All

97-1019

Return spring 1 1957-59 All

60-0284

Adjuster 1 1957-59 All

97-0745

Nut, 2BA 1 1957-59 All

047502

Alternator assembly 1 1953-55 All

047518

Alternator assembly 1 1956-59 All (not T20S)

54021002

Alternator assembly 1 1959 T20S

465904

Rotor 1 1955-56 All

466124

Rotor 1 1957-59 All

465915

Alternator stator, supersession is complete alternator 1 1955 All

47119A

Stator 1 1956 All

468678

Alternator stator, supersession is complete alternator 1 1957-59 All

862898

Stator output cable 1 1957-59 All

70-3203

Grommet 1 1953-54 All

70-3475

Clutch cable grommet 1 1955-59 All

70-3204

Screw, 1/4 BSF x 1″ fillister, Pozidrive 5 1953-59 All

70-1612

Shakeproof washer 1/4 5 1954-59 All (not T15-101)

70-1580

Key 1 1953-59 All

70-3971

Alternator nut 1 1959 All

465909

Nut 1 1954-58 All (not T15-101)

70-4058

Tab washer 1 1959 All

465910

Washer 1 1954-58 All (not T15-101)

47103A

Rectifier 1 1953-54 All

47111A

Rectifier 1 1955-59 All

82-3527

Mounting bracket 1 1953-56 All

82-0929

Securing screw 5/16 CEI26 x 1/2 thin head 1 1953-56 All

S25-3

Plain washer 1 1953-56 All

DS57

Bolt, 1/4x 1/2, dome head 1 1953-56 All

82-0879

Nut 1 1953-56 All

70-1612

Shakeproof washer 1/4 1 1953-56 All

70-2922

Big end nut 1 1953-54 T15-101

82-3600

Nut 1 1954-59 All (not T15-101)

45036A

Coil 1 1953-56 All

45077A

Coil 6V 1 1957-59 All (not T20S)

45112A

Coil 1 1959 T20S

82-3477

Distance piece 1 1959 T20S

DS57

Bolt, 1/4x 1/2, dome head 1 1959 T20

DS57

Bolt, 1/4x 1/2, dome head 2 1953-58 All (not 1956 T20), 1959 T20C

57-1401

Screw 1/4 CEI26 x 2-3/8 2 1959 T20S

82-1369

Bolt, carrier attachment 1/4 CEI26 x 5/8 1 1959 T20

70-1612

Shakeproof washer 1/4 2 1953-59 All (not 1956 T20)

82-0879

Nut 2 1954-59 All (not T15-101 & 1956 T20)

82-3528

Backing strip 1 1953-54 T15-101

82-3687

Backing strip 1 1954-56 All (not 1956 T20)

422567

Grommet 1 1957-59 All

414965

Rubber cover, HT lead 1 1954-56 All (not 1956 T20)

421863

HT lead connector 1 1957-59 All

236741

Cover 2 1954-59 All (not T15-101 & 1956 T20)

40399A

Distributor 1 1953-54 All

40399B

Distributor body 1 1955 T15

40433A

Distributor 1 1955 T20

40529

Distributor 1 1956 All

40529A

Distributor body 1 1957-59 All (not T20S)

40664A

Distributor 1 1959 T20S

406105

Distributer clamp plate 1 1953-59 All

421106

Contact set 1 1953-59 All

421327

Condenser 1 1953-59 All

421043

Cam 1 1953-54 All

421206

Cam 1 1955 T15, 1956 All

421697

Cam 1 1955 T20

421696S

Auto advance spring 1 1955 T20

423759

Cam 1 1957-59 All

416199S

Auto advance spring 1 1953-54 All

421415

Auto advance spring 1 1955 T15, 1956 All

421407

Auto advance spring set 1 1957-59 All

421407S

Weights assembly 1 1956 All

421056S

Weights assembly 1 1953-59 All (not 1956 All)

421053

Shaft and action plate 1 1953-54 All

421054

Shaft and action plate 1 1955-59 All

419645

Sundry parts set 1 1953-59 All

DS57

Bolt, 1/4x 1/2, dome head 1 1953-59 All

S25-13

Washer, 1/4 1 1953-59 All

70-3309

‘O’ ring, distributor shaft 1 1953-59 All

408200

Battery 1 1953-59 All

51519A

Headlamp assembly 1 1953-59 All (not T20S)

58395A

Headlamp assembly 1 1959 T20S

516723

Headlamp rim 1 1953-59 All

516710

Screw 1 1953-54 All

500291

W clip 4 1953-59 All

516728

Light unit 1 1953-59 All

554946

Headlight adaptor – Lucas 1 1953-59 All

554710

Pilot holder 1 1953-59 All

553780

Pilot interior 1 1953-59 All

166

Bulb 1 1959 T20S

312

Headlamp bulb 6V 30/24W, vertical dip 1 1953-59 All (not T20S)

988

Pilot bulb, 6V 3W 1 1953-59 All

97-0876

Headlamp adjusting screw 1 1953-59 All

97-0745

Nut, 2BA 1 1953-59 All

97-0875

Headlamp adjusting spring 1 1953-59 All

31443

Light / Ignition switch, PRS8 1 1953-56 All

31443E

Lighting & ignition switch 1 1957-59 All

318323

PRS8 cover for key 1 1957-59 All

318341

Key for PRS8 1 1953-56 All

318241

Key 1 1957-59 All

319333

Knob screw 1 1957-59 All

318346

Switch knob, PRS8 1 1957-59 All

318343

Index plate with black decal 1 1957-59 All

380521

Dipper switch 1 1953-59 All

53331A

Stop tail lamp 1 1954 All (not T15-101)

53256A

Tail lamp 1 1953-54 T15-101, 1955-59 All (not T20S)

53428

Tail lamp 1 1959 T20S

526404

Lens 1 1953-59 All

526406

Window 1 1953-59 All

133551

Screw 2 1953-59 All

573825

Grommet 2 1953-54 All

161385

Grommet 2 1955-59 All

554719

Bulb holder 1 1953-59 All

526415

Base 1 1954 All (not T15-101)

526408

Base 1 1953-54 T15-101, 1955-59 All

352

Rear light bulb 1 1954 All (not T15-101)

951

Bulb 1 1955-56 All, 1959 T20S

988

Pilot bulb, 6V 3W 1 1953-54 T15-101, 1957-59 All (not T20S)

860425

Interior 1 1954 All (not T15-101)

526410

Screw 3 1953-59 All

166103

Nut 3 1953-59 All

188366

Washer 3 1953-59 All

53269A

Stop & tail lamp 1 1953-54 T15-101

573819

Tail lamp lens 1 1953-54 T15-101

572072

Lens fixing screw 2 1953-54 T15-101

573825

Grommet 2 1953-54 T15-101

860428

Interior 1 1953-54 T15-101

573814

Rubber gasket 1 1953-54 T15-101

352

Rear light bulb 1 1953-54 T15-101

166014

Nut 2 1953-54 T15-101

188330

Washer, screw fixing 2 1953-54 T15-101

31437A

Switch lamp 1 1953-54 T15-101

82-3158

Spring, brake light 1 1953-54 T15-101

038187

Wiring harness 1 1954 All (not T15-101)

835951

Wiring harness 1 1953-54 T15-101

835961

Wiring harness 1 1954 All (not T15-101)

837141

Wiring harness 1 1955 All

838121

Wiring harness 1 1956-59 All (not T20S)

54094090

Wiring harness 2 1959 T20S

HF150

Horn, Clear Hooters, 1 1953-54 T15-101

60-0300

Horn 1 1954-59 All (not T15-101 & T20S)

70145

Horn 1 1959 T20S

76204

Horn or kill switch 7/8″ 1 1959 T20S

60-0314

Horn bracket 1 1954-59 All (not T15-101 & T20S)

97-0687

Screw  2BA x 7/16 1 1954-55 All (not T15-101)

97-0745

Nut, 2BA 1 1954-55 All (not T15-101)

82-4546

Horn bracket 1 1959 T20S

97-0688

Screw, slotted countersunk 5BA x 3/8 1 1959 T20S

70-2880

Washer – 5BA 1 1959 T20S

97-0691

Brass nut 5BA 1 1959 T20S

80421/1/2

Speedometer 120kph 1 1953-54 T15-101

80421/9/2

Speedometer 70mph 1 1953-54 T15-101

80421/16/2

Speedometer 70mph 1 1954-56 All (not 1956 T20)

80421/36/2

Speedometer 80mph 1 1956-59 T20

80421/55/2

Speedometer 80mph 1 1957-59 T20C

80421/17/2

Speedometer 120kph 1 1954-56 All (not 1956 T20)

80421/37/2

Speedometer 140kph A 1956-59 T20

80421/58/2

Speedometer 140kph A 1959 T20C

SC1102/11

Speedometer 80mph 1 1959 T20S

SC1102/12

Speedometer 140kph A 1959 T20S

97-1264

Speedometer bracket 1 1959 T20S

31/4/2/1

Fixing strap 1 1953-59 All

31/1/7

Nut 1 1953-59 All

60-0286

Speedo cable 19″ 1 1953-56 All

60-0286C

Speedo drive cable casing 1 1953-56 All

60-0286W

Speedo drive cable wire 1 1953-56 All

60-0356

Speedo cable 58″ 1 1957-59 All

60-0356C

Speedo drive cable casing 1 1957-59 All

60-0356W

Speedo drive cable wire 1 1957-59 All

60-0175

Gearbox, speedo rear wheel 1 1953-59 All

82-3098

Clip 1 1957-59 All

H14

Lodge spark plug 1 1953-54 T15-101

F70

KLG spark plug 1 1953-54 T15-101

HN

Lodge spark plug 1 1956-59 All

F80

KLG spark plug 1 1956-59 All

L7

Champion spark plug 1 1959 All

L10S

Champion spark plug 1 1953-58 All

60-0297

Plug cover & suppressor 1 1953-59 All

60-0262

Spark plug cap A 1959 All

82-3501

Terrier plunger seat spring 1 1953-55 T15

82-3501C

Saddle cover 1 1953-55 T15

82-3501D

Main springs 2 1953-55 T15

37-0076

Nut, 3/8 reduced hex 4 1953-55 T15

82-3502

Stud 2 1953-55 T15

S25-2 Triumph

Plain washer 4 1953-55 T15

82-3522

Pillion seat 1 1953-55 T15

S23-42

Bolt, mudguard 4 1953-55 T15

S4-9

Nut 4 1953-55 T15

S25-13

Washer, 1/4 4 1953-55 T15

82-3529

Twinseat c/w attachments 1 1953-54 All

82-3862

Twinseat c/w attachments 1 1955 All

82-3946

Twinseat c/w attachments 1 1956 All

82-3863

Twinseat only 1 1956 All

82-3535

Twinseat centre bracket 1 1953-55 All

82-3948

Twinseat centre bracket 1 1956 All

82-3865

Twinseat rear bracket 1 1955-56 All

82-0879

Nut 2 1953-54 All

82-0879

Nut 4 1955-56 All

70-1612

Shakeproof washer 1/4 2 1953-54 All

70-1612

Shakeproof washer 1/4 4 1955-56 All

82-3536

Stud 2 1953-56 All

37-0076

Nut, 3/8 reduced hex 2 1955-56 All

PO172A

Standard nut, 3/8 x 26 TPI CEI 2 1953-54 All

S26-1

Spring washer, 3/8 2 1953-56 All

70-0667

Bolt 1 1953-55 All

70-0667A

Pinch bolt, 1 1956 All

S26-3

Spring washer, 5/16 1 1953-56 All

S1-51

Standard nut, 5/16 x 26 tpi 1 1953-56 All

82-3866

Stud 2 1955-56 All

DS57

Bolt, 1/4x 1/2, dome head 2 1953-54 All

82-0879

Nut 2 1953-56 All

70-1612

Shakeproof washer 1/4 2 1953-56 All

82-3949

Coil valance 1 1956 T20

97-0713

Screw 4 1956 T20

70-2338

Washer 4 1956 T20

97-0691

Brass nut 5BA 4 1956 T20

DS57

Bolt, 1/4x 1/2, dome head 2 1956 T20

70-1612

Shakeproof washer 1/4 2 1956 T20

82-4098

Twinseat c/w attachments 1 1957-58 T20

82-4272

Dual seat, black 1 1957-59 T20C, 1959 T20S

82-4516

Dual seat, grey top 1 1959 T20

70-3181

Bolt, 5/16 x 2-1/4 x CEI26 thin head raised 1 1959 T20

70-0667A

Pinch bolt, 1 1957-59 All (not 1959 T20)

S25-3

Plain washer 1 1957-59 All

S1-51

Standard nut, 5/16 x 26 tpi 1 1957-59 All

82-4105

Rear bracket 1 1957-59 T20

82-4261

Seat bracket 1 1957-59 T20C, 1959 T20S

70-1612

Shakeproof washer 1/4 2 1957-59 All

82-0879

Nut 2 1957-59 All

82-4361

Safety strap A 1957-59 All

82-4129

Screw 2BA x 1/2 raised countersunk Phillips 4 1957-59 All

GS299

Washer 4 1957-59 All

97-0745

Nut, 2BA 4 1957-59 All

60-0276

Primary chain 1 1953-55 All, 1956 T15

60-0338

Primary chain 1 1956 T20, 1957-58 All

60-0341

Rear chain 1/2 x 3/16″ x 116L 1 1956 T20, 1957-58 All

60-0382

Primary chain 3/8″ duplex x 62L  1 1957-59 All (from engine no. 35847)

60-0277

Rear chain 1/2 x 3/16″ x 112L  1 1953-56 All (not 1956 T20), 1957-59 All (from engine no. 35847)

60-0430

Rear chain 1/2 x 3/16″ x 113L 1 1959 T20S
Show sidebar

No products were found matching your selection, but we still might be able to help! Give us a call on 01986 894798 or email spares@draganfly.co.uk