Chaincase Spares/Parts for Triumph 1958-69 unit twin model

Key Part Number Description Per
1 CST350-01 Case screw set, timing side, 350/500 unit, 1958-63 1
2 CST350-02 Case screw set, timing side, 350/500 unit, 1964-67 1
3 CST350-03 Case screw set, timing side, 350/500 unit, 1968 1
4 CST350-04 Case screw set, timing side, 350/500 unit, 1969-74 1
5 CST350-05 Case screw set, primary side, 350/500 unit, 1958-67 1
6 CST350-06 Case screw set, primary side, 350/500 unit, 1968 1
7 CST350-07 Case screw set, primary side, 350/500 unit, 1969-70 1
8 CST350-08 Case screw set, primary side, 350/500 unit, 1971-74 1
9 CST350-09 Case screw set, gearbox, 350/500 unit, 1958-68 1
10 CST350-10 Case screw set, gearbox, 350/500 unit, 1969-74 1

Key

Part Number

Description

Per

Models

1

57-1476

Gearbox sprocket, 18T A 1958 T21, 1959-63 & 1965 3TA, 1961-65 T100SS, 1966 T100, 1966-69 T100C, 1967-69 T100S & T100T, 1968-69 T100R

1

57-1558

Gearbox sprocket 17T A 1959 All, 1960 3TA, 1961-63 All, 1964-69 T90, 1966 3TA

1

57-1569

Gearbox sprocket, 20T A 1959-65 5TA, 1960-64 T100A, 1961-63 3TA & T100SS, 1966-69 All

1

57-1476/19

Gearbox sprocket, 19T A 1960-63 5TA & T100A, 1961-63 T100SS, 1964 3TA, 1965 All, 1966 5TA, 1966-67 T100R, 1968-69 All

2

57-1434

Sprocket nut 1 1958-67 All

2

57-2536

Nut 1 1968-69 All

3

60-0304

Rear chain, 5/8 x 3/8″, 100L 1 1958 T21, 1959-63 3TA

3

60-0310

Rear chain, 5/8 x 3/8″, 101L 1 1959-63 5TA, 1960-63 T100A, 1961-63 T100SS

3

60-0481

Rear chain, 5/8 x 3/8″, 103L 1 1964 3TA & 5TA, 1966 5TA, 1967-69 All

3

60-0444

Rear chain, 5/8 x 3/8″, 102L 1 1964 T90 & T100SS, 1965-69 All (not 5TA)

3

60-0530

Rear chain, 5/8 x 3/8″, 104L 1 1965 5TA

4

70-3789

Gear box sprocket cover 1 1958-67 All

4

70-7037

Clutch cover plate 1 1968-69 All

5

70-3833

Oil seal 1 1958-67 All

5

70-7565

Oil seal 1 1968-69 All

6

70-3832

Gasket, inner primary chaincase 1 1958-69 All

7

70-3821

Screw 6 1958-69 All

8

60-0358

Primary chain, duplex – 78links 1 1958-69 All

9

70-4149

Chain tensioner blade 1 1960 5TA & T100A, 1961-65 All

9

70-6283

Primary chain tensioner 1 1966-69 All

10

70-4152

Tie rod 1 1960 5TA & T100A, 1961-69 All

11

70-4148

Trunnion 1 1960 5TA & T100A, 1961-65 All, 1968-69 All

11

70-5977

Trunnion, lower tensioner blade 1 1966-67 All

12

70-3811

Alternator stud, 5/16 CEI26/BSFx 3-3/8 3 1958-66 (not 1960 T100A)

12

70-4145

Stud 3 1960-63 T100A (up to engine no. H22430)

12

70-6611

Alternator stud 3 1967-68 All

12

70-9495

Alternator stud 3 1969 All

13

468973

Stator 1 1958 T21, 1959-63 3TA & 5TA, 1961-63 T100A

13

47149

Stator 1 1960-63 T100A (up to engine no. H22430)

13

47164

Stator 1 1961-64 All (not T100A) (after engine no. H25252)

13

47162

Stator 1 1965-68 All (Coil ignition)

13

47188

Stator 1 1966-67 All (AC Ignition)

13

47205

Stator 1 1969 All

14

70-3810

Distance piece, alternator 3 1958-66 All

15

S25-3

Plain washer 3 1958-69 All

16

S1-51

Standard nut, 5/16 x 26 tpi 3 1958-63 All

16

70-5324

Stator nut 3 1964-68 All

16

14-0702

Nut, bracket to frame 5/16 UNF 3 1969 All

17

70-3764

Cable sealing ring 1 1958-59 All

17

70-4144

Alternator cable seal 1 1960-69 All

18

70-3765

Nut 1 1958-59 All

18

70-4143

Sleeve nut 1 1960-63 All

18

70-4772

Sleeve nut 1 1964 All

18

70-5872

Grommet, alternator cable 1 1965-68 All

18

70-8992

Sleeve nut 1 1969 All

19

70-1509

Clip, oil pipe 1 1958-69 All

20

57-0361

Bolt, 1/4 CEI26 x 1/4 1 1958-68 All

20

21-1920

Screw, 1/4 UNC 1 1969 All

21

70-4156

Clutch gasket 1 1960-69 All

22

70-3701

Chaincase 1 1958-59 All, 1960 3TA

22

70-4122

Chaincase 1 1960 5TA & T100A, 1961-67 All

22

70-7359

Chaincase 1 1968 All

22

70-9249

Chaincase 1 1969 All

23

DS57

Bolt, 1/4x 1/2, dome head 1 1960-63 All (not 3TA), 1964-68 All

23

DS57

Bolt, 1/4x 1/2, dome head 2 1958-59 All, 1960-63 3TA

23

14-6101

Bolt, 1/4 X 1/2″UNC 1 1969 All

24

WE170

Washer, 1/4 copper or fibre 1 1960-65 All (not 3TA)

24

WE170

Washer, 1/4 copper or fibre 2 1958-59 All, 1960-65 3TA, 1966 All

24

70-2441

Washer, 1/4 fibre or copper 2 1967-69 All

25

70-0732

Inspection cap 2 1958-59 All

25

70-0732

Inspection cap 1 1960-68 All

25

57-2166

Inspection cap 1 1969 All

26

NE507

Fibre washer 2 1958-59 All

26

NE507

Fibre washer 1 1960-68 All

26

70-8782

‘O’ ring 1 1969 All

27

70-3802

Case screw 1/4 CEI26 X 2-3/4 3 1958-68 All

27

21-1878

Case screw 1/4 UNC x 2-3/4 Pozidrive 3 1969 All

28

70-3668

Case screw 1/4 CEI26 x 1-5/16 fillister Phillips 7 1958-68 All

28

14-6609

Case screw 1/4 UNC x 1-1/4 Pozidrive 7 1969 All

29

70-4153

Adjuster sleeve nut 1 1960 5TA & T100A, 1961-68 All

29

70-9703

Adjuster sleeve nut, Triumph 1 1969 All

30

70-4154

Plug 1 1960 5TA & T100A, 1961-68 All

30

57-2259

Drain and adjuster plug 1 1969 All

31

GS761

Fibre washer 1 1960 5TA & T100A, 1961-63 All

31

57-1738

Oil tank drain plug fibre washer etc 1 1964-69 All

32

57-1979

Felt washer 1 1965 All

32

57-2056

Lock washer 1 1966-69 All

33

70-6186

Crankcase protector 1 1966 T90 & T100, 1966-67 T100R & T100C, 1967 T100S & T100T

33

70-7571

Crankcase protector 1 1968-69 All (not T90)

34

57-1553

Screw 1/4 CEI26 x 3/8 Pozidrive 1 1966-67 All (not 3TA & 5TA)

34

14-1301/000

Self locking nut 1 1968 All

34

14-1301

1/4 UNF Nyloc 1 1969 All

35

70-1612

Shakeproof washer 1/4 1 1966-69 All (not 3TA & 5TA)

36

70-6226

Rubber 1 1966 3TA & 5TA

37

57-2442

Alternator rotor cover gasket 1 1968-69 All

38

57-2440

Rotor cover 1 1968-69 All

39

82-4129

Screw 2BA x 1/2 raised countersunk Phillips 3 1968 All

39

14-6505

Countersunk Pozi screw 1/4UNC x 7/8 3 1969 All

40

57-2537

Ignition pointer 1 1968-69 All

41

70-7573

Blanking plug 1 1969 All
Show sidebar

No products were found matching your selection, but we still might be able to help! Give us a call on 01986 894798 or email spares@draganfly.co.uk