Crankcase Spares/Parts for Triumph 1958-69 unit twin model

Key

Part Number

Description

Per

Models

NI

70-2254

Breather disc 1 1958-59 All

NI

70-2256

Spring for breather 1 1958-59 All

1

T100A.H18976

Crankcase, inc camshafts 1

1

70-3687/8

Crankcase complete 1 1958 All

1

70-3688/4005

Crankcase complete 1 1959-63 All

1

70-4005/4645

Crankcase complete 1 1964 All

1

70-5868/4645

Crankcase complete 1 1965-68 All

1

70-9746

Crankcase, drive side 1 1969 All

2

70-3716

Dowel 1 1958-68 All

2

70-3716

Dowel 2 1969 All

3

70-3859

Screw 2 1958-68 All

3

21-1926

Crankcase mouth screw 2 1969 All

4

70-3804

Stud 1 1958-69 All

5

70-3803

Front engine stud, 5/16 CEI26/Whit x 3-3/4 2 1958-68 All

5

21-1925

Stud 5/16 UNF/UNC x 3-3/4 2 1969 All

6

70-3799

Bolt 5/16 BSF x 1-5/8 1 1958-68 All

6

21-1919

Bolt 1 1969 All

7

S25-3

Plain washer 5 1958-59 All

7

S25-3

Plain washer 3 1960-69 All

8

S1-51

Standard nut, 5/16 x 26 tpi 1 1958-69 All

9

S1-51

Standard nut, 5/16 x 26 tpi 1 1958-59 All

9

70-1310

Nut 5/16 reduced hex 1 1960-68 All

9

21-1908

Nut, 1/4UNF reduced hex 1 1969 All

10

70-3822

Fixed breather disc, 7/8 diameter 1 1958-68 All

10

70-5316

Rotory breather valve 1 1969 All

11

70-3824

Camshaft bush left hand 1 1958-69 All

12

70-3823

Bush, exhaust camshaft 1 1958-69 All

13

70-2724

Breather pipe 1 1958-69 All

14

70-3884

Chain oiler tube 1 1958-65 All

14

70-6076

Blanking plug 1 1966-68 All

15

70-3885

Chain oiler jet 1 1958-65 All

15

70-6386

Dowel 1 1966-69 All

16

70-4147

Abutment, chain tensioner 1 1960-69 All

17

70-3719

Oil scavenge pipe 1 1958-68 All

17

70-9496

Oil scavenge pipe 1 1969 All

18

70-1509

Clip, oil pipe 1 1958-69 All

19

70-1645

Screw for oil scavenge 1 1958-68 All

19

21-1920

Screw, 1/4 UNC 1 1969 All

20

70-3718

Stud 1/4 CEI26 x 1-3/8 2 1958-68 All

20

21-1864

Oil pump stud, 1/4 CEI26/Whit x 1-5/16 2 1969 All

21

70-0375

Intermediate spindle 1 1958-69 All

22

70-3717

Stud, 5/16 CEI26/Whit x 1-1/2 1 1958-68 All

23

70-3790

Main bearing, RH 1 1958-59 All

23

70-3790/10

Main bearing 0.01″ undersize, RH A 1958 All

23

70-3790/20

Main bearing 0.02″ undersize, RH A 1958 All

23

70-3790/30

Main bearing 0.03″ undersize, RH A 1958 All

23

70-3790/40

Main bearing 0.04″ undersize, RH A 1958 All

23

70-4137

Main bearing, RH 1 1960-63 All

23

70-4322

Main bearing, RH 1 1964-68 All

24

70-4139

Locating plate 1 1960-68 All

25

70-4140

Self-tapping screw 1 1960-68 All

26

70-3820

Cylinder base stud, inner 4 1958 All

26

70-3820

Cylinder base stud, inner 6 1959-68 All

26

21-1921

Cylinder base stud 6 1969 All

27

70-3819

Cylinder base stud, dowel position 2 1958-68 All

27

21-1922

Cylinder base stud 2 1969 All

28

70-1534A

Dowel 2 1958-68 All

28

70-1534

Dowel 2 1969 All

29

70-3835

Triumph timing side ball bearing 1 1958-68 All

29

70-9493

Bearing – NF306 1 1969 All

30

70-3876

Crank oil seal 1 1958-69 All

31

70-3724

SPRING 1 1958-59 All, 1964-69 All

32

70-3722

Filter, sump 1 1958-69 All

33

70-3723

Cork washer 1 1958-68 All

34

70-1564

Rocker box cap 1 1958-68 All

34

70-9501

Sump drain cap 1 1969 All

35

70-1577

Cap washer 1 1958-69 All

36

70-3078

Breather extension rubber pipe 1 1958-68 All

36

70-7449

Breather extension pipe 1 1969 All

37

57-1399

Stud, 5/16 CEI26/Whit x 3-1/8 2 1958-68 All

37

21-1927

Stud, 5/16 UNF 3-1/8 2 1969 All

38

57-1112

Level plug 1 1958-68 All

38

57-3851

Drain plug (with level tube) 1 1969 All

39

WE170

Washer, 1/4 copper or fibre 1 1958-68 All

39

57-1257

Fibre washer 1 1969 All

40

57-0361

Bolt, 1/4 CEI26 x 1/4 1 1958-68 All

40

21-0543

Bolt, 1/4 UNF x 1/4 1 1969 All

41

57-1257

Fibre washer 1 1958-63 All

41

57-1257

Fibre washer 2 1964-68 All

41

70-8896

Washer 2 1969 All

42

70-0732

Inspection cap 2 1958-68 All

42

57-2166

Inspection cap 2 1969 All

43

NE507

Fibre washer 2 1958-68 All

43

70-3876

Crank oil seal 1 1969 All

44

70-4587

Distributor plug 1 1964-68 All

45

70-4593

Fibre washer 1 1964-68 All

46

70-4706

Blanking plug, tachometer drive 1 1964-68 All

46

21-1871

Blanking plug, tahcometer drive 1 1969 All

47

70-9747

Crankcase, timing side 1 1969 All

48

70-7431

‘O’ ring 1 1969 All

49

70-9494

Timing side main bearing 35x72x17 1 1969 All

50

70-9503

Spacer, crankshaft 1 1969 All

51

14-6102

Bolt 1 1969 All

52

70-7430

Tab washer 1 1969 All

53

70-7431

‘O’ ring 1 1969 All

54

70-4706

Blanking plug, tachometer drive 1 1964-68 All

54

21-1872

Timing hole plug UNC 1 1969 All

55

57-1257

Fibre washer 1 1960-68 All

55

70-2441

Washer, 1/4 fibre or copper 1 1969 All

56

57-1606

Needle roller bearing 1 1969 All

57

70-3172

Peg 1 1958-59 All, 1969 All

58

57-0912

Peg, thust washer locating 1 1958-59 All, 1969 All

59

S1-51

Standard nut, 5/16 x 26 tpi 1 1958-68 All

59

21-1908

Nut, 1/4UNF reduced hex 1 1969 All

60

S1-51

Standard nut, 5/16 x 26 tpi 1 1958-68 All

60

14-0302

3/8 UNF nut 1 1969 All

61

70-3877

Distributor shaft bush 1 1958-63 All
Show sidebar

No products were found matching your selection, but we still might be able to help! Give us a call on 01986 894798 or email spares@draganfly.co.uk