Cylinder head Spares/Parts for Triumph 1958-69 unit twin model

Key

Part Number

Description

Per

Models

1

70-3798

Base gasket 1 1958-69 All (not 1967)

1

70-6923

Cylinder base gasket 1 1967 All

2

70-3698

Triumph cylinder barrels, cast iron 1 1958 T21, 1959-66 3TA, 1964-68 T90

2

70-4000

Triumph cylinder barrels 1 1959-66 5TA, 1960-63 T100A, 1961-65 T100SS, 1966 T100, 1966-68 T100R & T100C, 1967-68 T100S & T100T

2

70-9718

Cylinder block 1 1969 T90

2

70-9719

Cylinder block 1 1969 All (not T90)

3

GS308 Tri

Washer 3/8 x 5/8 x 1/16 8 1960-68 All

4

70-2412

Nut 8 1958-68 All

4

21-0692

12 sided nut, cylinder base, 3/8 UNF 8 1969 All

5

70-3736

Tappet block 2 1958-63 All

5

70-4676

Tappet block, inlet 2 1964-69 All (not 1969 T90)

5

70-9352

Tappet block, inlet 2 1969 T90

6

97-0200

Tappet guide block locking nut 2 1958-69 All

7

70-1612

Shakeproof washer 1/4 2 1960-69 All

7

70-2312

Shakeproof washer 2 1958-59 All

8

70-3753

Cam follower 4 1958-66 All, 1967-69 T90, T100S & T100C

8

70-4040

Cam follower 4 1967-69 T100R & T100T

9

70-3879

Cylinder head complete 1 1958 T21

9

70-4017

Cylinder head complete 1 1959-63 3TA

9

70-4007

Cylinder head complete 1 1959-63 All (not 3TA)

9

70-4779

Cylinder head complete 1 1964 3TA

9

70-4784

Cylinder head complete 1 1964 T90

9

70-4785

Cylinder head complete 1 1964-66 All (not 3TA & T90)

9

70-5956

Cylinder head complete 1 1965-66 3TA

9

70-6699

Cylinder head complete 1 1967-68 T90

9

70-6966

Cylinder head complete 1 1967-69 T100R & T100T, 1968 T100S & T100C

9

70-6700

Cylinder head complete 1 1967 T100S & T100C

9

70-9506

Cylinder head complete 1 1969 T90

9

70-9507

Cylinder head complete 1 1969 T100S

9

71-0277

Cylinder head complete 1 1969 T100C

10

70-3208

Valve guide, C15 inlet & exhaust. Oversize available 0.002 4 1958-66 All (not 1966 T90)

10

70-6301

Valve guide, standard OD. Oversizes 0.002, 0.004, 0.006, 0.008 4 1966 T90, 1967-69 All (not 1969 T100C)

10

71-0229

Valve guide 4 1969 T100C

11

70-3209

Valve guide circlip 4 1958-69 All

12

70-3737

Exhaust pipe adaptor 2 1958 T21

12

70-2961

Exhaust pipe adaptor 2 1959-68 All, 1969 T100R & T100T

12

70-9510

Exhaust pipe adapter 2 1969 T90, T100S & T100C

13

70-3738

Inlet valve 2 1958 T21, 1959-66 3TA

13

70-4012

Inlet valve 2 1959-66 All (not 3TA & T90)

13

70-4640

Inlet valve 2 1964-69 T90

13

70-6853

Valve, tuftrided 2 1967-69 All (not T90)

14

70-3739

Valve, exhaust 2 1958 T21, 1959-64 3TA, 1964-69 T90

14

70-4013

Valve, exhaust 2 1959-66 All (not 3TA & T90), 1967 T100S & T100C

14

70-6854

Valve, tuftrided 2 1967-69 T100R & T100T, 1968-69 T100S & T100C

15

70-3740

Bottom cup 4 1958-66 All, 1967-68 T90, 1967 T100S & T100C

15

70-6855

Cup, valve spring lower 4 1967-69 T100R & T100T, 1968-69 T100S & T100C, 1969 T90

16

70-3942

Inner valve spring 4 1958 T21, 1959-65 3TA

16

70-4010

Valve spring, sold as a set 4 1959-65 All (not 3TA)

16

70-5946

Valve spring set 4 1966-69 All

17

70-3741

Outer valve spring 4 1958 T21, 1959-65 3TA

17

70-4011

Valve spring, sold as a set 4 1959-65 All (not 3TA), 1966-69 All

18

70-3742

Top collar 4 1958-69 All

19

WE259A

Split collet 8 1958-69 All

20

70-3793

Head bolt 4 1958-60 All

20

70-4456

Cylinder head bolt, 3/8 CEI26 x 2-3/4 4 1961-69 All

21

82-2184

Washer 8 1958-69 All

22

70-3769

Head gasket 1 1958 T21, 1959-63 3TA

22

70-4015

Solid copper head gasket 1 1959-63 All (not 3TA)

22

70-4674

Head gasket – solid copper 1 1964-66 3TA, 1964-69 T90

22

70-4675

Head gasket 1 1964-69 All (not 3TA & T90)

23

70-3745

Inlet rocker box 1 1958-69 All

24

70-3744

Exhaust rocker box 1 1958-69 All

25

70-3743

Rockerbox gasket 2 1958-68 All, 1969 T100R & T100T

25

70-9511

Rocker box gasket 2 1969 T90, T100S & T100C

26

70-3858

Stud 1/4 x 7/8 x 26 CEI/CEI 4 1958-69 All

27

70-3302

Washer 1/4 x 15/32 x 1/64 4 1958-69 All

28

82-0879

Nut 4 1958-69 All

29

70-3668

Case SCREW 1/4 CEI26 x 1-5/16 fillister Phillips 4 1958-68 All, 1969 T100R & T100T

29

14-6609

Case screw 1/4 UNC x 1-1/4 Pozidrive 4 1969 T90, T100S & T100C

30

70-3857

Washer 4 1958-69 All

31

70-3794

Headbolt 2 1958-69 All

32

70-3795

Head bolt, torque stay, C range 2 1958-69 All (not 1969 T90)

32

14-0220

Bolt 5/16 UNF x 1-3/4 2 1969 T90

33

70-3809

Bolt, rocker feed 2 1958-69 All

34

82-1880

Copper washer 5/16 x 1/2 x 1/32 6 1958-69 All

35

97-0400

Dome nut 2 1958-69 All

36

70-3752

Inspection cap 4 1958-63 All

36

70-4610

Oil cap 4 1964-69 All

37

70-3751

Oil cap fibre washer 4 1958-69 All

38

70-3749

Rocker (right exhaust, left inlet) 2 1958-69 All

39

70-3750

Rocker (left exhaust, right inlet) 2 1958-69 All

40

70-3222

Rocker ball pin 4 1958-68 All

40

71-0071

Rocker ball pin 4 1969 T90

40

70-7651

Rocker ball pin 4 1969 All (not T90)

41

70-3223

Tappet adjuster 4 1958-69 All

42

GS662

Adjuster locknut 1/4x26TPI 4 1958-69 All

43

70-1330

Rocker spindle washer 2 1958-69 All

44

70-2534

Washer 6 1958-69 All

45

70-3224

Thackery washer, 7/16 4 1958-69 All

46

70-3748

Rocker spindle 2 1958-69 All

47

70-3253

‘O’ ring 2 1958-69 All

48

70-1335

Sealing washer 2 1958-69 All

49

70-1435

Dome nut 2 1958-69 All

50

70-3759

Push rod 4 1958 T21, 1959-64 3TA, 1964-69 T90

50

70-4008

Engine push rod 4 1959-69 All (not 3TA & T90)

51

70-3755

Pushrod tube, steel 2 1958-63 All

51

70-4751

Push rod tube – C range 2 1964-69 All (not 1969 T90)

51

70-9512

Pushrod tube 2 1969 T90

52

70-3758

Pushrod tube seal – sold each 2 1958-63 All

52

70-4746

Push rod cup washer 2 1964-68 All

53

70-3547

Seal, push rod tube 2 1958-63 All

53

70-4752

Push rod seal 2 1964-69 All (not 1969 T90)

53

70-7310

‘O’ ringtop 2 1969 T90

54

70-4671

Rocker box cap spring clip 4 1964-69 All

55

70-4752

Push rod seal 2 1964-69 All (not 1969 T90)

55

70-7310

‘O’ ring top 2 1969 T90

56

70-7563

‘O’ ring 2 1968-69 All

57

70-3805

Rocker pipe C range – British Made 1 1958-59 All
Show sidebar

No products were found matching your selection, but we still might be able to help! Give us a call on 01986 894798 or email spares@draganfly.co.uk