Speedometer & tachometer

Key

Part Number

Description

Per

Models

1

SSM5002/00

Speedo head, MPH 1 1964-66 3TA & 5TA

1

SSM5002/01

Speedo head, KPH A 1964-66 3TA & 5TA

1

SSM5001/00

Speedo head, MPH 1 1964-69 All (not 3TA & 5TA)

1

SSM5001/01

Speedo head, KPH A 1964-69 All (not 3TA & 5TA)

2

554734

Bulbholder 1 1964-68 All

2

554710

Pilot holder 1 1969 All

3

990

Bulb, MES 6V 3W 1 1964-65 All

3

987

Bulb, MES 12V 2.2W 1 1966-68 All

3

643

Bulb 1 1969 All

4

97-1596

Speedo/tacho bracket 1 1964-65 T90 & T100SS

4

97-1946

Speedo/tacho bracket 1 1966-69 T100R

5

97-1087

Bonded bush 2 1964-65 T90 & T100SS

5

97-1929

Metalastic bush, speedometer mount 2 1966-69 T100R

6

24-7068

Washer 2 1964-65 T90 & T100SS, 1966-69 T100R

7

02-0047

Nut, 2BA 2 1964-65 T90 & T100SS, 1966-69 T100R

8

97-1086

Bolt, clock bracket CEI 2 1964-65 T90 & T100SS, 1966 T100R

8

21-0590

Bolt, clock bracket 2 1967-69 T100R

9

19-9080

Trip 1 1964-66 All (not 3TA & 5TA), 1967-69 T100S, T100C & T100T

10

97-1702

Distance piece 2 1964-66 All (not 3TA & 5TA), 1967-69 T100S, T100C & T100T

11

97-1701

Sleeve nut 2 1964-66 All (not 3TA & 5TA), 1967-69 T100S, T100C & T100T

12

97-1668

Speedo bracket, single clock 1 1964-66 All (not 3TA & 5TA), 1967-69 T100S, T100C & T100T

13

DS57

Bolt, 1/4x 1/2, dome head 2 1964-66 All (not 3TA & 5TA)

13

14-0101/001

Bolt 2 1967-69 T100S, T100C & T100T

14

S26-2

1/4 spring washer 2 1964-66 All (not 3TA & 5TA), 1967-69 T100S, T100C & T100T

15

60-0356

Speedo cable 58″ 1 1958-63 All

15

60-0609

Speedo cable, magnetic, 65” 1 1966 All

15

60-0490

Speedo cable, 58″, magnetic 1 1964-65 All, 1967 All

15

60-0692

Speedo cable, magnetic, 63” 1 1968-69 All

16

70-5755

Tachometer drive / gearbox 1 1966-68 T100R

16

70-9438

Tachometer gearbox 1 1969 T100R

17

70-5153

Tachometer bolt 1 1966-68 T100R

17

70-9332

Screw, tachometer gearbox 1 1969 T100R

18

70-5156

Bush 1 1966-69 T100R

19

70-5155

Bush 1 1966-68 T100R

19

Reference only

Flanged bush 1 1969 T100R

20

70-5157

Tacho gear 1 1966-69 T100R

21

70-5759

Plug, tachometer body 1 1966-69 T100R

22

70-6300

O ring for tacho drive 1 1966-69 T100R

23

70-5578

Driven gear 1 1966-69 T100R

24

70-6122

Driven gear housing 1 1966-69 T100R

25

70-6299

‘O’ ring 1 1966-69 T100R

26

70-6124

Bush 1 1966-68 T100R

26

Reference only

Bush 1 1969 T100R

27

70-3309

‘O’ ring, distributor shaft 1 1966-69 T100R

28

70-5881

Pin 1 1966-69 T100R

29

60-0529

Magnetic tachometer cable 34-1/2″ 1 1964-65 T90 & T100SS

29

60-0648

Tacho cable 1 1967 T100R

29

60-0578

Tacho cable, magnetic, 26-1/2” 1 1966 T100R, 1968-69 T100R

30

RSM3001/02

Tachometer 1 1964-65 T90 & T100SS

30

RSM3003/01

Tachometer 1 1966-68 T100R

30

99-0166

Tachometer 1970-78 1 1969 T100R

31

60-0493

Spade for speedo or tacho cable 1 1966 T100R

31

31-371-398

Spade 1 1967-68 T100R

31

99-0173

Spade 1 1969 T100R

32

60-0494

Circlip, speedo spade 1 1966-69 T100R

33

70-6961

Sealing washer 1 1967-68 T100R

33

70-7351

Dowty washer 1/4 BSP 1 1969 T100R

34

97-2138

Speedo mounting bracket 1 1968-69 T100C

35

41-118-127-72

Trip control 1 1964-66 3TA & 5TA

36

31-753-778

Rubber ring 1 1964-66 3TA & 5TA

37

31-674-188-01

Fixing strap 1 1964-66 3TA & 5TA

38

30-283-014-11

Washer 2 1964-66 3TA & 5TA

39

30-277-023-11

Nut 2 1964-66 3TA & 5TA

40

97-1698

Cable bracket 1 1964-65 3TA & 5TA, 1966 All

41

60-0494

Circlip, speedo spade 1 1964-65 T90 & T100SS

42

57-1257

Fibre washer 1 1964-65 T90 & T100SS

43

60-0493

Spade for speedo or tacho cable 1 1964-65 T90 & T100SS

44

70-5731

Adaptor 1 1964-65 T90 & T100SS

45

70-4803

‘O’ ring 1 1964-65 T90 & T100SS

46

70-5733

Nylon bush 1 1964-65 T90 & T100SS

47

S467/227

Speedo head MPH 1 1958-60 All

47

S467/231N

Speedo head KPH A 1958-60 All

47

SC3304/11

Speedo head MPH 1 1961-63 All (not T100SS)

47

SC3304/18

Speedo head KPH A 1961-63 All (not T100SS)

47

SC5301/03

Speedo head MPH 1 1961-63 T100SS

47

SC5301/12

Speedo head KPH A 1961-63 T100SS

48

P53279/1

Bulb holder 1 1958-63 All

49

P52305

Bulb 1 1958-63 All

50

P22469

Rubber ring 1 1958-63 All (not T100SS)

51

25578/2

Clamp bar 1 1958-63 All (not T100SS)

52

N1253

Nut 2 1958-63 All

53

DS40

Bracket 1 1961-63 T100SS

54

DS57

Bolt, 1/4x 1/2, dome head 2 1961-63 T100SS

55

S26-2

1/4 spring washer 2 1961-63 T100SS

56

82-3098

Clip 1 1960 All
Show sidebar

No products were found matching your selection, but we still might be able to help! Give us a call on 01986 894798 or email spares@draganfly.co.uk