Engine fittings & exhaust Spares/Parts for Triumph 1958-69 unit twin model

Key

Part Number

Description

Per

Models

NI

70-9857

Washer 2 1969 T100C

1

82-4275

Engine plate, front left 1 1958-66 All

1

82-7333

Engine plate, front, left hand 1 1967-69 All

2

82-4276

Engine plate, front right 1 1958-66 All

2

82-7334

Engine plate, front, right hand 1 1967-69 All

3

82-2825

Stud, 3/8 CEI26 x 3-5/16 1 1958-68 All

3

82-9266

Tie stud, 3/8 CEIX26 x 4-1/2 1 1969 All

4

S26-1

Spring washer, 3/8 8 1958-69 All

5

70-1435

Dome nut 2 1958-60 All, 1961 3TA, 5TA & T100A (not 2 into 1 exhausts)

5

PO172A

Standard nut, 3/8 x 26 TPI CEI 2 1961-63 All 2 into 1 exhausts, 1964-68 All

6

70-3908

Tie stud, 5/16 CEI26 x 3-1/4 3 1958 T21

6

70-3937

Front engine bolt, domed head 3 1959-60 All, 1961-63 3TA, 5TA & T100A (not 2 in 1 exhausts)

6

70-3804

Stud 2 1968-69 All (not T100C)

6

70-3804

Stud 3 1961-63 All 2 into 1 exhausts, 1964-67 All, 1968-69 T100C

7

S26-3

Spring washer, 5/16 8 1958-60 All, 1961 3TA, 5TA & T100A (not 2 into 1 exhausts), 1964-69 All

7

S26-3

Spring washer, 5/16 10 1961-63 All 2 into 1 exhausts

8

97-0400

Dome nut 3 1958-59 All

8

70-3949

Dome nut, 5/16 CEI26 3 1960 All, 1961-63 3TA, 5TA & T100A (not 2 into 1 exhausts)

8

S1-51

Standard nut, 5/16 x 26 tpi 3 1961-63 All 2 into 1 exhausts, 1964-69 All

9

82-4229

Plate 1 1958-69 All

10

82-4230

Engine plate mount 1 1958-69 All

11

82-3665

Tie stud 3/8 CEI26 x 4-1/4 1 1958-69 All

12

PO172A

Standard nut, 3/8 x 26 TPI CEI 4 1958-69 All

13

70-3695

Stud 5/16 x  4-5/16 CEI 2 1958-69 All

14

S1-51

Standard nut, 5/16 x 26 tpi 5 1961-63 All 2 into 1 exhausts, 1964-68 All

14

S1-51

Standard nut, 5/16 x 26 tpi 7 1961-63 All 2 into 1 exhausts

14

14-0302

3/8 UNF nut 5 1969 All

15

70-3860

Left torque stay 1 1958-63 All

15

70-3861

Right torque stay 1 1958-63 All

15

70-4778

Head steady bracket 2 1964-69 All

16

70-5072

MOUNTING SPACER 2 1964-67 All

16

70-7119

Distance piece 1 1968-69 All

17

S1-52

Locking halfnut, 3/8X26 2 1958-68 All

17

14-0302

3/8 UNF nut 2 1969 All

18

S26-1

Spring washer, 3/8 2 1958-63 All

18

82-5532

Plain washer 7/16 x 1 x 1/8 2 1964-69 All

19

DS58

Bolt 1 1958-63 All

19

70-4165

Bolt 5/16 1 1964-68 All

19

14-0220

Bolt 5/16 UNF x 1-3/4 1 1969 All

20

70-3812

Stud, bottom engine 1 1958-69 All

21

82-4197

Spacer 2 1958-69 All

22

70-3864

Exhaust pipe left 1 1958 T21

22

70-3992

Exhaust pipe left 1 1959-60 All, 1961-63 3TA, 5TA & T100A (not 2 in 1 exhausts), 1964 3TA, 1964-66 5TA, 1964-65 T100SS, 1966 T100 & T100R, 1967 T100S

22

70-4467

Exhaust pipe left 1 1961-63 All 2 into 1 exhausts

22

70-4513

Exhaust pipe left 1 1966 T100C

22

70-5325

Exhaust pipe left 1 1964-67 T90, 1965-66 3TA, 1967 T100R & T100T

22

70-7020

Exhaust pipe left 1 1967-68 T100C

22

70-7637

Exhaust pipe left 1 1968-69 T90, 1968 T100R & T100T

22

70-7639

Exhaust pipe left 1 1968 T100S

22

70-9662

Exhaust pipe left 1 1969 T100S, T100R & T100T

23

70-3865

Exhaust pipe right 1 1958 T21

23

70-3994

Exhaust pipe right 1 1959-60 All, 1961-63 3TA, 5TA & T100A (not 2 in 1 exhausts), 1964 3TA, 1964-66 5TA, 1964-65 T100SS, 1966 T100 & T100R, 1967 T100S

23

70-4468

Exhaust pipe right 1 1961-63 All 2 into 1 exhausts

23

70-4514

Exhaust pipe right 1 1966 T100C

23

70-5327

Exhaust pipe right 1 1964-67 T90, 1965-66 3TA, 1967 T100R & T100T

23

70-7022

Exhaust pipe right 1 1967-68 T100C

23

70-7638

Exhaust pipe right 1 1968-69 T90, 1968 T100R & T100T

23

70-7640

Exhaust pipe right 1 1968 T100S

23

70-9663

Exhaust pipe right 1 1969 T100S, T100R & T100T

24

70-1270

Exhaust finned clamp 1-5/8″ 2 1959-64 All

24

70-2269

Finned cooling ring 2 1958 T21

24

70-4947

Exhaust finned clamp 1-5/8 2 1965-69 All (not T100C)

25

70-0410A

Hemisperical washer 2 1958-69 All (not T100C)

26

70-0409

Exhaust clamp bolt, CEI26 2 1958-69 All (not T100C)

27

82-4707

Exhaust pipe bracket, short 1 1960 All, 1961-63 3TA, 5TA & T100A (not 2 into 1 exhausts), 1964-67 All

27

70-7641

Exhaust bracket -chromed 1 1968-69 All

28

82-4283

Exhaust pipe bracket, right, long 1 1958-60 All, 1961-63 3TA, 5TA & T100A (not 2 into 1 exhausts), 1964-67 All

28

70-7642

Exhaust bracket -chromed 1 1968-69 All

29

DS57

Bolt, 1/4x 1/2, dome head 2 1958-60 All, 1961-63 3TA, 5TA & T100A (not 2 into 1 exhausts), 1964-67 All (not T100C)

29

97-0426

Bolt, bridge clip support 1 1966 T100C

29

70-6179

Bolt 2 1968-69 All (not T100C)

30

70-1612

Shakeproof washer 1/4 2 1958-60 All, 1961-63 3TA, 5TA & T100A (not 2 into 1 exhausts), 1964-67 All (not T100C)

31

S1-51

Standard nut, 5/16 x 26 tpi 1 1966 T100C

31

82-0879

Nut 2 1958-60 All, 1961-63 3TA, 5TA & T100A (not 2 into 1 exhausts), 1964-67 All (not T100C)

31

70-7471

Self-locking nut 2 1968-69 All (not T100C)

32

70-3935

Silencer left 1 1958-60 All (not T100A), 1961 3TA & 5TA (not 2 into 1 exhausts), 1964-68 All (not T100C & T100R)

32

70-4157

Silencer, left hand – sold as pair 1 1960-63 T100A (not 2 into 1 exhausts), 1966-68 T100R, 1969 All (not T100C)

32

70-4415

Silencer 1 1961-63 All 2 into 1 exhausts

33

70-6975

Silencer left 1 1967-68 T100C

32/33

70-3470

Silencer siamese 1 1966 T100C

33

70-3936

Silencer right 1 1958-60 All (not T100A), 1961 3TA & 5TA (not 2 into 1 exhausts), 1964-68 All (not T100C & T100R)

33

70-4158

Silencer, right hand, sold as pair 1 1960-63 T100A (not 2 into 1 exhausts), 1966-68 T100R, 1969 All (not T100C)

33

70-6974

Silencer right 1 1967-68 T100C

34

70-4155

Silencer mute A 1960-67 All (not T100C)

35

97-0689

Screw A 1960-67 All (not T100C)

36

97-0745

Nut, 2BA A 1960 All

36

97-0691

Brass nut 5BA A 1961-67 All (not T100C)

37

70-2271

Silencer clamp 1-9/16″ 2 1958-69 All (not T100C)

37

70-5874

Silencer Clip 1 1966-68 T100C

38

TE164E

Bolt 2 1958-64 All

38

82-3430

Bolt 5/16 CEI126 x1-1/2 1 1966-68 T100C

38

82-3430

Bolt 5/16 CEI126 x1-1/2 2 1965-68 All (not T100C)

38

14-0219

Bolt 5/16UNFx1 1/2 2 1969 All (not T100C)

39

TE164D

Washer 2 1958-64 All

39

70-3768

‘D’ washer 2 1966-68 T100C

39

70-3768

‘D’ washer 4 1965-69 All (not T100C)

40

TE164C

Nut 2 1958-64 All

40

S26-3

Spring washer, 5/16 1 1966-68 T100C

40

S26-3

Spring washer, 5/16 2 1965-69 All (not T100C)

41

70-1310

Nut 5/16 reduced hex 1 1966-68 T100C

41

70-1310

Nut 5/16 reduced hex 2 1965-68 All (not T100C)

41

21-1908

Nut, 1/4UNF reduced hex 2 1969 All (not T100C)

42

70-7645

Tie stud 5/16 CEI26 x 4″ 1 1968-69 All (not T100C)

43

PO172A

Standard nut, 3/8 x 26 TPI CEI 2 1968-69 All

44

70-9368

Balance pipe 1 1969 All (not T100C)

45

70-9627

Exhaust pipe clamp 2 1969 All (not T100C)

46

70-9626

Cap, cross tube 8 1969 All (not T100C)

47

14-0204

Bolt 1/4 UNF x 1-3/8 4 1969 All (not T100C)

48

14-0301

Nut, 1/4 UNF 4 1969 All (not T100C)

49

70-9888

Exhaust balance pipe 1 1969 All (not T100C)

50

70-7512

Exhaust clamp, 1 3/8″ includes bolt, D type washer 2 1969 All (not T100C)

51

70-3768

‘D’ washer 4 1969 All (not T100C)

52

14-0219

Bolt 5/16UNFx1 1/2 2 1969 All (not T100C)

53

14-0302

3/8 UNF nut 2 1969 All (not T100C)

54

70-3862

Head steady clip 1 1958-63 All

55

82-4852

Undershield 1 1966 T100C

55

82-7390

Undershield 1 1967-69 T100C

56

82-1700

Clip, toolbox to frame 2 1966-69 T100C

57

82-3078

Sump shield bracket 1 1966-69 T100C

58

82-1369

Bolt, carrier attachment 1/4 CEI26 x 5/8 4 1966-68 T100C

59

14-0102

Bolt 4 1969 T100C

59

S26-2

1/4 spring washer 4 1966-68 T100C

59

S16-2

Washer 4 1969 T100C

60

82-0879

Nut 4 1966-68 T100C

60

14-0301

Nut, 1/4 UNF 4 1969 T100C

61

82-7018

Folding footpeg, left 1 1966-69 T100C

62

82-7019

Folding footpeg, right 1 1966-69 T100C

63

82-6411

Pedal 2 1966-69 T100C

64

82-6655

Pivot bolt 2 1966-69 T100C

65

70-6981

Stay 1 1967-68 T100C

66

11105/06/2

Bolt 1 1967 T100C

66

14-0114/001

Bolt 1 1968 T100C

67

S26-3

Spring washer, 5/16 1 1967-68 T100C

68

15105/00/2

Self-locking nut 1 1967-68 T100C

69

70-6982

Bracket 1 1967 T100C

69

70-8723

Bracket 1 1968 T100C

70

97-0590

Front stand bolt 5/16 CEI26 x 9/16 thin head 2 1967-68 T100C

71

S26-3

Spring washer, 5/16 2 1967-68 T100C

72

82-7550

Clip 1 1967-68 T100C

73

82-2335

Bolt, saddle bracket 5/16 CEI26 x 3/4 1 1967-68 T100C

74

S1-51

Standard nut, 5/16 x 26 tpi 1 1967-68 T100C

75

70-7299

Silencer clip 1 1967-68 T100C

76

11105/08/2

Bolt 1 1967 T100C

76

14-0116/001

Bolt 1 1968 T100C

77

70-4204

Exhaust pipe guard 2 1967-68 T100C

78

70-4207

Clip 4 1967-68 T100C

79

82-4715

Screw, 2BA x 3/8 4 1967-68 T100C

80

70-2351

Washer 4 1967-68 T100C

81

82-3799

2BA lock nut 4 1967-68 T100C

82

71-0019

Exhaust pipe left 1 1969 T100C

83

71-0017

Exhaust pipe right 1 1969 T100C

84

70-6981

Stay 1 1969 T100C

85

14-0114

Bolt 5/16 x 3/4 UNF 2 1969 T100C

86

S26-3

Spring washer, 5/16 3 1969 T100C

87

14-0302

3/8 UNF nut 1 1969 T100C

88

82-7705

Abutment 1 1969 T100C

89

70-9669

Silencer right 1 1969 T100C

90

70-9670

Silencer left 1 1969 T100C

91

70-9673

H-piece of set 1 1969 T100C

92

70-7299

Silencer clip 1 1969 T100C

93

14-0116

Bolt, silencer fixing top 5/16 UNF x 1″ 1 1969 T100C

94

70-2271

Silencer clamp 1-9/16″ 2 1969 T100C

95

70-5874

Silencer Clip 1 1969 T100C

96

70-3768

‘D’ washer 6 1969 T100C

97

14-0219

Bolt 5/16UNFx1 1/2 3 1969 T100C

98

21-1908

Nut, 1/4UNF reduced hex 3 1969 T100C

99

70-9691

Silencer bracket 1 1969 T100C

100

82-0929

Securing screw 5/16 CEI26 x 1/2 thin head 1 1969 T100C

101

S26-3

Spring washer, 5/16 2 1969 T100C

102

82-7550

Clip 1 1969 T100C

103

14-0114

Bolt 5/16 x 3/4 UNF 1 1969 T100C

104

14-0302

3/8 UNF nut 1 1969 T100C

105

70-9680

Leg guard – quick delivery 1 1969 T100C

106

70-9688

Clip 2 1969 T100C

107

70-9696

Bracket 1 1969 T100C

108

21-1954

Screw 1/4 UNF x 7/8 1 1969 T100C

109

21-1953

Screw 1 1969 T100C
Show sidebar

No products were found matching your selection, but we still might be able to help! Give us a call on 01986 894798 or email spares@draganfly.co.uk