Fork spares/parts for Triumph 1958-69 unit twin model

Key

Part Number

Description

Per

Models

1

97-1337

Fork assembly 1 1961-63 T100SS

1

97-1714

Fork assembly 1 1964 T90 & T100SS

1

97-1918

Fork assembly 1 1965-66 T90, 1965 T100SS, 1966 T100, T100C Western & T100R

1

97-2015

Fork assembly 1 1966 T100C Eastern

1

97-2111

Fork assembly 1 1967 T90, T100S, T100T & T100R (not USA model)

1

97-2112

Fork assembly 1 1967 T100C

1

97-2113

Fork assembly 1 1967 T100R (USA model)

1

97-2283

Fork assembly 1 1968 T90, T100S & T100T

1

97-2284

Fork assembly 1 1968 T100C

1

97-2305

Fork assembly 1 1968 T100R

1

97-3656

Fork assembly 1 1969 T90, T100S & T100T

1

97-3657

Fork assembly 1 1969 T100C

1

97-3679

Fork assembly 1 1969 T100R

2

97-1328

Middle lug and stem 1 1961-65 T100SS, 1964-66 T90, 1966 T100, T100C & T100R

2

97-2109

Middle lug and stem 1 1967 T90, T100S, T100T & T100R (not USA model)

2

97-2110

Middle lug and stem 1 1967 T100C & T100R (USA model)

2

97-2278

Middle lug and stem 1 1968 T90, T100S & T100T

2

97-2280

Middle lug and stem 1 1968 T100R & T100C

2

97-2288

Middle lug and stem 1 1969 T100R & T100C

2

97-3659

Bottom yoke 1 1969 T90, T100S & T100T

3

97-1110

Lower cone 1 1961-65 T100SS, 1964-66 T90, 1966 T100, T100C & T100R

3

97-0439

Lower head race cone 1 1967-69 All

4

97-0941

Pinch bolt Pre-unit 1955 onwards 2 1961-65 T100SS, 1964-65 T90, 1966-68 All (not 3TA or 5TA)

4

97-3290

Middle lug and stem 2 1969 All

5

S25-2 Triumph

Plain washer 2 1961-65 T100SS, 1964-65 T90, 1966-69 All (not 3TA or 5TA)

6

97-1335

Steering stop nut, 2-1/4 long, 3-1/2 gallon tank 2 1961-65 T100SS, 1964-66 T90, 1966 T100, T100C & T100R

6

97-1329

Steering stop nut, 1-11/16 long, 2-1/2 gallon tank A 1961-65 T100SS, 1964-65 T90

6

70-2412

Nut, 3/8 CEI26 reduced hex 2 1967-68 All

6

14-1303

3/8 UNF Nyloc half nut 2 1969 All

7

97-0405

Sleeve nut 1 1961-65 T100SS, 1964-66 T90, 1966 T100, T100C & T100R

7

97-2108

Sleeve nut, steering stem 1 1967-69 All (not 1968-69 T100R)

7

97-2263

Fork stem nut 1 1968-69 T100R

8

97-1287

Top yoke 1 1961-65 T100SS, 1964-66 T90, 1966 T100, T100C & T100R

8

97-2099

Top lug assembly 1 1967 T100C & T100R (USA model)

8

97-2100

Top lug assembly 2 1967-68 T90, T100S & T100T, 1967 T100R (not USA model)

8

97-2101

Top lug 1 1968 T100R & T100C

8

97-3662

Top lug 1 1969 T100R & T100C

8

97-3667

Top lug 2 1969 T90, T100S & T100T

9

97-0506

Handlebar clamping cap 1″ 2 1961-65 T100SS, 1964-66 T90, 1966 T100, T100C & T100R

9

97-0722

Handlebar clamp 2 1967 T100R (USA model), 1967-69 T100C, 1968-69 T100R

10

S25-3

Plain washer 4 1961-65 T100SS, 1964-66 T90, 1966 T100, 1966-69 T100C, 1966-69 T100R (1967 is USA model)

11

97-1340

Bolt, handlebar clamp 4 1961-65 T100SS, 1964-66 T90, 1966 T100, T100C & T100R

11

21-0589

Bolt 5/16 UNF x 1 1/8 4 1967 T100R (USA model), 1967-69 T100C, 1968-69 T100R

12

82-1760

Bolt, shock absorber 3/8 x 1 3/4 CEI 1 1961-65 T100SS, 1964-67 T90, 1966 T100, 1966-67 T100C & T100R, 1967 T100T

12

21-0684

Bolt, 3/8 UNF x 1-5/8 1 1969 All

13

97-0379

Nut, 3/8 CEI with conical seat 1 1961-65 T100SS, 1964-67 T90, 1966 T100, 1966-67 T100C & T100R, 1967 T100T

13

21-0685

Seated nut 1 1969 All

14

97-0963

Fork cover, left hand 1 1961-63 T100SS

14

97-1646

Fork cover, left 1 1964 T90 & T100SS

14

97-1888

Headlamp bracket, left hand 1 1965 T90 & T100SS, 1966-67 All (not 3TA or 5TA)

14

97-2161

Headlamp bracket, left 1 1969 All

15

97-0964

Fork cover, right hand 1 1961-63 T100SS

15

97-1647

Fork cover, right 1 1964 T90 & T100SS

15

97-1887

Headlamp bracket, right hand 1 1965 T90 & T100SS, 1966-67 All (not 3TA or 5TA)

15

97-2162

Headlamp bracket, right 1 1969 All

16

97-0420

Spongy washer 2 1961-63 T100SS

16

97-1756

Felt washer 2 1964 T90 & T100SS

16

82-4047

Cork washer 2 1965-69 All (not 3TA or 5TA)

17

97-0962

Rubber fork gaiters – pairs 2 1961-63 T100SS

17

97-1645

Fork gaiters, pair 2 1964-68 All (not 3TA or 5TA)

17

97-3635

Fork Gaiter Pair 2 1969 All

18

60-0340

Clip for gaiter stainless 2 1961-63 T100SS

18

60-0340

Clip for gaiter stainless 4 1964-66 All (not 3TA or 5TA)

18

97-2083

Fork gaiter clip 4 1967-68 All

19

97-1299

Fork stanchion 2 1961-63 T100SS

19

97-1649

Fork stanchion 2 1964 T90 & T100SS

19

97-1890

Fork stanchion 2 1965 T90 & T100SS

19

97-1889

Fork stanchion, pre-shuttle valve 2 1966-67 All (not 3TA  or 5TA)

19

97-2092

Stanchion 2 1968-69 All

20

97-0443

Bottom fork bush 2 1961-65 T100SS, 1964-65 T90, 1966-69 All (not 3TA or 5TA)

21

97-1058

Nut, hydraulic stop 2 1961-65 T100SS, 1964-67 T90, 1966 T100, 1966-67 T100C & T100R, 1967 T100T

21

97-2091

Fork bottom nut, 28tpi 2 1968-69 All

22

97-1117

Fork leg, left hand – 1 1961-63 T100SS

22

97-1650

Fork leg, left 1 1964 T90 & T100SS

22

97-1842

Fork leg, left 1 1965-68 All (not 3TA or 5TA)

22

97-2294

Fork leg, left hand 1 1969 All

23

97-1118

Fork leg, right hand 2 1961-63 T100SS

23

97-1651

Fork leg, right 1 1964 T90 & T100SS

23

97-1843

Fork leg, right 1 1965-68 All (not 3TA or 5TA)

23

97-2295

Fork leg right hand, used 1 1969 All

24

97-1053

Spindle cap 2 1961-64 T100SS, 1964 T90

24

97-1844

Fork end cap 2 1965-69 All (not 3TA or 5TA)

25

S26-3

Spring washer, 5/16 4 1961-65 T100SS, 1964-65 T90, 1966-69 All (not 3TA or 5TA)

26

97-1070

Bolt 4 1961-65 T100SS, 1964-65 T90, 1966-68 All (not 3TA or 5TA)

26

14-0218

Bolt, 5/16×1 3/8 UNF (1 1/2″ shorten by 1/8) 4 1969 All

27

97-1071

Drain plug 2 1961-65 T100SS, 1964-67 T90, 1966 T100, 1966-67 T100C & T100R, 1967 T100T

27

97-0519

Drain plug 2 1968-69 All

28

97-0430

Fibre washer 2 1961-65 T100SS, 1964-65 T90, 1966-69 All (not 3TA or 5TA)

29

97-1063

Bolt, restrictor 5/16 BSF x 23/32 2 1961-65 T100SS, 1964-67 T90, 1966 T100, 1966-67 T100C & T100R, 1967 T100T

30

97-1062

Washer, alloy, restricot bolt 5/16 x 1/2 x 1/16 2 1961-65 T100SS, 1964-67 T90, 1966 T100, 1966-67 T100C & T100R, 1967 T100T

31

97-1124

Restrictor rod assembly 2 1961-63 T100SS

32

97-1061

Restrictor rod 2 1961-63 T100SS

33

97-1060

Damper washer 2 1961-63 T100SS

34

97-1125

Damper tube 2 1961-63 T100SS

35

97-1300

Fork spring, pair 2 1961-63 T100SS

35

97-1660

Fork springs, pair 2 1964 T90 & T100SS

35

97-1891

Fork springs, pair 2 1965-69 T90, 1965 T100SS, 1966 T100, 1966 T100C (Western), 1966-67 T100R (not USA model), 1967-69 T100S & T100T

35

97-1892

Fork spring, 32.5 lb/inch, Heavy man, pair 2 1966 T100C Eastern, 1967 T100R (USA model), 1967-69 T100C, 1968-69 T100R

36

97-1064A

Cap nut assembly 2 1961-63 T100SS

37

97-1051

Guide tube 2 1961-63 T100SS

38

97-1065A

Fork top nut 2 1961-63 T100SS

38

97-1658

Fork top nut, CEI26 2 1964-67 All (not 3TA, 5TA or 1966 T100C Eastern)

38

97-2245

Fork top nut, 28 tpi 2 1968-69 All

39

97-1066

Fork damper sleeve 2 1961-63 T100SS

40

97-1126

Fork damper sleeve, alloy 2 1961-63 T100SS

40

97-1653

Damping sleeve 2 1964 T90 & T100SS

40

97-1896

Fork damper sleeve,  2-1/8 long 2 1965-69 All (not 3TA or 5TA)

41

97-0441

Top fork bush 2 1961-65 T100SS, 1964-65 T90, 1966-69 All (not 3TA or 5TA)

42

97-0431

Washer 2 1961-65 T100SS, 1964-65 T90, 1966-69 All (not 3TA or 5TA)

42A

97-2119

Fork O rings 2 1967-69 All

43

97-1194

Fork oil seal holder with seal and dust sleeve 2 1961-63 T100SS

43

97-1654

Nut 2 1964-68 All (not 3TA or 5TA)

43

97-3633

Oil seal holder 2 1969 All

44

97-1168

Oil seal 2 1961-63 T100SS

44

97-1500

Fork seal 2 1964-69 All (not 3TA or 5TA)

45

97-1142

Damper rod with knob 1 1961-63 T100SS, 1964-67 All (not 3TA or 5TA), 1968 T100C

46

97-0565

Washer, steering damper 1 1961-63 T100SS, 1964-67 All (not 3TA or 5TA), 1968 T100C & T100R

47

97-0408

Damper sleeve 1 1961-63 T100SS, 1964-67 All (not 3TA or 5TA), 1968 T100C

48

97-1286

Grub screw, steering damper 1 1961-65 T100SS, 1964-66 T90, 1966 T100, T100C & T100R

48

97-2107

Steering damper grub screw 1 1967-69 All

49

97-0095

Star washer 1 1961-63 T100SS, 1964-67 All (not 3TA or 5TA), 1968 T100C

50

97-1111A

Anchor plate 1 1961-65 T100SS, 1964-66 T90, 1966 T100, T100C & T100R

50

97-1797

Anchor plate 1 1967 All, 1968 T100C

51

97-0435

Friction disc 1 1961-63 T100SS, 1964-67 All (not 3TA or 5TA), 1968 T100C

52

82-3468

Bolt 1 1961-65 T100SS, 1964-66 T90, 1966 T100, T100C & T100R

53

S1-51

Standard nut, 5/16 x 26 tpi 1 1961-65 T100SS, 1964-66 T90, 1966 T100, T100C & T100R

54

97-1721

Fork assembly 1 1964 3TA & 5TA

54

97-1174

Fork assembly 1 1958-63 All (not T100SS)

54

97-1915

Fork assembly 1 1965 3TA & 5TA

54

97-2014

Fork assembly 1 1966 3TA & 5TA

55

97-1112

Middle lug and stem 1 1958-63 All (not T100SS)

55

97-1665

Middle lug and stem 1 1964-65 3TA & 5TA

55

97-1328

Middle lug and stem 1 1966 3TA & 5TA

56

97-1110

Lower cone 1 1958-65 All (not T90 or T100SS), 1966 3TA & 5TA

57

97-0941

Pinch bolt Pre-unit 1955 onwards 2 1958-65 All (not T90 or T100SS), 1966 3TA & 5TA

58

S25-2 Triumph

Plain washer 2 1958-65 All (not T90 or T100SS), 1966 3TA & 5TA

59

70-2412

Nut, 3/8 CEI26 reduced hex 2 1958-65 All (not T90 or T100SS)

59

97-1335

Steering stop nut, 2-1/4 long, 3-1/2 gallon tank 2 1966 3TA & 5TA

60

97-1141

Stem nut, nacelle type 1 1958-65 All (not T90 or T100SS), 1966 3TA & 5TA

61

97-1108

Top yoke 1 1958-65 All (not T90 or T100SS), 1966 3TA & 5TA

62

82-1760

Bolt, shock absorber 3/8 x 1 3/4 CEI 1 1958-65 All (not T90 or T100SS), 1966 3TA & 5TA

63

97-0379

Nut, 3/8 CEI with conical seat 1 1958-65 All (not T90 or T100SS), 1966 3TA & 5TA

64

97-1145

Nacelle cover, left 1 1958-63 All (not T100SS)

64

97-1290

Nacelle cover, left 1 1964-66 3TA & 5TA

65

97-1146

Nacelle cover, right 1 1958-63 All (not T100SS)

65

97-1291

Nacelle cover, right 1 1964-66 3TA & 5TA

66

97-0420

Spongy washer 2 1958-63 All (not T100SS)

66

97-1656

Spring Support 2 1964-66 3TA & 5TA

67

97-1123

Fork stanchion 2 1958-63 All (not T100SS)

67

97-1695

Fork stanchion 2 1964 3TA & 5TA

67

97-1890

Fork stanchion 2 1965-66 3TA & 5TA

68

97-0443

Bottom fork bush 2 1958-65 All (not T90 or T100SS), 1966 3TA & 5TA

69

97-1058

Nut, hydraulic stop 2 1958-65 All (not T90 or T100SS), 1966 3TA & 5TA

70

97-0519A

Drain plug 2 1958-65 All (not T90 or T100SS), 1966 3TA & 5TA

71

97-1117

Fork leg, left hand 1 1958-63 All (not T100SS)

71

97-1650

Fork leg, left 1 1964 3TA & 5TA

71

97-1842

Fork leg, left 1 1965-66 3TA & 5TA

72

97-1118

Fork leg, right hand 1 1958-63 All (not T100SS)

72

97-1651

Fork leg, right 1 1964 3TA & 5TA

72

97-1843

Fork leg, right 1 1965-66 3TA & 5TA

73

97-1053

Spindle cap 2 1958-64 All (not T90 or T100SS)

73

97-1844

Fork end cap 2 1965-66 3TA & 5TA

74

S26-3

Spring washer, 5/16 4 1958-65 All (not T90 or T100SS), 1966 3TA & 5TA

75

97-1070

Bolt 4 1958-65 All (not T90 or T100SS), 1966 3TA & 5TA

76

97-1071

Drain plug 2 1958-65 All (not T90 or T100SS), 1966 3TA & 5TA

77

97-0430

Fibre washer 4 1958-65 All (not T90 or T100SS), 1966 3TA & 5TA

78

97-1063

Bolt, restrictor 5/16 BSF x 23/32 2 1958-65 All (not T90 or T100SS), 1966 3TA & 5TA

79

97-1062

Washer, alloy, restrictor bolt 5/16 x 1/2 x 1/16 2 1958-65 All (not T90 or T100SS), 1966 3TA & 5TA

80

97-1124

Restrictor rod assembly 2 1958-63 All (not T100SS)

81

97-1061

Restrictor rod 2 1958-63 All (not T100SS)

82

97-1060

Damper washer 2 1958-63 All (not T100SS)

83

97-1125

Damper tube 2 1958-63 All (not T100SS)

84

97-1127

Fork spring, pair 2 1958-63 All (not T100SS)

84

97-1660

Fork springs, pair 2 1964 3TA & 5TA

84

97-1891

Fork springs, pair 2 1965-66 3TA & 5TA

85

97-1064

Cap nut assembly 2 1958-63 All (not T100SS)

86

97-1051

Guide tube 2 1958-63 All (not T100SS)

87

97-1065

Fork top nut chromed duplex frame 2 1958-63 All (not T100SS)

87

97-1659

Cap nut 2 1964-66 3TA & 5TA

88

97-1066

Fork damper sleeve 2 1958-63 All (not T100SS)

89

97-1126

Fork damper sleeve, alloy 2 1958-63 All (not T100SS)

89

97-1653

Damping sleeve 2 1964 3TA & 5TA

89

97-1896

Fork damper sleeve, 2-1/8 long 2 1965-66 3TA & 5TA

90

97-0441

Top fork bush 2 1958-65 All (not T90 or T100SS), 1966 3TA & 5TA

91

97-0431

Washer 2 1960-66 3TA & 5TA, 1960-63 T100A

92

97-1196

Shroud 2 1958 T21

92A

97-1195

Nut 2 1958 T21

92

97-1194

Fork oil seal holder with seal and dust sleeve 2 1959-63 All (not T100SS)

92

97-1654

Nut 2 1964-66 3TA & 5TA

93

97-1168

Oil seal 2 1958-63 All (not T100SS)

93

97-1500

Fork seal 2 1964-66 3TA & 5TA

94

97-1142

Damper rod with knob 1 1958-63 All (not T100SS)

95

97-0565

Washer, steering damper 1 1958-63 All (not T100SS)

96

97-0408

Damper sleeve 1 1958-63 All (not T100SS)

97

97-0409

Pin, steering damper 1 1958-63 All (not T100SS)

98

97-0095

Star washer 1 1958-63 All (not T100SS)

99

97-1111

Anchor plate 1 1958-63 All (not T100SS)

100

97-0435

Friction disc 1 1958-63 All (not T100SS)

101

97-0660

‘U’ clamp 2 1958-65 All (not T90 or T100SS), 1966 3TA & 5TA

102

S25-3

Plain washer 4 1958-65 All (not T90 or T100SS), 1966 3TA & 5TA

103

70-1310

Nut 5/16 reduced hex 4 1958-65 All (not T90 or T100SS), 1966 3TA & 5TA

104

82-3468

Bolt 1 1958-63 All (not T100SS)

105

S1-51

Standard nut, 5/16 x 26 tpi 1 1958-63 All (not T100SS)

106

97-1667

Distance piece 1 1964-66 3TA & 5TA

107

97-1756

Felt washer 2 1964 3TA & 5TA

107

82-4047

Cork washer 2 1965-66 3TA & 5TA

108

97-1745

Plain washer 2 1964-66 3TA & 5TA

109

97-1661

Upper cover tube 2 1964 3TA & 5TA

109

97-1916

Upper cover tube 2 1965 3TA & 5TA

110

97-1499

Fork damper restrictor 2 1964-65 3TA & 5TA

111

82-2398

Bolt 5/16×1-1/8×26 CEI 1 1964-65 3TA & 5TA

112

82-5076

Steering stop, right 1 1964-65 3TA & 5TA

113

82-5075

Steering stop, left 1 1964-65 3TA & 5TA

114

S1-51

Standard nut, 5/16 x 26 tpi 1 1964-65 3TA & 5TA

115

82-5078

Screw 1 1964-65 3TA & 5TA

116

S25-1

Plain washer 1 1964-65 3TA & 5TA

117

82-5077

Fork steering stop 1 1964-65 3TA & 5TA

118

97-1657

Fork spring abutment, grooved 2 1964-69 All (not 3TA or 5TA)

119

97-1499

Fork damper restrictor 2 1964-67 All (not 3TA or 5TA)

120

97-1618

Rubber bush 1 1964-67 All (not 3TA or 5TA), 1968 T100C

121

97-1656

Spring support 2 1964-69 All (not 3TA or 5TA)

122

97-1696

Top cover A 1966 T100C Eastern, 1967 T100R (USA model), 1967-69 T100C, 1968-69 T100R

123

97-1913

Damper assembly 2 1966 T100C Eastern, 1967 T100R (USA model), 1967 T100C

124

97-1893

Restrictor body 2 1966 T100C Eastern, 1967 T100R (USA model), 1967 T100C

125

97-1897

Damper rod, B & C range 2 1966 T100C Eastern, 1967 T100R (USA model), 1967 T100C

126

97-1764

Cup 2 1966 T100C Eastern, 1967 T100R (USA model), 1967 T100C

127

97-0454

Oil restrictor pin 2 1966 T100C Eastern, 1967 T100R (USA model), 1967 T100C

128

97-0452

Fork oil restrictor 2 1966 T100C Eastern, 1967 T100R (USA model), 1967 T100C

129

82-0879

Nut 2 1966 T100C Eastern, 1967 T100R (USA model), 1967 T100C

130

97-1761

Restrictor body cap 2 1966 T100C Eastern

130

97-2102

Restrictor body cap 2 1967 T100C & T100R (USA model)

131

57-0224

Standard nut, 5/16 x 26 tpi 4 1966 T100C Eastern, 1967 T100R (USA model), 1967 T100C

132

97-1762

Fork nut, CEI 2 1966 T100C Eastern, 1967 T100R (USA model), 1967 T100C

133

97-2104

Bush 2 1967 T100C & T100R (USA model)

134

97-1527

Handle bar clamp bush 2 1967-69 All

135

82-6738

Steering lock 1 1967-69 All

136

60-0623

Key 1 1967-69 All

137

21-0578

Grub screw, steering lock 1 1967-69 All

138

97-2266

Sealing washer 1 1968-69 All

139

97-2154

Shuttle valve 2 1968-69 All

140

97-2127

Circlip, extrenal, Seeger 2 1968-69 All

141

97-2090

Fork restrictor, Triumph 2 1968-69 All

142

97-1062

Washer, alloy, restrictor bolt 5/16 x 1/2 x 1/16 2 1968-69 All

143

97-2126

Bolt, fork restricter 2 1968-69 All

144

97-3682

Cable clip bracket 1 1969 All

145

97-2270

Cable clip 1 1969 All

146

82-8245

Starlock washer 1 1969 All

147

82-3098

Clip 1 1958-59 All

148

82-1140

Cone and dust cover, top lug 1 1958-59 All
Show sidebar

No products were found matching your selection, but we still might be able to help! Give us a call on 01986 894798 or email spares@draganfly.co.uk