Handlebars spares/parts for Triumph 1958-69 unit twin model

Key

Part Number

Description

Per

Models

NI

97-1176

Handlebar complete with controls 1 1958-63 All (not T100SS)

1

97-1131

Handlebar 1 1958-63 All (not T100SS)

1

97-1247

Handlebar 1 1959-63 All (not T100SS)

1

97-1484

Handlebar 1 1964 3TA & 5TA

1

97-0527

Connector 1 1961-64 T100SS, 1964 T90

1

97-1871

Handlebar 1 1965-66 3TA & 5TA, 1967-69 All (not T100R & T100C)

1

97-1872

Handlebar 1 1965-66 T90, 1965 T100SS, 1966 T100

1

97-1694

Handlebar USA 1 1964 3TA & 5TA

1

97-1519

Handlebar USA 1 1964 T90 & T100SS, 1966-68 T100C

1

97-1869

Handlebar USA 1 1965 3TA & 5TA

1

97-1873

Handlebar USA 1 1965 T90 & T100SS, 1966-69 T100R, 1969 T100C

2

97-1425

Handlebar sleeves 4 1961-63 T100SS, 1964-69 All

3

366/2

Twistgrip 1 1961-63 T100SS

3

16/417

Twistgrip 1 1964-65 All

3

16/362

Twistgrip 1 1966 All

3

16/364

Twistgrip 1 1967-69 All

4

366/001

Twistgrip body, top half 1 1961-63 T100SS

4

16/328

Twist grip body top half 1 1964-69 All

5

366/002

Twistgrip body, bottom half 1 1961-63 T100SS

5

16/329

Twistgrip body, bottom half 1 1964-69 All

6

366/004

Rotor 1 1961-63 T100SS

6

16/091

Rotor 1 1964-69 All

7

366/007

Friction spring 1 1961-63 T100SS

7

16/008

Twist grip friction spring 1 1964-69 All

8

366/008

Screw 1 1961-63 T100SS

8

16/009

Screw friction spring 1 1964-69 All

9

16/010

Lock nut, idle screw, stainless 1 1964-69 All

10

376/079

Float chamber cover screw 2 1961-63 T100SS

10

11/014

Lever half clamp screw, stainless 1BA x 5/8 fillister head 2 1964-69 All

11

97-0230

Triumph handlebar grips, pair 1 1958-63 All (not T100SS)

11

16/070

Handle bar grips, pair, 7/8″ bar 1 1961-63 T100SS, 1964-65 All

11

366/012

Handlebar grip 1 1966 All

11

97-2125

Grip 1 1967-69 All

12

366/006

Cable stop 1 1961-63 T100SS

12

16/011

Cable stop 1 1964-69 All

13

18/886

Lever 1 1958-63 All (not T100SS)

13

18/995

Front brake lever assembly 1 1961-63 T100SS, 1964 All

13

18/999

Front brake lever assembly 1 1965-67 All

13

18/978

Front brake & air lever assembly 1 1969 All

13

18/1004

Front brake & air lever assembly 1 1968 All

14

18/535

Lever 1 1958-68 All

14

18/754

Lever 1 1969 All

15

18/890

Bracket 1 1958-63 All (not T100SS)

15

18/912

Brake lever bracket 1 1961-63 T100SS, 1964 All

15

18/1013

Brake lever bracket 1 1965-67 All

15

18/1014

Brake lever bracket 1 1968 All

15

18/777

Brake lever bracket 1 1969 All

16

12/594

Brake lever bracket 1 1968 All

16

12/619

Air control body 1 1969 All

17

11/013

Screw 1 1968-69 All

18

11/014

Lever half clamp screw, stainless 1BA x 5/8 fillister head 1 1968-69 All

19

12/556

Lever 1 1968-69 All

20

12/607

Air control lever bolt 1 1968-69 All

21

12/606

Air control lever cap 1 1968-69 All

22

12/033

Lever spring 1 1968-69 All

23

18/087

Screw 1 1958-59 All, 1961-63 T100SS, 1964-69 All

24

18/053

Nut 1 1958-59 All, 1961-63 T100SS, 1964-69 All

25

18/838

Screw 1 1958-59 All, 1961-63 T100SS, 1964 All

25

18/1005

Cable adjuster 1 1965-68 All

25

18/1708

Cam type cable adjuster 1 1969 All

26

18/839

Nut 1 1958-59 All, 1961-63 T100SS, 1964 All

26

18/1006

Thumb nut 1 1965-68 All

26

18/1709

Lock nut, cam type cable adjuster 1 1969 All

27

18/894

Lever 1 1958-63 All (not T100SS)

27

18/996

Clutch lever assembly 1 1961-63 T100SS, 1964 All

27

18/1000

Clutch lever assembly 1 1965-68 All

27

18/952

Clutch lever assembly 1 1969 All

28

18/528

Lever 1 1958-68 All

28

18/752

Lever 1 1969 All

29

18/892

Bracket 1 1958-63 All (not T100SS)

29

18/913

Clutch lever bracket 1 1961-63 T100SS, 1964 All

29

18/1009

Clutch lever bracket 1 1965-68 All

29

18/773

Clutch lever bracket 1 1969 All

30

97-0668

Clamp 1 1958-63 All (not T100SS)

30

18/910

Clamp 1 1961-63 T100SS, 1964 All

30

12/595

Clamp 1 1965-69 All

31

61/004

Screw 2 1958-64 All

31

11/014

Lever half clamp screw, stainless 1BA x 5/8 fillister head 2 1965-69 All

32

18/087

Screw 1 1958-69 All

33

18/053

Nut 1 1958-69 All

34

18/838

Screw 1 1958-64 All

34

18/1005

Cable adjuster 1 1965-68 All

34

18/1708

Cam type cable adjuster 1 1969 All

35

18/839

Nut 1 1958-64 All

35

18/1006

Thumb nut 1 1965-68 All

35

18/1709

Lock nut, cam type cable adjuster 1 1969 All

36

31563

Horn push and dip switch 1 1960-69 All

36

31563A

Dip/horn switch screws on (not for 6433-56 unless modified) 1 1958-59 All

37

863082

Dip switch cable 1 1958-59 All

37

54941009

Lead 1 1968 All

38

380459

Rubber pad 1 1965-69 All

39

97-0689

Screw 2 1958-64 All

39

97-1876

Screw 2 1965-66 All

39

97-1994

Screw, horn and dip switch to handlebar 6 x 32 2 1967-69 All

40

97-0230

Triumph handlebar grips, pair 1 1958-63 All (not T100SS)

40

16/069

Handle bar grips, pair, 7/8″ bar 1 1961-63 T100SS, 1964-65 All

40

366/011

Handlebar grip 1 1966 All

40

97-2142

Handlebar grip 1 1967-68 All

40

97-2124

Handlebar grip 1 1969 All

41

18/935

Front brake lever assembly (ball-end) 1 1961-63 T100SS, 1964 All

41

18/951

Front brake lever assembly (ball-end) 1 1965 All, 1966-67 T100R & T100C

41

18/978

Front brake & air lever assembly 1 1968 T100R & T100C

42

18/754

Lever 1 1961-63 T100SS, 1964-65 All, 1966-68 T100R & T100C

43

18/777

Brake lever bracket 1 1965 All, 1966-68 T100R & T100C

44

18/838

Screw 1 1965 All, 1966-68 T100R & T100C

45

18/839

Nut 1 1965 All, 1966-68 T100R & T100C

46

18/993

Clutch lever assembly (ball-end) 1 1961-63 T100SS, 1964 All

46

18/952

Clutch lever assembly 1 1965 All, 1966-68 T100R & T100C

47

18/752

Lever 1 1961-63 T100SS, 1964-65 All, 1966-68 T100R & T100C

48

18/773

Clutch lever bracket 1 1965 All, 1966-68 T100R & T100C

49

12/040

Clamp 1 1961-63 T100SS, 1964 All

49

12/044

Clamp 1 1958-63 All (not T100SS)

49

12/595

Clamp 1 1965-67 All

50

11/014

Lever half clamp screw, stainless 1BA x 5/8 fillister head 2 1958-67 All

51

18/880

Nipple 1 1958-64 All

52

18/880

Nipple 1 1958-64 All

53

97-0697

Twistgrip assembly, 1” 1 1958-63 All (not T100SS)

54

97-0698

Twist grip head 1 1958-63 All (not T100SS)

55

97-0665

Screw 1 1958-63 All (not T100SS)

56

97-0685

Spring 1 1958-63 All (not T100SS)

57

97-0686

Spring 1 1958-63 All (not T100SS)

58

97-0234

Twist grip cable adjuster, thimble 1 1958-63 All (not T100SS)

59

97-0237

Grub screw 1 1958-63 All (not T100SS)

60

97-0700

Twist grip sleeve 1 1958-63 All (not T100SS)

61

97-0233

Twist grip plate 2 1958-63 All (not T100SS)

62

97-0232

Circlip 1 1958-63 All (not T100SS)

63

82-5075

Steering stop, left 1 1961-63 3TA & 5TA

64

82-5076

Steering stop, right 1 1961-63 3TA & 5TA

65

82-2398

Bolt 5/16×1-1/8×26 CEI 1 1961-63 3TA & 5TA

66

S1-51

Standard nut, 5/16 x 26 tpi 1 1961-63 3TA & 5TA

67

82-5077

Fork steering stop 1 1961-63 3TA & 5TA

68

S25-1

Plain washer 1 1961-63 3TA & 5TA

69

82-5078

Screw 1 1961-63 3TA & 5TA
Show sidebar

No products were found matching your selection, but we still might be able to help! Give us a call on 01986 894798 or email spares@draganfly.co.uk