Petrol Tank

Key

Part Number

Description

Per

Models

NI

82-4308

Petrol pipe 1 1958-59 All

NI

82-4384

Rubber bung 4 1958-59 All, 1966 All

NI

60-0676

Transfer, “Trophy 500” 1 1968 T100C

NI

60-0677

Transfer, “Daytona S/Sports” 1 1968-69 T100T

NI

60-0674

Transfer, “Tiger 90” 1 1968-69 T90

NI

60-0675

Transfer, “Tiger 100”, script 1 1968-69 T100S

NI

60-1917

Transfer, “Tiger 500” 1 1968 T100R

NI

60-2064

Transfer, “Trophy 500” 1 1969 T100C

NI

60-2065

Transfer, “Daytona” 1 1969 T100R

NI

A56

Transfer, “World Speed Record” 1 1968-69 All

NI

A61

Transfer, “Made in England” 1 1968-69 All

1

82-4232

Petrol tank 1 1958-63 All

1

82-5370

Petrol tank 1 1964 All

1

82-6140

Petrol tank 1 1965 All

1

82-7001

Petrol tank 1 1966 3TA, 5TA, T90 & T100

1

82-7002

Petrol tank 1 1966 T100R & T100C

1

82-7192

Petrol tank 1 1967-68 T100R & T100C

1

82-7393

Petrol tank 1 1967-68 T90, T100S & T100T

1

82-9759

Petrol tank 1 1969 T90, T100S & T100T

1

82-9760

Petrol tank 1 1969 T100R & T100C

2

82-4235

Tank strip, right hand front A 1958-65 All

3

82-4127

Tank badge, left hand, 3 gallon tank 1 1958-65 All

3

82-6887

Tank badge, left hand 1 1966-68 All (not 1966 T100R & T100C)

3

82-9701

Tank badge, left hand 1 1969 All

4

82-4129

Screw 2BA x 1/2 raised countersunk Phillips 4 1958-67 All (not 1966 T100R & T100C)

4

82-4129

Screw 2BA x 1/2 raised countersunk Phillips 2 1968 All

4

82-7888

Badge screw – rear 2 1968-69 All

4

83-1339

Badge screw – front 2 1969 All

5

82-4323

Flash styling strip – rear of tank – Left A 1958-65 All

6

82-1606

Knee grip, left hand 1 1966 T100R & T100C

6

82-2551

Knee grip pad left – sold as pair 1 1958-65 All

6

82-5401

Knee grip, left 1 1966-67 All (not 1966 T100R & T100C)

6

82-8192

Knee grip, left 1 1968-69 All

7

82-1953

Pointed screw 4 1958-65 All

8

82-4237

Tank strip, left hand front A 1958-65 All

9

82-4128

Tank badge, right hand, 3 gallon tank 1 1958-65 All

9

82-6888

Tank badge, right hand 1 1966-68 All (not 1966 T100R & T100C)

9

82-9700

Right hand tank badge 1 1969 All

10

82-4324

Flash styling strip – rear of tank – Right A 1958-65 All

11

82-1605

Knee grip pad right 1 1966 T100R & T100C

11

82-2552

Knee grip pad right – sold as pair 1 1958-65 All

11

82-5402

Knee grip, right 1 1966-67 All (not 1966 T100R & T100C)

11

82-8193

Knee grip, right 1 1968-69 All

12

82-4398

Tank strip 1 1958-64 All

12

82-6313

Tank centre strip 1 1965-66 All (not 1966 T100R & T100C)

12

82-7395

Tank strip 1 1967-68 All

12

83-0007

Tank trim 1 1969 All

13

82-4019

Shakeproof washer 1 1958-69 All (not 1966 T100R & T100C)

14

97-0919

Nut 4BA 1 1958-69 All (not 1966 T100R & T100C)

15

82-3220

Petrol cap 1 1958-69 All

16

82-4048

Cork washer – 2 1/2″ 1 1958-69 All

17

82-1717

Petrol tap 1 1958-69 All (not T100R & T100C)

17

82-4971

Petrol tap, reserve 1 1966-69 T100R & T100C

17

82-4972

Petrol tap, 1/4 x 1/4, lever type, main only, with filter 1 1966-69 T100R & T100C

18

82-1511

Fiber washer 1 1958-69 All

19

82-4382

Bolt 1 1958-64 All

20

70-2288

Washer 2 1958-64 All

21

70-1435

Dome nut 1 1958-60 All

21

PO172A

Standard nut, 3/8 x 26 TPI CEI 1 1961-64 All

22

70-0327

Outer head bolt 3/8 CEI26 3-3/8 1 1958-63 All

22

82-4382

Bolt 1 1964 All

23

37-0076

Nut, 3/8 reduced hex 1 1958-64 All

24

82-6143

Tank bracket 2 1965-66 All (not 1966 T100R & T100C)

25

82-6144

Saddle 2 1965-66 All

26

82-6145

‘U’ bolt 2 1965-66 All

27

S26-3

Spring washer, 5/16 4 1965-66 All

28

S1-51

Standard nut, 5/16 x 26 tpi 4 1965-66 All

29

82-5228

Rubber, petrol tank mounting, 3/8 x 1″ x 1/2 4 1965-67 All

29

82-5228

Rubber, petrol tank mounting, 3/8 x 1″ x 1/2 2 1968-69 All

30

82-5229

Petrol tank rubber (spigot) 4 1965-66 All (not 1966 T100R & T100C), 1967 T90 & T100S

30

82-5229

Petrol tank rubber (spigot) 2 1968-69 T90 & T100S

31

82-3814

Cupped washer 4 1965-67 All

31

82-3814

Cupped washer 2 1968-69 All

32

82-1808

Tank bolt, shouldered 4 1965-67 All

32

82-1808

Tank bolt, shouldered 2 1968 All

32

21-1883

Petrol tank stud 2 1969 All

32A

14-1302

Locking nut, 5/16 UNF 2 1969 All

33

82-4770

Tank rubber, pre-unit 1 1965 All

34

82-4862

Frame strut 1 1965 All

35

70-0327

Outer head bolt 3/8 CEI26 3-3/8 2 1965 All

36

82-3955

Nut, 3/8 CEI26, locking 2 1965 All

37

82-3917

Tank grid, 2 bar 1 1958-68 All (not 1967-68 T100R & T100C)

38

82-2936

Screw, tank grid 4 1958-68 All (not 1967-68 T100R & T100C)

39

82-3219

Petrol tank cap 1 1966-67 T100R & T100C

40

82-6535

‘T’ head bolt 2 1966 All

41

82-4108

Rubber washer 4 1966 T100R & T100C

42

S26-2

1/4 spring washer 4 1966 T100R & T100C

43

82-6958

Tank bracket 2 1966 T100R & T100C

44

82-3217

Jack chain 1 1968-69 T100R & T100C

45

82-7388

Rear fuel tank mounting bolt 1 1967-69 All

46

82-5336

Tank rubber 1 1967-69 All

47

82-0967

Rubber washer 1 1967-69 All

48

82-3814

Cupped washer 1 1967-69 All

49

83-0002

Petrol tap washer 2 1968-69 T100R & T100C

50

82-8198

Petrol tap seal 2 1968 T100R & T100C

50

82-7351

Petrol tap seal 2 1969 T100R & T100C

51

83-0006

Petrol tap lock nut, 1/4 BSP 2 1968-69 T100R & T100C

52

82-8194

Reflector mounting cup 2 1968-69 T100R & T100C

53

60-0691

Amber reflector Lucas RER 25 2 1968-69 T100R & T100C

54

83-0008

Tank strip hook 1 1969 All
Show sidebar

No products were found matching your selection, but we still might be able to help! Give us a call on 01986 894798 or email spares@draganfly.co.uk