Suspension, swinging fork & chainguard

Key

Part Number

Description

Per

Models

1

82-4190

Swinging fork 1 1958-65 All

1

82-6936

Swinging fork 1 1966 All

1

82-7375

Swinging fork 1 1967-69 All

2

82-4076

Swinging arm bush 2 1958-69 All

3

82-4195

Swinging arm spindle 1 1958-66 All

3

82-7342

Swinging arm spindle 1 1967-69 All

4

82-7270

Gaiter 2 1967-69 All

5

82-4385

Shim .003″ A 1958-69 All

5

82-4386

Shim .005″ A 1958-69 All

6

82-7344

Distance piece 1 1967-68 All

6

83-0037

Bush, plastic, left hand 1 1969 All

7

21-0579

Bolt, swinging arm with grease hole 1 1967-69 All

8

82-3797

Rod, for retaining the swinging arm end caps 7″ x 9g straight 1 1958-66 All

8

21-0580

Bolt, swinging arm without grease hole 1 1967-69 All

9

60-2023

Suspension unit 2 1969 T90, T100S & T100T

9

60-2024

Suspension unit 2 1969 T100R & T100C

10

9054/316A

Bush, shock absorber – Bush, shock absorber, 3/8″ ID x.95″ 4 1958-68 All

10

99-0122

Suspension bush 3/8″ .375″ 4 1969 All

11

9054/171

Collets, shock absobers 4 1958-69 All

12

99-1047

Spring, 145lbs chrome 2 1969 T90, T100S & T100T

12

99-1048

Spring, 100lbs chrome 2 1969 T100R & T100C

13

70-2113

Bolt, 3/8″ CEI X 1-15/16″ 4 1958-68 All

13

14-0235

Bolt, 3/8 x 2″ UNF 4 1969 All

14

82-2184

Washer 2 1958-69 All

15

S26-1

Spring washer, 3/8 2 1960-69 All

15

S26-1

Spring washer, 3/8 4 1958-59 All

16

PO172A

Standard nut, 3/8 x 26 TPI CEI 2 1960-68 All

16

PO172A

Standard nut, 3/8 x 26 TPI CEI 4 1958-59 All

16

14-0303

3/8 UNF nut 2 1969 All

17

82-3808

Clip, chainguard 1 1969 All

18

14-0102

Bolt 1 1969 All

19

82-4198

Upper chainguard 1 1958-63 All

19

82-5409

Upper chainguard 1 1964-67 All

19

82-7707

Chainguard 1 1968 All

19

82-9753

Chainguard 1 1969 All

20

DS57

Bolt, 1/4x 1/2, dome head 1 1958-69 All

21

S26-2

1/4 spring washer 1 1958-68 All

21

S26-2

1/4 spring washer 2 1969 All

22

82-4134

Bracket 1 1958-69 All

23

82-4135

Shouldered bolt 1 1958-66 All

23

97-0590

Front stand bolt 5/16 CEI26 x 9/16 thin head 1 1967-68 All

23

14-0113

Bolt 5/16 x 5/8 UNF 1 1969 All

24

82-4196

End caps 2 1958-66 All

24

82-7343

Tab washer, swinging arm pin 2 1967-69 All

25

82-3799

2BA lock nut 1 1958-59 All

25

82-3799

2BA lock nut 2 1960-66 All

25

NW100

Straight grease nipple 1/4BSF 1 1967-69 All

26

82-0879

Nut 1 1959-63 All

26

70-5269

Nut 1 1964-66 All

26

37-1691

Big end nut 1 1967-68 All

26

14-0702

Nut, bracket to frame 5/16 UNF locking nut 1 1969 All

27

82-4136

Chainguard stepped bolt CEI 1 1959-68 All

27

82-9387

Stepped bolt 1 1969 All

28

S25-3

Plain washer 1 1959-69 All

29

S1-51

Standard nut, 5/16 x 26 tpi 1 1958-68 All

29

14-0302

3/8 UNF nut 1 1969 All

30

14-0401

Clutch push rod adjuster lock nut 1 1969 All

31

37-0840

Bolt, 7/16 CEI26 x 7/8 1 1958-66 All

31

21-0581

Bolt 1 1967-69 All

32

70-2288

Washer 1 1958-69 All

33

DS47

Half nut, 7/16 x 26TPI CEI 1 1958-69 All

34

PCW73A

Spring washer – 7/16 1 1958-69 All

35

82-3597

Brake rod 1 1958-66 All

35

82-7386

Brake rod 1 1967-68 All

35

37-3450

Brake rod 1 1969 All

36

S17-1Q

Split pin, 1/16 X 1/2, stainless 1 1958-69 All

37

82-3667

Adjuster 1 1958-59 All

37

82-4585

Rear brake adjuster, 2 wings, CEI26 1 1960-66 All

37

82-7387

Brake rod adjuster, 2 wings, UNF 1 1967-69 All

38

82-4201

Brake torque stay 1 1961-65 T100SS, 1964-66 T90, 1966 T100, T100C & T100R

38

82-7290

Brake torque stay 1 1967-69 All

39

82-7707

Chainguard 1 1967 All

39

82-6046

Chain guard extension 1 1964-66 T90, 1964-65 T100SS, 1966 3TA, 5TA, T100, T100C & T100R, 1968-69 All

40

DS57

Bolt, 1/4x 1/2, dome head 1 1968-69 All

41

70-1612

Shakeproof washer 1/4 1 1968-69 All

42

82-0879

Nut 1 1968 All

42

14-0301

Nut, 1/4 UNF 1 1969 All

43

31383

Brake light switch 1 1965-67 All

43

31437

Brake switch 1 1968 All

43

54033234

Brake light switch, Lucas type 1 1969 All

44

82-3158

Spring, brake light 1 1968-69 All

45

57-1076

Hex screw 2BA x 3/8 3 1965-69 All

46

82-4717

2BA lock nut 5 1965-69 All

47

82-5687

Lever 1 1965-67 All

47

82-5142

Lever 1 1968-69 All

48

82-5413

‘D’ shaped washer 1 1965-69 All

49

82-7774

Spacer, steel, right hand 1 1967-69 All

50

82-2277

Thackery washer – 5/16 1 1958-66 All

50

37-1691

Big end nut 1 1968 All

50

14-0702

Nut, bracket to frame 5/16 UNF locking nut 1 1969 All

51

82-4078

Thrust washer 1 1958-69 All (not 1967)

52

9054/151

Cover suspension unit, black 2 1958-68 All (not 1967)

53

9054/280

Spring, 100lbs 2 1958-59 All

53

64539963

Spring, 130lbs 2 1960-68 All (not 1967)

53

9054/277

Spring, 110lbs A 1960-68 All (not 1967)

53

SA253/5

Spring, 145lbs A 1960-68 All (not 1967)

54

9054/47

Chrome shock covers, pair 2 1958-68 All (not 1967)

55

640545/06

Suspension unit 2 1968 All

55

SB3/242

Suspension unit 2 1958 T21

55

64053945

Suspension unit 2 1959 5TA

55

64053946

Suspension unit 2 1959-66 3TA, 1960-63 T100A, 1961-65 T100SS, 1964-67 T90, 1966 5TA & T100, 1967 T100S & T100T

55

64054200

Suspension unit 2 1960-65 5TA

55

64054164

Rear shock absorbers, pair 13″ 2 1966-67 T100C & T100R, 1968 All

56

S17-35Q

Split pin, 3/32 X 5/8 stainless 1 1965-66 All

57

S25-13

Washer, 1/4 2 1958-66 All

58

82-4199

Lower chainguard 1 1958-65 All (not T100SS or T90), 1966 3TA & 5TA
Show sidebar

No products were found matching your selection, but we still might be able to help! Give us a call on 01986 894798 or email spares@draganfly.co.uk