Timing Cover & Contact Breaker

Key Part Number Description Per
1 CST350-01 Case screw set, timing side, 350/500 unit, 1958-63 1
2 CST350-02 Case screw set, timing side, 350/500 unit, 1964-67 1
3 CST350-03 Case screw set, timing side, 350/500 unit, 1968 1
4 CST350-04 Case screw set, timing side, 350/500 unit, 1969-74 1
5 CST350-05 Case screw set, primary side, 350/500 unit, 1958-67 1
6 CST350-06 Case screw set, primary side, 350/500 unit, 1968 1
7 CST350-07 Case screw set, primary side, 350/500 unit, 1969-70 1
8 CST350-08 Case screw set, primary side, 350/500 unit, 1971-74 1
9 CST350-09 Case screw set, gearbox, 350/500 unit, 1958-68 1
10 CST350-10 Case screw set, gearbox, 350/500 unit, 1969-74 1

Key

Part Number

Description

Per

Models

NI

70-4849

Dowel pin 1 1969 All

NI

60-2138

Timing label 1 1969 All

1

70-3693

Timing cover 1 1958-63 All

1

70-4630

Timing cover 1 1964-68 All

1

70-9250

Timing cover 1 1969 All

2

70-3874

Patent plate 1 1958 T21

2

70-4016

Patent plate, no model, black and silver 1 1959-68 All

2

60-1802

Patent plate 1 1969 All

3

60-0208-5

Indicator plate rivet 3 1958-69 All

4

70-4568

Kick start oil seal 1 1964-69 All

5

70-3800

Case screw, 1/4 CEI26 x 7/8 4 1958-68 All

5

14-6607

Case Screw 1/4 x 7/8 UNC Pozidrive 4 1969 All

6

70-3801

Case screw 1/4 CEI26 x 1-1/16 Phillips 4 1958-68 All

6

21-1916

Screw, Pozidrive 1/4 UNC x 1-3/16 4 1969 All

7

47602

Contact breaker 1 1966 All (AC Ignition)

7

47605

Contact breaker 1 1964-66 All

7

54415746

Contact breaker 1 1967 All (AC Ignition)

7

54419254

Contact breaker 1 1967 All

7

54419340

Contact breaker 1 1968-69 All

8

425377

Condenser, Ariel 2 stroke 2 1964-67 All

9

54441729

Cam 1 1964-66 All

9

54415473

Cam 1 1966-67 All (AC Ignition)

9

Part No. Unavailable

Cam 1 1967-68 All

10

54415641

Spring set 1 1966-67 All (AC Ignition)

10

54415642

Auto advance spring each 1 1964-69 All

11

42539

Weight 2 1967 All (Coil Ignition)

11

425359

Weight 2 1964-68 All

12

54415747

Sleeve and action plate 1 1966 All (AC Ignition)

12

54415751

Sleeve and action plate 1 1964-66 All

12

54419428

Sleeve and action plate 1 1968 All

13

425370

4CA type twin contact breaker plate, complete 1 1964-66 All

13

425379

Contact breaker plate assembly 1 1967 All

13

54419097

Contact breaker assembly, less points 1 1968-69 All

14

169194

Sleeve nut 4 1964-67 All

14

54419220

Eccentric adjuster screw 2 1968-69 All

15

54415803

Contact set 4CA 2 1964-67 All

15

54419827

Contact set 6CA (pattern) 1 1968-69 All

16

70-5451

Bolt, advanced and retard, 5/16 CEI26 x 2″ 1 1964-67 All

16

70-8828

Bolt 1/4 UNF x 2-1/4 1 1968-69 All

17

S25-43

Washer 1 1964-69 All

18

70-4707

Grommet 1 1964-69 All

19

70-4747

Pillar Bolt 2 1964-67 All

19

70-7680

Pillar bolt 2 1968-69 All

20

70-2351

Washer 2 1964-65 All

20

70-6559

Washer 2 1966-69 All

21

70-4571

Cover 1 1964-67 All

21

70-8737

Points cover 1 1968-69 All

22

70-5049

Gasket, contact breaker cover 1 1964-69 All

23

GS299

Washer 2 1964-69 All

24

82-4715

Screw, 2BA x 3/8 2 1964-67 All

24

70-7354

Screw 2BA x 1/2″ Pozidrive 2 1968-69 All

25

57-0989

Dowel 1 1964-69 All

26

70-4569

Circlip 1 1969 All

27

60-2133

Oil pressure switch 1 1969 All

28

60-2045

Pressure switch cover 1 1969 All
Show sidebar

No products were found matching your selection, but we still might be able to help! Give us a call on 01986 894798 or email spares@draganfly.co.uk