Handlebar, dual seat, fuel tank & silencer spares & parts for Triumph 1968-75 750cc – X75

Handlebar

Key

Part Number

Description

Per

NI

60-4192

Decal ‘X75’ 2

1

97-2142

Handlebar grip 1

2

60-2442

Clutch control lever assembly 1

3

60-3586

Cable adjuster locknut, ‘cam’ type, slotted 2

4

60-3585

Cable adjuster only, slotted 2

5

60-2445

Clutch cable, Triples, UK models 53″-58-5/8″ 1

6

97-4112

Cable clip 4

7

97-1425

Handlebar sleeves 4

8

83-3875

Petrol cap 1

9

97-1870

Handlebar, export, drilled 1

10

60-3471

Front brake control cable 1

11

60-2017

Grip 1

12

60-3881

Front brake control lever assembly 1

13

60-4139

Throttle control cable 1

14

60-0958

Handlebar grip 1

15

83-3492

Rubber pad 2

16

83-4925

Styling strip left 1

16

83-4926

Styling strip right 1

17

70-7351

Dowty washer 1/4 BSP 2

18

83-0002

Petrol tap washer 2

19

83-2800

Petrol tap, 1/4 x 1/4, lever type, reserve only, with filter 1

19

83-2801

Petrol tap, 1/4 x 1/4, lever type, main only, with filter 1

20

82-3355

Fuel pipe assembly 1

21

14-2203

Pozi head screw 1/4 UNF x 3/8 1

22

54-9081

Washer, rocker box cover 1

23

71-3369

Styling strip left 1

24

14-0209

Bolt 3

25

70-3768

‘D’ washer 6

26

71-2820

Pommel clamp 1

26

71-2850

Clamp 2

27

14-1302

Locking nut, 5/16 UNF 3

28

68-8045

Tank bolt, 3-1/8 1

29

40-8089

Distance piece 2

30

82-9065

Large washer 2

31

82-9064

Center bolt rubber large 1

32

70-8088

Washer 1

33

24-5160

Cylinder base, Nut, 5/16″x26 TPI 1

34

14-1301

1/4 UNF Nyloc 2

35

60-2320

Washer 2

36

14-0107

Bolt 1/4 UNF x 1-1/2 2

37

71-2956

Bottom silencer 1

38

71-2957

Center silencer 1

39

71-2958

Top silencer 1

40

83-4701

Rubber pad 1

41

14-0102

Bolt 6

42

83-3762

Bracket 1

43

60-2417

Washer 6

44

14-1201

Locknut, 1/4 UNF 6

45

83-3493

Rubber pad 2

46

83-3494

Rubber pad 1

47

83-4265

Fuel tank unit 1

48

83-4302

Dual seat extension 1

49

83-4250

Bracket 1

50

14-1802

Locknut 4

51

83-4680

Rubber pad 2

52

83-4672

Bracket 1

53

83-3069

Tank grommet 1

54

14-0301

Nut, 1/4 UNF 1

55

42-5575

Washer 1

56

83-3482

Dual seat 1

56

83-4268

Dual seat cover only 1
Show sidebar

No products were found matching your selection, but we still might be able to help! Give us a call on 01986 894798 or email spares@draganfly.co.uk