Inner primary cover & oil pump spares & parts for Triumph 1968-75 750cc – X75

Inner cover

Key Part Number Description Per
1 CST150-01 Case screw set, timing side, Trident all years 1
2 CST150-02 Case screw set, primary side, Trident, 1968 1
3 CST150-03 Case screw set, primary side, Trident, 1966-70 1
4 CST150-04 Case screw set, primary side, Trident, 1971-74 1
5 CST150-05 Case screw set, primary side, Trident, 1975-77 1
6 CST150-06 Case screw set, gearbox, Trident, 1968-70 1
7 CST150-07 Case screw set, gearbox, Trident, 1971-72 1
8 CST150-08 Case screw set, gearbox, Trident, 1973 1
9 CST150-09 Case screw set, gearbox, Trident, 1974 1
10 CST150-10 Case screw set, gearbox, Trident, 1975-77 1

Key

Part Number

Description

Per

NI

70-6596

Cap 1

NI

70-8754

Fibre washer, 3/4 x 7/8 x 1/32 1

1

21-0585

Engine sprocket/wheel nut 3/4 UNEF 1

2

40-0066

Shim A

2

71-2660

Shim 1″ x 1-3/8 x .030″ A

3

70-7248

Oil pump driving gear 1

4

21-1820

Bolt ,5/16 UNF x 4-1/2 1

5

14-6101

Bolt, 1/4 X 1/2″UNC 1

6

70-8786

Chain oiler tube 1

7

70-4705

Clip, chain oiler pipe 1

8

14-7006

Screw, inner chaincase 1/4 Whit x 1″ cap head 7

9

14-6605

Case screw 1/4 UNC x 5/8 Pozidrive 2

10

57-4018

Inner primary chaincase 1

11

71-1453

Inner cover gasket 1

12

60-2370

Valve ball 1

13

70-6567

Pressure release spring 1

14

71-2792

Joint washer 1

15

70-6584

Plug 1

16

70-1670

Washer, oil release 1

17

70-6595

Pressure relief valve 1

18

71-1442

Oil pump gasket 1

19

70-6502

Base plate 1

20

70-6038

Oil pump feed gear 1

21

71-1351

Oil pump 1

22

70-6039

Oil pump scavenge gear 1

23

70-6454

Driven gear spindle 1

24

70-9885

Cover 1

25

70-8731

Washer 2

26

21-0559

Screw 2

27

71-0003

Oil pump screw 2BA x 2-1/2 3

28

70-6570

‘O’ ring 2

29

70-1532

Dowel 1

30

70-6455

Oil pump drive feed gear 1

31

70-9887

Spindle inc 11T gear 1

32

70-6459

Dowel 1

33

70-8732

Spring washer, 3/16-2BA-5mm 4

34

70-9601

Oil pump screw 2BAx2-3/4 1

35

21-0536

Drain plug 1

36

70-0402

Fibre washer, 3/8 x 9/16 x 1/16 1

37

57-3642

Clutch shaft oil seal A75 1

38

54-0055

Washer 2

39

21-1819

Bolt, 5/16 UNC x 4-1/4 1

40

70-9886

Driven gear 1

41

71-1353

Oil pump tab washer 1

42

14-0402

Half nut 5/16 UNF 1

43

70-7246

Oil pump gear 1

44

70-6885

Bush, intermediate gear 1

45

71-1051

Spindle, oil pump idler gear 1

46

70-6890

Engine sprocket 28T 1

47

70-8785

Lockwasher, engine sprocket 1
Show sidebar

No products were found matching your selection, but we still might be able to help! Give us a call on 01986 894798 or email spares@draganfly.co.uk