Outer primary cover, chain tensioner & clutch control spares & parts for Triumph 1968-75 750cc – X75

Outer cover

Key

Part Number

Description

Per

1

14-6605

Case screw 1/4 UNC x 5/8 Pozidrive 4

2

57-3954

Inspection cover 1

3

71-1449

Gasket, clutch cover 1

4

57-2553

Sleeve nut 1

5

14-6102

Bolt 2

6

57-2474

Tab washer 1

7

57-2473

Spring, clutch thrust plate 2

8

57-3638

Spacer 2

9

57-2547

Clutch lever assembly 1

10

14-6613

Case screw 1/4 UNC x 2-1/4 Pozidrive 2

11

57-1646

Cable grommet 1

12

57-3733

‘O’ ring 1

13

57-1645

Cable abutment 1

14

57-2220

Clutch cable abutment 1

15

21-0567

Locknut 1

16

57-3990

Washer 1

17

57-2166

Inspection cap 1

18

70-8782

‘O’ ring 1

19

14-6611

Case screw 1/4 UNC x 1-3/4 Pozidrive 6

20

14-6615

Case screw 1/4 UNC x 3″ Pozidrive 1

21

57-2259

Drain and adjuster plug 1

22

57-3733

‘O’ ring 1

23

14-6504

Screw, outer chaincase, 1/4 UNC x 3/4 c’sunk Pozidrive 2

24

71-1455

Joint washer 1

25

14-6612

Case screw 1/4 UNC x 2″ Pozidrive 1

26

57-2215

Thrust washer 1

27

57-3614

Pivot pin,chain tensioner 1

28

57-3617

Adjuster,chain tensioner 1

29

70-9258

Saddle washer, chain tensioner 1

30

57-3610

Tensioner blade primary drive triple T150 1

31

14-6509

Screw, 1/4 UNC x 1-3/4 counter sunk 1

32

57-3643

Needle roller 1

33

70-5977

Trunnion, lower tensioner blade 2

34

70-6061

Tensioner blade, lower 1

35

70-9258

Saddle washer, chain tensioner 1

36

14-1901

Nut, 1/4 UNF locking nut 1

37

57-3987

Washer, tensioner support 1

38

57-3896

Chain tensioner support 1

39

57-3983

Tie rod, chain tensioner 1

40

70-9256

Chain tennsioner trunnion 1

41

14-6610

Case screw 1/4 UNC x 1-1/2 Pozidrive 1

42

57-3958

Outer primary chaincase 1

43

57-0989

Dowel 2

44

57-0912

Peg, thust washer locating 1

45

57-2465

Clutch actuating thrust plate 1

46

60-2364

1/4 ball 3

47

57-4194

Clip 1

48

57-3647

Bearing, Ball 1/2 x 1-1/8 x 1/4 1

49

14-0402

Half nut 5/16 UNF 1
Show sidebar

No products were found matching your selection, but we still might be able to help! Give us a call on 01986 894798 or email spares@draganfly.co.uk