Swinging arm, centre stand & rear brake control spares & parts for Triumph 1968-75 750cc – X75

Swinging arm

Key

Part Number

Description

Per

1

83-3708

Handwheel 2

2

19-7477

Spring 2

3

19-7478

Rear suspension unit 2

4

19-5305

Bush, shock absorber 2

5

70-8084

Washer 2

6

83-3468

Nut 2

7

14-0401

Clutch push rod adjuster lock nut 2

8

14-0106

Bolt1/4UNFx1 1/4 2

9

83-1797

Rear brake pedal 1

10

82-3665

Tie stud, rear engine plate 3/8 CEI26 x 4-1/4 1

11

60-2683

Split Pin, shorten S17-1 1

12

40-2705

Washer 1

13

83-1752

Brake rod 1

14

37-1467

Brake rod pivot pin 1

15

82-7387

Brake rod adjuster, 2 wings, UNF 1

16

83-3243

Swinging arm with bushes 1

17

82-8981

Washer 1

18

14-0217

Bolt 5/16 UNF x 1-1/4 1

19

82-8468

Swinging arm spindle 1

20

36-0382

Shakeproof washer 5/16 1

21

04-0113

Bolt 1

22

14-0235

Bolt, 3/8 x 2″ UNF 1

23

70-8084

Washer 2

24

19-5305

Bush, shock absorber 2

25

70-8084

Washer 2

26

14-1303

3/8 UNF Nyloc nut 2

27

24-1088

Fibre washer 1

28

60-1841

Grease nipple 1

29

82-8475

Swinging arm bush 2

30

82-8478

Swinging arm thrust washer 2

31

82-8477

Dust cover 2

32

82-8996

13/16 Shakeproof washer 1

33

21-0755

Swinging arm nut 1

34

S17-3Q

Split pin, 3/32 X 1, stainless 2

35

15-0039

Washer 2

36

03-1346

Thackery washer 2

37

83-4681

Centre stand 1

38

57-2331

Rubber, centre stand 1

39

82-8382

Spring 1

40

83-1515

Prop stand 1

41

21-0769

Bolt 1

42

14-0404

Half nut 7/16 UNF 1

43

14-0235

Bolt, 3/8 x 2″ UNF 1

44

83-2896

Stand spring 1

45

71-2501

Fibre washer 1/4 x 1/2 x 3/32 2

46

60-1841

Grease nipple 2

47

82-8582

Coupling, centre stand 1

48

82-8476

Swinging arm spacer 13/16 x 1″ x 9-11/32 1

49

14-0405

Half nut 1/2 UNF 2

50

83-1535

Pivot bar, centre stand 2
Show sidebar

No products were found matching your selection, but we still might be able to help! Give us a call on 01986 894798 or email spares@draganfly.co.uk